Bus Times

901 - Margam - Neath College via Port Talbot, Sandfields Est, Baglan Est

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Margam, before Cefn Ffynon 07:50
Margam, o/s Tollgate Park 07:50
Margam, before Twelve Nights 07:51
Margam, after Blue Star Garage 07:52
Groeswen Hospital, after Pheonix Avenue 07:52
Taibach, after Groeswen 07:53
Taibach, before Eastern School 07:54
Taibach Police Station (nr former) 07:55
Taibach, opp Memorial Park 07:55
Taibach, after Abbey Road 07:56
Port Talbot, o/s The Legion 07:57
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 5) 07:58
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:00
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:03 08:10
Water Street, opp Health Centre 08:04 08:11
Aberavon Council Depot (nr former) 08:05 08:12
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 08:06 08:13
Aberavon, before Addison Road 08:07 08:14
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 08:08 08:15
Aberavon, before Sandown Road Shops 08:09 08:16
Aberavon, before Goya Place 08:09 08:17
Aberavon Romney Road (o/s Club) 08:10 08:18
Aberavon Sandy Ridge (o/s 30) 08:12 08:20
Sandfields, in Farm Drive 08:12 08:20
Sandfields, after Briar Road 08:13 08:20
Sandfields, adj Western Avenue School 08:13 08:21
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Roundabout 08:15 08:21
Sandfields, before Brahms Avenue 08:15 08:22
Sandfields Comprehensive (before) 08:17 08:23
Sandfields, after Afandale 08:17 08:24
Baglan Seaway Parade (before footbridge) 08:18 08:26
Baglan, nr Railway Station 08:19 08:29
Baglan, adj Pinewood Terrace 08:19 08:29
Baglan, adj Swan Road 08:21 08:31
Briton Ferry, before Roundabout 08:22 08:32
Briton Ferry, nr Post Office 08:23 08:33
Briton Ferry, after Hill Street 08:24 08:34
Briton Ferry, before St Clement's Church 08:25 08:34
Briton Ferry, nr Lodge Cross 08:28 08:36
Briton Ferry Cwrt Sart (o/s 55) 08:28 08:38
Court Sart Grandison Hotel (nr former) 08:29 08:39
Penrhiwtyn, before Westbourne Road 08:30 08:41
Penrhiwtyn, nr Furnace Terrace 08:30 08:41
Neath Metal Box (o/s former) 08:31 08:43
Neath, nr Castle Bingo 08:31 08:44
Melincryddan, before Southgate Street 08:32 08:45
Neath Abbey, opp Days 08:35 08:52
Neath Abbey, o/s Neath Port Talbot College 08:37 08:55
Neath, opp Morrisons 08:39 08:57
Neath Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:45 09:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales