Bus Times

903 - Abercrave - Neath College via Pontardawe

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Abercrave - Neath College via Pontardawe

Abercrave Inn 07:40
Abercrave Pant-y-cwrt 07:40
Abercrave Bryn Seion 07:41
Abercrave Post Office 07:42
Cae’r-Lan Rheolau Arms 07:43
Cae’r-bont Brickyard Cottages 07:45
Cae’r-bont Enterprise Park 07:45
Penrhos Social Club 07:47
Penrhos Primary School 07:47
Ystradgynlais Peniel Chapel 07:47
Ystradgynlais Hendreladus 07:48
Ystradgynlais Stage One Garage 07:48
Ystradgynlais Bryn Road 07:49
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 3) 07:50
Ystradgynlais Heol Eglwys 07:50
Ystradgynlais Gough Arms 07:51
Glanrhyd Claphon Crossing 07:51
Glanrhyd Hospital 07:53
Glanrhyd Post Office 07:54
Glanrhyd Lyte Ladders 07:56
Glanrhyd Capital Buildings 07:58
Ystalyfera, o/s New Swan Inn 07:58
Ystalyfera, nr Varteg House 08:00
Pantteg, nr Glan-yr-Avon 08:03
Godre’r-graig, after Graig Newydd Estate 08:03
Godre’r-graig Gnoll Road (o/s 17) 08:07
Godre'r-graig Primary School (after) 08:08
Godre'r-graig (nr) 08:09
Cilmaengwyn, before Maesycoed Road 08:10
Cilmaengwyn, o/s Repair Centre 08:11
Ynysmeudwy Arms (o/s) 08:12
Ynysmeudwy, opp Bethesda Chapel 08:13
Ynysmeudwy New Road (o/s 113) 08:14
Craig Llangiwg, nr Autoglass 08:14
Craig Llangiwg, nr Danybryn 08:15
Pontardawe, before The Ivy Bush 08:16
Pontardawe, o/s St Peters Church 08:17
Pontardawe Post Office (after Post Box) 08:18
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 08:18
Alltwen, after Graig Road Roundabout 08:19
Alltwen, nr Danygraig Chapel 08:19
Alltwen, before Dyffryn Road 08:20
Gelli-nudd, at Gelli Nedd Bend 08:21
Rhos Neath Road Bend (at junct) 08:22
Rhos, after Post Office 08:23
Rhos, after Primrose Lane 08:24
Fforest-goch (opp) 08:26
Bryn Coch, after Dyffryn Arms 08:28
Rhydding, before Chestnut Close 08:34
Neath Abbey, opp Neath Port Talbot College 08:37
Neath Abbey, opp Neath College 08:38

Inbound

Neath Bus Station (Stand 6) 16:35
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 16:36
Neath Abbey, opp Days 16:42
Neath Abbey, o/s Neath Port Talbot College 16:45
Cadoxton, before Chestnut Close 16:47
Fforest Goch, before Dyffryn Arms 16:50
Fforest Goch (o/s) 16:52
Rhos, before Primrose Lane 16:54
Rhos, after Post Office 16:55
Pen yr Alltwen, after Neath Road Bend 16:56
Gelli-nudd, nr Gelli Nedd 16:59
Gelli-nudd, before Capel Bryn Seion 17:00
Pen yr Alltwen, nr Danygraig Chapel 17:02
Alltwen, o/s Junior School 17:04
Pontardawe Post Office (opp Posrt Box) 17:07
Pontardawe, before St Peters Church 17:09
Pontardawe, before Thomas Street 17:09
Pontardawe, after Woodland Court 17:10
Craig Llangiwg, o/s Danybryn 17:11
Craig Llangiwg, nr New Church Temple 17:12
Craig Llangiwg, before Old Road Turn 17:13
Ynysmeudwy, o/s Bethesda Chapel 17:14
Ynysmeudwy Arms (before) 17:15
Cilmaengwyn, before Repair Centre 17:16
Cilmaengwyn, after Maesycoed Road 17:17
Cilmaengwyn, nr Godre'r-graig 17:19
Godre’r-graig, before Godre'rgraig School 17:20
Godre’r-graig Gnoll Road (opp 17) 17:20
Godre’r-graig, after Graig Newydd Estate 17:23
Godre’r-graig, nr Glan-yr-Avon 17:23
Pantteg, opp Pantyffynon Terrace 17:23
Ystalyfera, before New Swan Inn 17:26
Glanrhyd Capital Shops 17:27
Glanrhyd Wind Road 17:27
Glanrhyd Post Office 17:29
Glanrhyd Hospital 17:30
Glanrhyd Claphon Crossing 17:30
Ystradgynlais Gough Arms 17:31
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 3) 17:33
Ystradgynlais Bryn Road 17:33
Plasycoed Lluest 17:34
Ystradgynlais Penrhos Estate 17:35
Penrhos Primary School 17:35
Ystradgynlais Primary School 17:35
Penrhos Social Club 17:36
Cae’r-bont Garage 17:38
Cae’r-bont Caerlan 17:39
Cae’r-Lan Rheola Arms 17:40
Abercrave Noddfa 17:41
Abercrave Post Office 17:41
Abercrave Pant-y-cwrt 17:43
Abercrave Inn 17:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales