Bus Times

903 - Herne Bay - Whitstable - St Anselm's School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Herne Bay - Whitstable - St Anselm's School

Herne Bay, adj Sea Street Gas Works 07:19
Herne Bay, adj Westbrook Farm 07:20
Herne Bay, opp Daimler Avenue 07:20
Studd Hill, opp Riley Avenue 07:21
Swalecliffe, adj Woodman Avenue 07:23
Swalecliffe, adj The Plough 07:24
Swalecliffe, adj Goodwin Avenue 07:25
Swalecliffe, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:25
Swalecliffe, adj Kemp Road 07:26
Tankerton Priest and Sow (W-bound) 07:27
Tankerton Pier Avenue (W-bound) 07:28
Tankerton Graystone Road (W-bound) 07:29
Tankerton Circus (W-bound) 07:30
Tankerton, opp Telephone Exchange 07:31
Whitstable, opp Beach Walk 07:33
Whitstable, opp Harbour 07:34
Whitstable Harbour Street (S-bound) 07:36
Whitstable, adj St Alphege Church 07:37
Whitstable, o/s Library 07:38
Whitstable, adj Harwich Street 07:39
Whitstable Tollgate (SW-bound) 07:40
Whitstable Borstal Hill (S-bound) 07:44
Whitstable, opp Long Reach 07:44
Whitstable Clapham Hill (S-bound) 07:45
Pean Hill Pye Alley (S-bound) 07:46
Pean Hill Court Lees (S-bound) 07:46
Pean Hill Greycot (SE-bound) 07:47
Pean Hill, o/s Red Lion House 07:48
Blean, adj Druidstone 07:49
Blean, adj The Royal Oak 07:49
Blean, adj Chapel Lane 07:50
Blean, adj Tyler Hill Road 07:51
Blean Tavern (adj) 07:52
Blean School (adj) 07:53
Rough Common Turn (SW-bound) 07:55
Rough Common, adj Ravenscourt Road 07:55
Rough Common, adj Lovell Road 07:56
Rough Common, adj Churchwood Close 07:57
Rough Common, adj Garden Close 07:58
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 08:02
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 08:05
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 08:08
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 08:10
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 08:11
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 08:13
Canterbury, opp School Passage 08:14
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 08:15
Canterbury, o/s St Anselm's School Grounds 08:17
Schooldays only

St Anselm's School - Whitstable - Herne Bay

Canterbury, o/s St Anselm's School Grounds 15:40
Canterbury, adj Simon Langton Girls' School 15:43
Canterbury, adj Kent Cricket Ground 15:44
Canterbury, opp Cowdrey Place 15:45
Canterbury, adj Ethelbert Road 15:45
Canterbury, adj Health Centre 15:47
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 15:48
Canterbury, opp Queens Avenue 15:51
Rough Common, opp Garden Close 15:58
Rough Common, opp Churchwood Close 15:58
Rough Common, opp Lovell Road 15:59
Rough Common, opp Ravenscourt Road 15:59
Rough Common Turn (NW-bound) 16:00
Blean School (opp) 16:01
Blean Tavern (opp) 16:02
Blean, opp Hillside Farm 16:03
Blean, opp Tyler Hill Road 16:04
Blean, opp Chapel Lane 16:04
Blean, opp The Royal Oak 16:05
Blean, opp Druidstone 16:05
Pean Hill, opp Red Lion House 16:06
Pean Hill Greycot (NW-bound) 16:07
Pean Hill Court Lees (NW-bound) 16:08
Pean Hill Pye Alley (N-bound) 16:08
Whitstable Clapham Hill (N-bound) 16:09
Whitstable, adj Long Reach 16:10
Whitstable Borstal Hill (N-bound) 16:11
Whitstable Tollgate (NE-bound) 16:13
Whitstable, opp Harwich Street 16:15
Whitstable, opp Library 16:15
Whitstable, opp St Alphege Church 16:16
Whitstable, adj Horsebridge 16:18
Whitstable, adj Harbour 16:19
Whitstable, adj Beach Walk 16:20
Tankerton, adj Telephone Exchange 16:20
Tankerton Circus (E-bound) 16:21
Tankerton Graystone Road (E-bound) 16:22
Tankerton Pier Avenue (E-bound) 16:23
Tankerton Priest and Sow (E-bound) 16:25
Swalecliffe, opp Kemp Road 16:26
Swalecliffe, o/s The Wheatsheaf 16:26
Swalecliffe, opp Goodwin Avenue 16:27
Swalecliffe, opp The Plough 16:28
Swalecliffe, opp Woodman Avenue 16:28
Studd Hill, adj Riley Avenue 16:30
Herne Bay, adj Daimler Avenue 16:32
Herne Bay, opp Westbrook Farm 16:33
Herne Bay, opp Sea Street Gas Works 16:36
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent