Bus Times

905 - Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Cwmtwrch - Neath College via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe

Cwmtwrch Isaf New Inn 07:10
Cwmtwrch Isaf Cwmtwrch Welsh School 07:10
Cwmtwrch Isaf Post Office 07:10
Cwmtwrch Uchaf Danygraig 07:11
Cwmtwrch Uchaf Heol Gleien 07:11
Upper Cwm-Twrch New Tredegar Arms 07:12
Upper Cwm-Twrch Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 07:12
Ystradowen Berrington Hill 07:13
Ystradowen, after Woodland Road 07:13
Ystradowen, nr Gwys Berrington Arms 07:14
Ystradowen, before St Margaret's Church 07:14
Cwmllynfell, o/s Chapel 07:15
Cwmllynfell, after Post Office 07:15
Cwmllynfell, in Gwilym Road 07:16
Cefn Bryn-Brain (nr) 07:16
Rhosaman (nr) 07:17
Rhosaman, before Rose & Crown 07:18
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Remploy (after former) 07:19
Brynamman, before Pont Cwmgarw 07:20
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, o/s Moriah Church 07:21
Upper Brynamman, before Brynamman Square 07:21
Upper Brynamman, opp Cinema 07:22
Brynamman, o/s Fair Ground 07:22
Lower Brynamman, after Banwen Place 07:23
Lower Brynamman Post Office (after Post Box) 07:23
Lower Brynamman, before Barry Road North 07:24
Lower Brynamman, before Barry Road Lower 07:24
Gwaun-Leision Heol-Y-Neuadd (opp junct) 07:25
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, o/s Cwmgors Club 07:25
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Gorsto Road 07:27
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 07:28
Tairgwaith, o/s Community Hall 07:30
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 07:31
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Gorsto Road 07:32
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, o/s CKs 07:34
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Crescis Cafe 07:35
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Ger-yr-Afon 07:35
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Cwmgors Spar 07:36
Cwmgors, after TJ's Pub 07:36
Cwmgors, nr Corn & Corperia 07:37
Cwmgors, after Primary School 07:37
Cwmgors, after Heol-y-Gors 07:39
Cwmgors, nr Old Star Inn 07:39
Cwmgors, before Abernant Garth Farm 07:42
Rhyd-y-fro, opp Cwm Cartref Nursing Home 07:47
Rhyd-y-fro, after Royal Oak 07:48
Gelli-gron, before Waunsterw 07:49
Gelli-gron, at Rhyd-y-Fro 07:49
Pontardawe, after Fairway Drive 07:51
Alltycham Drive, before East Crossways 07:51
Pontardawe, before Ffordd Silkin 07:53
Pontardawe, o/s St Peters Church 07:54
Pontardawe Post Office (after Post Box) 07:55
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 07:58
Alltwen, after Western Road 08:00
Pontardawe Derw Road (opp junct) 08:00
Pontardawe, nr Primary School 08:02
Trebanos, after Colliers 08:03
Trebanos, after New Road 08:04
Trebanos Swansea Road (o/s 220) 08:05
Kingrosia Park, o/s Coedgwilym Cemetery 08:06
Clydach Park View (o/s school) 08:08
Clydach, nr East End Garage 08:08
Faerdre, nr Capel Buildings 08:10
Clydach, o/s Capel Road Workshops 08:10
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 63) 08:10
Clydach, opp Capel Road Garage 08:11
Kingrosia Park Pontardawe Road (o/s 89) 08:12
Kingrosia Park, before Coedgwilym Cemetery 08:12
Trebanos, after Heol-y-Ffin 08:13
Trebanos, after New Road 08:14
Trebanos, after Colliers 08:14
Trebanos, nr Primary School 08:15
Trebanos, nr Craig Road 08:16
Alltwen, before Western Road 08:16
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 08:17
Alltwen, after Graig Road Roundabout 08:18
Alltwen, nr Danygraig Chapel 08:19
Alltwen, before Dyffryn Road 08:19
Gelli-nudd, at Gelli Nedd Bend 08:20
Rhos Neath Road Bend (at junct) 08:21
Rhos, after Post Office 08:22
Rhos, after Primrose Lane 08:22
Fforest-goch (opp) 08:24
Bryn Coch, after Dyffryn Arms 08:26
Bryn Coch, opp Bryncoch Nursing Home 08:27
Bryn Coch, opp Ysgol Hendre 08:27
Bryn Coch, after Community Centre 08:28
Bryn Coch, after Elias Road 08:28
Bryn Coch, before Bryn Glas 08:29
Cadoxton, o/s Blaenhonddan Primary 08:30
Rhydding, before Chestnut Close 08:31
Cadoxton, after Pen-y-Wern Hill 08:31
Cadoxton, after Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout 08:32
Cadoxton, adj Llygad-yr-Haul Shops 08:33
Cadoxton, before Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction 08:33
Cadoxton, after Lon Brynteg 08:34
Cadoxton, after Heol Glynderwen 08:34
Dwr-y-felin School, opp Neath College 08:35
Dwr-y-felin School, opp Dwr-y-Felin Upper School 08:35
Neath Abbey, opp Neath College 08:36

Neath College - Cwmtwrch via Tairgwaith, Alltycham, Pontardawe

Neath Abbey, o/s Dwr-y-Felin Upper School 16:40
Waunceirch, after Heol Glynderwen 16:40
Waunceirch, after Lon Brynteg 16:41
Waunceirch, after Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction 16:41
Cadoxton, opp Llygad-yr-Haul Shops 16:41
Rhydding, before Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout 16:42
Cadoxton Pen-y-Wern Hill (bottom) 16:42
Cadoxton, before Chestnut Close 16:43
Cadoxton, before Crud-yr-Awel 16:43
Rhydding, opp Blaenhonddan Primary 16:43
Bryn Coch, before Bryn Glas 16:44
Bryn Coch, before Elias Road 16:44
Bryn Coch, before Community Centre 16:45
Bryn Coch, o/s Ysgol Hendre 16:46
Bryn Coch, o/s Bryncoch Nursing Home 16:46
Fforest Goch, before Dyffryn Arms 16:46
Fforest Goch (o/s) 16:48
Rhos, before Primrose Lane 16:49
Rhos, after Post Office 16:50
Pen yr Alltwen, after Neath Road Bend 16:50
Gelli-nudd, nr Gelli Nedd 16:51
Gelli-nudd, before Capel Bryn Seion 16:51
Pen yr Alltwen, nr Danygraig Chapel 16:52
Alltwen, o/s Junior School 16:53
Faerdre, nr Capel Buildings 17:01
Clydach, o/s Capel Road Workshops 17:01
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 63) 17:02
Clydach, opp Capel Road Garage 17:02
Kingrosia Park Pontardawe Road (o/s 89) 17:03
Kingrosia Park, before Coedgwilym Cemetery 17:03
Trebanos, after Heol-y-Ffin 17:04
Trebanos, after New Road 17:05
Trebanos, after Colliers 17:06
Trebanos, nr Primary School 17:06
Trebanos, nr Craig Road 17:07
Alltwen, before Western Road 17:08
Pontardawe, before St Peters Church 17:09
Pontardawe, before Thomas Street 17:10
Pontardawe, before Ffordd Silkin 17:11
Alltycham Drive Alltywerin (o/s 2) 17:15
Pontardawe, after East Crossways 17:15
Gelli-gron, at Rhydyfro 17:17
Gelli-gron Waunsterw (opp junct) 17:17
Rhyd-y-fro, after Cwm Cartref Nursing Home 17:19
Cwmgors, before Abernant Garth Farm 17:24
Cwmgors, nr Old Star Inn 17:26
Cwmgors, before Heol-y-Gors 17:26
Cwmgors, nr Llwynberllan 17:27
Cwmgors, after Primary School 17:28
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before TJ's Pub 17:29
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, o/s Cwmgors Spar 17:29
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Pont y Groes 17:29
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, opp Crescis Cafe 17:30
Gwaun Cae Gurwen Square (after) 17:31
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Gorsto Road 17:32
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 17:33
Tairgwaith, o/s Community Hall 17:35
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 17:35
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Gorsto Road 17:36
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, opp Cwmgors Club 17:37
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Llys Nant Fer 17:37
Gwaun-Leision Heol-Y-Neuadd (adj junct) 17:38
Lower Brynamman Barry Road Lower (opp junct) 17:38
Lower Brynamman Barry Road Upper (opp junct) 17:38
Lower Brynamman Post Office (o/s Post Box) 17:39
Lower Brynamman, before Banwen Place 17:39
Brynamman, opp Fair Ground 17:39
Brynamman, o/s Cinema 17:40
Upper Brynamman, after Brynamman Square 17:40
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, opp Moriah Church 17:40
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Cwmgarw (o/s 108) 17:40
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, nr Brynamman Industrial Estate 17:41
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Remploy (opp former) 17:41
Rhosaman, opp Rose & Crown 17:42
Rhosaman (in) 17:43
Cefn Bryn-Brain (nr) 17:43
Cwmllynfell, in Gwilym Road 17:44
Cwmllynfell, before Post Office 17:44
Cwmllynfell, opp Chapel 17:45
Ystradowen, after St Margaret's Church 17:46
Ystradowen, nr Gwys Berrington Arms 17:47
Ystradowen, before Woodland Road 17:47
Ystradowen, at Berrington Hill 17:48
Cwmtwrch Uchaf Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 17:49
Upper Cwm-Twrch New Tredegar Arms 17:49
Upper Cwm-Twrch Heol Gleien 17:51
Cwmtwrch Uchaf Danygraig 17:52
Cwmtwrch Isaf Post Office 17:53
Cwmtwrch Isaf Cwmtwrch Welsh School 17:54
Cwmtwrch Isaf New Inn 17:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales