Bus Times

906 - Herne Bay - Whitstable - Simon Langton Girls' School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Herne Bay - Whitstable - Simon Langton Girls' School

Herne Bay, adj Sea Street Gas Works 07:23
Herne Bay, adj Westbrook Farm 07:24
Herne Bay, opp Daimler Avenue 07:24
Studd Hill, opp Riley Avenue 07:25
Swalecliffe, adj Woodman Avenue 07:27
Swalecliffe, adj The Plough 07:28
Swalecliffe, adj Goodwin Avenue 07:29
Swalecliffe, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:29
Swalecliffe, adj Kemp Road 07:30
Tankerton Priest and Sow (W-bound) 07:31
Tankerton Pier Avenue (W-bound) 07:32
Tankerton Graystone Road (W-bound) 07:33
Tankerton Circus (W-bound) 07:34
Tankerton, opp Telephone Exchange 07:35
Whitstable, opp Beach Walk 07:37
Whitstable, opp Harbour 07:38
Whitstable Harbour Street (S-bound) 07:40
Whitstable, adj St Alphege Church 07:41
Whitstable, o/s Library 07:42
Whitstable, adj Harwich Street 07:43
Whitstable Tollgate (SW-bound) 07:44
Whitstable Borstal Hill (S-bound) 07:48
Whitstable, opp Long Reach 07:48
Whitstable Clapham Hill (S-bound) 07:49
Pean Hill Pye Alley (S-bound) 07:50
Pean Hill Court Lees (S-bound) 07:50
Pean Hill Greycot (SE-bound) 07:51
Pean Hill, o/s Red Lion House 07:52
Blean, adj Druidstone 07:53
Blean, adj The Royal Oak 07:53
Blean, adj Chapel Lane 07:54
Blean, adj Tyler Hill Road 07:55
Blean Tavern (adj) 07:56
Blean School (adj) 07:57
Rough Common Turn (SW-bound) 07:59
Rough Common, adj Ravenscourt Road 07:59
Rough Common, adj Lovell Road 08:00
Rough Common, adj Churchwood Close 08:01
Rough Common, adj Garden Close 08:02
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 08:06
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 08:09
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 08:12
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 08:13
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 08:15
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 08:16
Canterbury, opp School Passage 08:17
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 08:18
Canterbury, adj St Anselm's School 08:19
Canterbury, adj Simon Langton Girls' School 08:21
Schooldays only

Simon Langton Girls' School - Whitstable - Herne Bay

Canterbury, adj Simon Langton Girls' School 15:33
Canterbury, adj Kent Cricket Ground 15:34
Canterbury, opp Cowdrey Place 15:35
Canterbury, adj Ethelbert Road 15:35
Canterbury, adj Health Centre 15:37
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 15:38
Canterbury, opp Queens Avenue 15:41
Rough Common, opp Garden Close 15:48
Rough Common, opp Churchwood Close 15:48
Rough Common, opp Lovell Road 15:49
Rough Common, opp Ravenscourt Road 15:49
Rough Common Turn (NW-bound) 15:50
Blean School (opp) 15:51
Blean Tavern (opp) 15:52
Blean, opp Hillside Farm 15:53
Blean, opp Tyler Hill Road 15:54
Blean, opp Chapel Lane 15:54
Blean, opp The Royal Oak 15:55
Blean, opp Druidstone 15:55
Pean Hill, opp Red Lion House 15:56
Pean Hill Greycot (NW-bound) 15:57
Pean Hill Court Lees (NW-bound) 15:58
Pean Hill Pye Alley (N-bound) 15:58
Whitstable Clapham Hill (N-bound) 15:59
Whitstable, adj Long Reach 16:00
Whitstable Borstal Hill (N-bound) 16:01
Whitstable Tollgate (NE-bound) 16:03
Whitstable, opp Harwich Street 16:05
Whitstable, opp Library 16:05
Whitstable, opp St Alphege Church 16:06
Whitstable, adj Horsebridge 16:08
Whitstable, adj Harbour 16:09
Whitstable, adj Beach Walk 16:10
Tankerton, adj Telephone Exchange 16:10
Tankerton Circus (E-bound) 16:11
Tankerton Graystone Road (E-bound) 16:12
Tankerton Pier Avenue (E-bound) 16:13
Tankerton Priest and Sow (E-bound) 16:15
Swalecliffe, opp Kemp Road 16:16
Swalecliffe, o/s The Wheatsheaf 16:16
Swalecliffe, opp Goodwin Avenue 16:17
Swalecliffe, opp The Plough 16:18
Swalecliffe, opp Woodman Avenue 16:18
Studd Hill, adj Riley Avenue 16:20
Herne Bay, adj Daimler Avenue 16:22
Herne Bay, opp Westbrook Farm 16:23
Herne Bay, opp Sea Street Gas Works 16:26
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information