🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

907 - Birmingham - Sutton Coldfield via Perry Barr

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Sutton Coldfield via Perry Barr

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS4) 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 then every 20 minutes until 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 then every 30 minutes until 23:55
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 23:55
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 23:56
Aston University, adj Price St 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:37 19:57 23:57
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:19 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:58 23:58
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:59 23:59
Perry Barr One Stop (Stop PC) 05:23 05:48 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:28 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:06 00:06
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PG) 05:25 05:50 06:36 06:52 07:06 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:30 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:27 19:47 20:07 00:07
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 05:25 05:50 06:36 06:52 07:06 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:31 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:09 19:27 19:47 20:07 00:07
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 05:26 05:51 06:37 06:53 07:07 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:11 09:32 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:08 00:08
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 05:27 05:52 06:38 06:54 07:08 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:13 09:33 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:11 19:29 19:49 20:09 00:09
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 05:27 05:52 06:39 06:55 07:09 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:13 09:34 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:09 00:09
Perry Common, adj Kingstanding Rd 05:28 05:53 06:40 06:56 07:10 07:31 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 15:15 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:10 00:10
Perry Common, after Moor Lane 05:29 05:54 06:40 06:56 07:10 07:32 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:32 19:52 20:11 00:11
Perry Common, opp The Ridgeway 05:29 05:54 06:41 06:57 07:11 07:33 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:17 09:38 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:15 19:33 19:53 20:11 00:11
Perry Common, after Lyndham Close 05:30 05:55 06:42 06:58 07:12 07:34 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:18 09:38 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:16 19:34 19:54 20:12 00:12
Perry Common, adj Hawthorn Rd 05:31 05:56 06:43 06:59 07:13 07:35 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:19 09:40 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:17 19:35 19:55 20:13 00:13
Perry Common, opp Weycroft Rd 05:31 05:56 06:43 06:59 07:13 07:35 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:19 09:40 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:17 19:35 19:55 20:13 00:13
Perry Common, adj Brackenbury Road 05:32 05:57 06:44 07:00 07:14 07:36 07:57 08:18 08:38 09:00 09:20 09:41 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:18 19:36 19:56 20:14 00:14
Warren Farm, after Epsom Grove 05:32 05:57 06:44 07:00 07:15 07:37 07:58 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:21 09:42 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:19 19:37 19:57 20:14 00:14
New Oscott, adj Twickenham Rd 05:33 05:58 06:45 07:01 07:15 07:37 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:22 09:43 15:23 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:20 19:37 19:57 20:15 00:15
New Oscott, adj Langholm Drive 05:34 05:59 06:46 07:02 07:16 07:38 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:44 15:24 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:21 19:38 19:58 20:16 00:16
New Oscott, before Chester Rd 05:34 05:59 06:46 07:02 07:17 07:39 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:45 15:25 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:22 19:39 19:59 20:16 00:16
New Oscott, opp The Beggars Bush 05:36 06:01 06:48 07:04 07:19 07:41 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:26 09:47 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:24 19:41 20:01 20:18 00:18
New Oscott, opp Plants Close 05:36 06:01 06:48 07:04 07:19 07:41 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:26 09:47 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:24 19:41 20:01 20:18 00:18
New Oscott, opp Oakwood Rd 05:37 06:02 06:49 07:05 07:20 07:43 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:28 09:49 15:29 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:25 19:42 20:02 20:19 00:19
Boldmere Rd (opp) 05:39 06:04 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:44 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:50 15:30 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:52 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:27 19:44 20:04 20:21 00:21
Boldmere, opp Frederick Rd 05:39 06:04 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:45 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:30 09:51 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:27 19:44 20:04 20:21 00:21
Boldmere, adj Buckingham Mews 05:40 06:05 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:46 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:52 15:32 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:54 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:28 19:45 20:05 20:22 00:22
Boldmere, adj Sutton Girls School 05:41 06:06 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:47 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:53 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:55 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:29 19:46 20:06 20:23 00:23
Sutton Coldfield, opp Maney Hill Rd 05:41 06:06 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:48 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:54 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:56 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:29 19:46 20:06 20:23 00:23
Sutton Coldfield, opp Duke St 05:42 06:07 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:49 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:55 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:57 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:30 19:47 20:07 20:24 00:24
Sutton Coldfield, adj Manor Hill 05:43 06:08 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:49 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:33 09:55 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:58 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:31 19:48 20:08 20:25 00:25
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SA) 05:45 06:10 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:52 08:15 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:36 09:58 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:01 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:33 19:50 20:10 20:27 00:27

Sutton Coldfield - Birmingham via Perry Barr

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SA) 05:49 06:14 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:29 07:48 08:06 08:26 08:50 then every 20 minutes until 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:51 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:18 19:48 20:21 then every 30 minutes until 23:21
Sutton Coldfield, opp Manor Hill 05:50 06:16 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:31 07:50 08:08 08:28 08:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:53 18:15 18:35 18:58 19:20 19:50 20:22 23:22
Sutton Coldfield, adj Duke St 05:51 06:16 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:31 07:50 08:09 08:29 08:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:54 18:16 18:36 18:58 19:20 19:50 20:23 23:23
Sutton Coldfield, adj Maney Hill Rd 05:51 06:17 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:32 07:51 08:10 08:30 08:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:55 18:17 18:37 18:59 19:21 19:51 20:23 23:23
Boldmere, opp Sutton Girls School 05:52 06:17 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:33 07:52 08:10 08:30 08:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:56 18:17 18:37 19:00 19:21 19:51 20:24 23:24
Boldmere, opp Buckingham Mews 05:52 06:18 06:36 06:56 07:15 07:33 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:18 18:38 19:00 19:22 19:52 20:24 23:24
Boldmere, adj Frederick Rd 05:53 06:19 06:37 06:57 07:16 07:34 07:53 08:12 08:32 08:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:19 18:39 19:01 19:23 19:53 20:25 23:25
Boldmere Rd (adj) 05:54 06:20 06:38 06:58 07:17 07:35 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:57 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:59 18:20 18:40 19:02 19:24 19:54 20:26 23:26
New Oscott, adj Oakwood Rd 05:55 06:21 06:39 06:59 07:18 07:37 07:56 08:14 08:34 08:58 16:58 17:19 17:39 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:04 19:25 19:55 20:27 23:27
New Oscott, adj Plants Close 05:56 06:22 06:40 07:00 07:19 07:38 07:57 08:16 08:36 09:00 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:05 19:26 19:56 20:28 23:28
New Oscott, adj The Beggars Bush 05:57 06:23 06:41 07:01 07:20 07:39 07:58 08:17 08:37 09:01 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:06 19:27 19:57 20:29 23:29
New Oscott, adj College Road 05:57 06:23 06:41 07:01 07:20 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:01 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:06 19:27 19:57 20:29 23:29
New Oscott, after Chester Rd 05:58 06:24 06:42 07:02 07:21 07:40 07:59 08:18 08:38 09:02 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:07 19:28 19:58 20:29 23:29
New Oscott, opp Langholm Drive 05:58 06:24 06:43 07:03 07:22 07:41 08:00 08:19 08:39 09:03 17:03 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:07 19:28 19:58 20:30 23:30
New Oscott, opp Twickenham Rd 05:59 06:25 06:43 07:03 07:22 07:41 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:03 17:03 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:08 19:29 19:59 20:30 23:30
Warren Farm, before Epsom Grove 05:59 06:25 06:44 07:04 07:23 07:42 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:04 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:08 19:29 19:59 20:31 23:31
Perry Common, opp Brackenbury Road 06:00 06:26 06:45 07:05 07:24 07:43 08:02 08:21 08:41 09:05 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:09 19:30 20:00 20:31 23:31
Perry Common, adj Weycroft Rd 06:01 06:27 06:45 07:05 07:24 07:43 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:05 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:10 19:31 20:01 20:32 23:32
Perry Common, opp Hawthorn Rd 06:02 06:28 06:47 07:07 07:26 07:45 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:07 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:11 19:32 20:02 20:33 23:33
Perry Common, adj Lyndham Close 06:02 06:28 06:47 07:07 07:26 07:45 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:07 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:11 19:32 20:02 20:33 23:33
Perry Common, adj The Ridgeway 06:03 06:29 06:48 07:08 07:27 07:46 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:08 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:12 19:33 20:03 20:34 23:34
Perry Common, before Moor Lane 06:04 06:30 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:47 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:09 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:13 19:34 20:04 20:35 23:35
Perry Common, opp Kingstanding Rd 06:05 06:31 06:50 07:10 07:29 07:48 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:10 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:35 23:35
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:06 06:32 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:36 20:06 20:37 23:37
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:08 06:34 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:14 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:38 23:38
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:09 06:35 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:39 23:39
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:10 06:36 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:40 23:40
Perry Barr Station Bridge (Stop PL) 06:10 06:36 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:40 23:40
Perry Barr Livingstone Rd (Stop PP) 06:10 06:36 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:40 23:40
Newtown, before St Stephens St 06:14 06:41 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:13 20:44 23:44
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 06:15 06:42 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:45 23:45
Aston University, opp Price St 06:16 06:43 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:46 23:46
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 06:17 06:45 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 23:47
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:19 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 23:49
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS4) 06:22 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 23:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands