Bus Times

907 - Coelbren - Neath via Seven Sisters, Crynant, Neath College

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Coelbren - Neath via Seven Sisters, Crynant, Neath College

Coelbren Moriah Chapel 07:32
Coelbren Health Centre 07:32
Coelbren Bron-y-Graig 07:33
Banwen, at Roman Road 07:38
Dyffryn Cellwen, before Banwen Rugby Club 07:40
Dyffryn Cellwen, opp The Dyffryn 07:40
Dyffryn Cellwen, opp Banwen Shops 07:41
Dyffryn Cellwen, after Heol Gaer 07:42
Onllwyn Wembley Avenue (o/s 13) 07:42
Onllwyn, o/s Social Club 07:43
Onllwyn, opp Coelbren Turn 07:43
Onllwyn, o/s Cemetery 07:44
Tynewydd Onllwyn Road (nr 65) 07:45
Tynewydd, nr Dulais Gardens 07:45
Tynewydd Pantyffordd (nr 32) 07:46
Tynewydd Golwg-y-Bryn (nr 1) 07:46
Seven Sisters, after Miners Welfare 07:47
Seven Sisters, before Marigold Place 07:48
Seven Sisters, opp Community Centre 07:48
Seven Sisters, o/s Post Office 07:49
Seven Sisters Bryndulais Hotel (o/s former) 07:50
Seven Sisters, nr Sawmills 07:50
Seven Sisters, nr Garden City 07:51
Nant-y-cafn, after Dulais Road Garage 07:51
Nant-y-Cafn Club (nr) 07:52
Nant-y-Cafn (after) 07:52
Nant-y-cafn, nr Ynys Fforch Fawr 07:53
Tre-Forgan, o/s Western Automotive 07:54
Tre-Forgan, nr Tywern Farm 07:55
Tre-Forgan Penybont Terrace (o/s 24) 07:55
Tre-Forgan, before Crynant Junction 07:56
Crynant, before Gradon Arms 07:56
Crynant, after Business Park 07:57
Crynant, after Rugby Club 07:57
Crynant Square (at) 07:58
Crynant, after The Crescent 07:58
Crynant, after Mary Street 07:59
Crynant, nr Ynys March 08:00
Crynant Cefn Coed Colliery Museum Q (not in use) 08:04
Cefn Coed Colliery Museum (after) 08:04
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, o/s Broadawel Houses 08:06
Cilfrew, o/s Tir Isaf Farm 08:07
Aberdulais, after Ynysgerwyn Cricket Club 08:11
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 08:12
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 08:13
Cadoxton, after Iron Bridge 08:13
Penscynor, after Underwood Road 08:14
Penscynor, nr Danygraig 08:14
Cadoxton, before Green Dragon 08:15
Rhydding, opp Crown & Sceptre 08:16
Dwr-y-felin School, nr Pen-y-Wern Corner 08:17
Neath Abbey, opp Neath Port Talbot College 08:20
Neath Abbey, opp Neath College 08:20
Neath Abbey, before Days Car Hire 08:20
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 08:23
Neath, o/s The Big Cam 08:23
Neath, opp Library 08:24
Neath Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:25

Neath - Coelbren via Seven Sisters, Crynant, Neath College

Neath Abbey, o/s Neath Port Talbot College 16:45
Cadoxton, nr Pen-y-Wern Hill 16:46
Rhydding, after Crown & Sceptre 16:47
Cadoxton, after Green Dragon 16:49
Cadoxton, before Danygraig 16:49
Penscynor, before Underwood Road 16:49
Penscynor, before Iron Bridge 16:50
Penscynor, o/s Aberdulais Falls 16:51
Aberdulais, before Dulais Drive 16:51
Aberdulais, after Ynysygerwn Avenue Turn 16:52
Cilfrew, opp Tir-isaf Farm 16:55
Cilfrew, opp Broadawel Houses 16:56
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, before Cefn Coed Museum 16:59
Crynant, nr Ynys March 17:01
Crynant, before Mary Street 17:02
Crynant, after The Crescent 17:02
Crynant Square (at) 17:02
Crynant, before Rugby Club 17:02
Crynant, before Business Park 17:03
Crynant, after Gradon Arms 17:04
Tre-Forgan Penybont Terrace (nr 16) 17:04
Tre-Forgan, opp Ynyswen Terrace 17:05
Tre-Forgan, opp Western Automotive 17:05
Nant-y-cafn, nr Ynys Fforch Fawr 17:06
Nant-y-Cafn (before) 17:07
Nant-y-Cafn Club (nr) 17:07
Nant-y-cafn, before Dulais Road Garage 17:08
Seven Sisters, nr Garden City 17:08
Seven Sisters, nr Sawmills 17:09
Seven Sisters, after Bryndulais Hotel 17:09
Seven Sisters Church Road (after Church) 17:10
Seven Sisters, opp Post Office 17:11
Seven Sisters, o/s Community Centre 17:11
Seven Sisters, before Marigold Place 17:12
Tynewydd, o/s Miners Welfare 17:13
Tynewydd Golwg-y-Bryn (nr 1) 17:14
Tynewydd Pantyffordd (opp 32) 17:15
Tynewydd, nr Dulais Gardens 17:16
Tynewydd Onllwyn Road (nr 65) 17:16
Onllwyn, after Cemetery 17:19
Onllwyn, after Coelbren Turn 17:19
Onllwyn, opp Social Club 17:19
Onllwyn Wembley Avenue (after 13) 17:20
Onllwyn, before Heol Gaer 17:20
Dyffryn Cellwen, o/s Banwen Shops 17:21
Dyffryn Cellwen, o/s The Dyffryn 17:22
Dyffryn Cellwen, after Banwen Rugby Club 17:23
Coelbren Bron-y-Graig 17:26
Coelbren Health Centre 17:27
Coelbren Moriah Chapel 17:28

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information