Bus Times

908 - Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Croeserw Tudor Park - Neath College

Blaencaerau, opp Croeserw Club 07:17
Croeserw, after Nant-y-Fedw Road 07:18
Croeserw, after Fairfield Road 07:18
Croeserw Church Street (adj 6) 07:18
Croeserw Sunny Crescent (opp junct) 07:19
Croeserw Eastern Avenue (nr 14) 07:19
Croeserw, in Coronation Avenue 07:19
Cymmer, after Bethania 07:20
Cymmer, after Avondale Square 07:20
Heol-y-Glyn (nr) 07:22
Heol-y-Glyn (adj 70) 07:23
Glyncorrwg, nr Playing Field 07:24
Glyncorrwg Cymmer Road (before Institute) 07:25
Glyncorrwg, o/s School 07:25
Glyncorrwg Bridge Street (before Cafe) 07:25
Glyncorrwg, at Terminus 07:26
Glyncorrwg Bridge Street (opp Cafe) 07:26
Glyncorrwg, opp School 07:26
Glyncorrwg Cymmer Road (opp Institute) 07:27
Glyncorrwg, nr Playing Field 07:29
Glyncorrwg Heol-y-Glyn (opp 70) 07:31
Heol-y-Glyn (opp 42) 07:32
Cymmer Station Road (o/s 2) 07:36
Cymmer, nr Police Station 07:37
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 07:38
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 07:43
Abercregan, nr Pencastell Bungalow 07:44
Duffryn, nr Dyffryn Rhondda 07:47
Duffryn Afan Road (opp 28) 07:47
Duffryn, before Post Office 07:47
Cynonville (at) 07:50
Afan Argoed, o/s Forest Park 07:51
Cwm, nr Forestry Houses 07:54
Pontrhydyfen, before Oakwood 07:55
Pontrhydyfen, after Aqueduct 07:55
Pontrhydyfen The Miners (nr former) 07:56
Cerig Llwydion, o/s Community Centre 07:57
Cerig Llwydion, nr Bevans Terrace 07:57
Efail-Fach, nr Oakridge 07:59
Efail-Fach, o/s The Colliers 08:00
Efail-Fach, nr Sardis Hill 08:00
Efail-Fach The Farmers (nr former) 08:01
Efail-Fach, nr Tyn-y-Waun 08:02
Efail-Fach, opp Cefn Saeson Playing Fields 08:03
Cimla, adj Cefn Saeson School Layby 08:05
Cimla, after Cefn Saeson School 08:05
Cimla, before Cobham Drive 08:05
Cimla, before Heol-Y-Ffynon 08:05
Cefn Crynallt Mackworth Drive (o/s 55) 08:06
Cimla, before Glannant Way 08:06
Cimla, before Heol Celyn 08:07
Cimla Y Berllan (o/s 2) 08:07
Cimla Castle Drive (o/s shops) 08:08
Cimla, before Trevallen Avenue 08:08
Cimla, before The Hollins 08:10
Cimla, before Fire Station 08:11
Cimla Crescent (in) 08:12
Cimla, nr Sycamore Avenue 08:14
Cimla Crescent North (in) 08:16
Neath, before Cedar Road 08:19
Neath Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:22
Neath Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:23
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 08:24
Neath Abbey, opp Days 08:30
Neath Abbey, opp Neath College 08:33

Neath College - Croeserw Tudor Park

Neath Abbey, opp Neath College 16:48
Neath Abbey, before Days Car Hire 16:49
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 16:53
Neath Alfred Street (Stop 2) 16:54
Neath, opp Library 16:55
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 16:58
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 17:03
Neath, opp Gnoll Primary School 17:04
Cimla Crescent North (adj) 17:05
Cimla, before Hawthorn Avenue 17:06
Cimla Sycamore Avenue (opp junct) 17:07
Cimla Crescent (in) 17:08
Cimla, after Fire Station 17:09
Cimla, before The Hollins 17:09
Cimla, after Trevallen Avenue 17:10
Cimla Castle Drive (nr 39) 17:11
Cimla Y Berllan (o/s 1) 17:11
Cimla, after Heol Celyn 17:12
Cimla Glannant Way (o/s 74) 17:12
Cimla, after Glannant Way 17:12
Cimla, nr Mackworth Drive 17:13
Cefn Crynallt, after Heol-y-Ffynon 17:13
Cefn Crynallt Greenwood Drive (o/s 30) 17:14
Cimla, o/s Cefn Saeson School 17:15
Efail-Fach, o/s Playing Fields 17:15
Efail-Fach, nr Tyn-y-Waun 17:16
Efail-Fach, nr The Farmers 17:16
Efail-Fach, nr Sardis Hill 17:17
Efail-Fach, after Colliers Arms 17:18
Efail-Fach, nr Oakridge 17:18
Cerig Llwydion Bevans Terrace (adj 1) 17:20
Pontrhydyfen, opp Community Centre 17:20
Pontrhydyfen The Miners (nr former) 17:21
Pontrhydyfen, after Oakwood 17:23
Cwm, nr Forestry Houses 17:23
Cynonville, opp Forest Park 17:27
Cynonville (at) 17:27
Duffryn, after Post Office 17:29
Duffryn Afan Road (o/s 28) 17:29
Duffryn, nr Dyffryn Rhondda 17:30
Abercregan, o/s Cymmer Council Depot 17:31
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 17:34
Cymmer, opp Police Station 17:38
Croeserw, opp Swimming Pool 17:38
Cymmer, after Avondale Square 17:40
Heol-y-Glyn (nr) 17:41
Croeserw, nr Sunnyside Terrace 17:41
Heol-y-Glyn (nr) 17:41
Heol-y-Glyn (adj 70) 17:42
Glyncorrwg, nr Playing Field 17:43
Glyncorrwg Cymmer Road (before Institute) 17:44
Glyncorrwg, o/s School 17:44
Glyncorrwg Bridge Street (before Cafe) 17:44
Glyncorrwg, at Terminus 17:45
Glyncorrwg Bridge Street (opp Cafe) 17:45
Glyncorrwg, opp School 17:45
Glyncorrwg Cymmer Road (opp Institute) 17:45
Glyncorrwg, nr Playing Field 17:46
Glyncorrwg Heol-y-Glyn (opp 70) 17:47
Heol-y-Glyn (opp 42) 17:48
Cymmer, after Bethania 17:49
Croeserw Coronation Avenue (before corner) 17:50
Croeserw Eastern Avenue (adj 14) 17:51
Croeserw, before Sunny Crescent 17:51
Croeserw Church Street (opp 4) 17:51
Croeserw, before Fairfield Road 17:52
Croeserw, after Nant-y-Fedw Road 17:52
Blaencaerau, after Croeserw Club 17:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information