Bus Times

912 - Herne Bay - Sturry - Simon Langton Girls' School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Herne Bay - Sturry - Simon Langton Girls' School

Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 07:20
Herne Bay, opp Spenser Road West 07:21
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (N-bound) 07:22
Herne Bay, after Richmond Street 07:24
Herne Bay, adj Fire Station 07:24
Herne Bay, before Canterbury Road Corner 07:25
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park North 07:26
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park North 07:27
Herne Bay, opp Glen Avenue 07:28
Beltinge Dollies Corner (SE-bound) 07:30
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 07:30
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 07:31
Beltinge Blacksole Bridge (NW-bound) 07:32
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park South 07:33
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park South 07:33
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout (W-bound) 07:34
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (S-bound) 07:35
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (S-bound) 07:35
Eddington Lane (opp) 07:36
Broomfield, adj Gorse Lane 07:41
Broomfield, adj Arden Road 07:42
Herne Hunters Forstal (W-bound) 07:42
Herne, opp Windmill 07:43
Herne, opp Woodrow Chase 07:44
Herne, adj Streetfield 07:45
Herne, opp Church 07:47
Herne Common, o/s First and Last 07:48
Herne Common, opp Canterbury Fields 07:48
Herne Common, opp Bullockstone Road 07:49
Herne Common, adj Busheyfields Road 07:49
Herne Common, adj The Birches 07:49
Herne Common, opp Wildwood 07:50
Calcott, o/s Punch Tavern 07:51
Calcott, opp Five Acre 07:52
Broad Oak Turn (opp) 07:54
Broad Oak, opp Farm Shop 07:55
Sturry Railway Station (S-bound) 07:58
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 07:59
Vauxhall Road (opp) 08:04
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 08:05
Sturry Road, adj South Street 08:06
Sturry Road, opp Asda 08:07
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 08:08
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:09
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 08:11
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 08:13
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 08:14
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 08:15
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 08:17
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 08:18
Canterbury, opp School Passage 08:19
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 08:20
Canterbury, adj St Anselm's School 08:21
Canterbury, adj Simon Langton Girls' School 08:23
Schooldays only

Simon Langton Girls' School - Sturry - Herne Bay

Canterbury, adj Simon Langton Girls' School 15:33
Canterbury, adj Kent Cricket Ground 15:34
Canterbury, adj St Lawrence Road 15:35
Canterbury, opp St Augustine's Road 15:37
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 15:38
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 15:41
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 15:41
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 15:43
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 15:44
Sturry Road, adj Asda 15:44
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 15:46
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 15:47
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 15:50
Sturry Railway Station (N-bound) 15:51
Broad Oak, adj Farm Shop 15:52
Broad Oak Turn (adj) 15:53
Calcott, adj Five Acre 15:54
Calcott, opp Punch Tavern 15:55
Herne Common, adj Wildwood 15:56
Herne Common, opp The Birches 15:57
Herne Common, opp Busheyfields Road 15:57
Herne Common, adj Bullockstone Road 15:58
Herne Common, adj Canterbury Fields 15:58
Herne, adj Church 16:00
Herne, opp Streetfield 16:01
Herne, adj Woodrow Chase 16:02
Herne, adj Windmill 16:03
Herne, adj Windmill Close 16:03
Herne Pigeon Lane (just before) 16:04
Broomfield, opp Arden Road 16:06
Broomfield, opp Gorse Lane 16:07
Eddington Lane (adj) 16:12
Herne Bay Spenser Road East (N-bound) 16:13
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout south (N-bound) 16:14
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park South 16:14
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park South 16:15
Beltinge Blacksole Bridge (SE-bound) 16:16
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 16:16
Beltinge, opp Baptist Church 16:17
Beltinge Dollies Corner (NW-bound) 16:18
Herne Bay, adj Glen Avenue 16:19
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park North 16:20
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park North 16:21
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 16:22
Herne Bay, o/s Library 16:23
Herne Bay, before Richmond Street 16:24
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (S-bound) 16:24
Herne Bay, adj Spenser Road West 16:26
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 16:27
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information