Bus Times

913 - Yorkletts - Whitstable - Canterbury Schools

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Yorkletts, opp Plumpudding Lane 07:27
Yorkletts, adj Barn Close 07:29
Seasalter Lucerne Drive East (NE-bound) 07:35
Seasalter Lucerne Drive West (SW-bound) 07:35
Seasalter, adj Lucerne Drive 07:36
Seasalter Cross (N-bound) 07:37
Seasalter, opp Eden Road 07:37
Seasalter Bridge (adj) 07:39
Whitstable Sunray Avenue (just after) 07:40
Whitstable, opp Shamrock Avenue 07:41
Whitstable Sandpiper Road (NE-bound) 07:42
Whitstable, adj Britannia Avenue 07:43
Whitstable Sea Lawn (E-bound) 07:44
Whitstable, opp Tollgate Close 07:46
Whitstable Borstal Hill (S-bound) 07:48
Whitstable, opp Long Reach 07:50
Whitstable Clapham Hill (S-bound) 07:50
Pean Hill Pye Alley (S-bound) 07:51
Pean Hill Court Lees (S-bound) 07:51
Pean Hill Greycot (SE-bound) 07:53
Pean Hill, o/s Red Lion House 07:53
Blean, adj Druidstone 07:54
Blean, adj The Royal Oak 07:54
Blean, adj Chapel Lane 07:55
Blean, adj Tyler Hill Road 07:56
Blean Tavern (adj) 07:57
Blean School (adj) 07:58
Rough Common Turn (SW-bound) 08:00
Rough Common, adj Ravenscourt Road 08:00
Rough Common, adj Lovell Road 08:01
Rough Common, adj Churchwood Close 08:02
Rough Common, adj Garden Close 08:03
Canterbury, adj Queens Avenue 08:07
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 08:11
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 08:15
Canterbury, adj Ivy Lane 08:16
Canterbury, opp Ivy Lane 08:18
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 08:19
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 08:20
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 08:22
Canterbury, opp School Passage 08:23
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 08:24
Canterbury, adj St Anselm's School 08:25
Canterbury, adj Simon Langton Girls' School 08:28
Nackington, opp The Gap 08:31
Nackington, in Simon Langton Boys' School Grounds 08:35
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent