Bus Times

914 - Yorkletts - Seasalter - Whitstable - Chestfield - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Yorkletts - Seasalter - Whitstable - Chestfield - Canterbury

Yorkletts, opp Plumpudding Lane 07:23
Yorkletts, adj Barn Close 07:25
Seasalter Lucerne Drive East (NE-bound) 07:31
Seasalter Lucerne Drive West (SW-bound) 07:31
Seasalter, adj Lucerne Drive 07:32
Seasalter Cross (N-bound) 07:33
Seasalter, opp Eden Road 07:33
Seasalter Bridge (adj) 07:34
Whitstable Sunray Avenue (just after) 07:35
Whitstable, opp Shamrock Avenue 07:36
Whitstable Sandpiper Road (NE-bound) 07:37
Whitstable, adj Britannia Avenue 07:37
Whitstable Sea Lawn (E-bound) 07:39
Whitstable, opp Tollgate Close 07:40
Whitstable, opp Harwich Street 07:42
Whitstable, opp Library 07:43
Whitstable, opp St Alphege Church 07:44
Whitstable, adj Horsebridge 07:46
Whitstable Harbour (SE-bound) 07:47
Whitstable, opp Westmeads School 07:47
Whitstable, opp Hamilton Road 07:48
Whitstable, opp Railway Station 07:49
Whitstable, adj The Monument 07:50
Tankerton Ham Shades Lane (o/s 11) 07:51
Tankerton Foxgrove Road (o/s 7) 07:53
S Tankerton, adj Highgate Road 07:54
S Tankerton, adj Lismore Road 07:56
S Tankerton Virginia Road (W-bound) 07:58
S Tankerton, o/s Tesco 08:00
Chestfield, adj Maydowns Road 08:05
Chestfield, adj The Leas 08:05
Chestfield, opp Willow Way 08:06
Chestfield, adj Golf Club 08:06
Chestfield, opp Cherry Orchard 08:07
Radfall Ride (opp) 08:08
Radfall, adj Dukeswood 08:09
Radfall, adj Broomfield Gate 08:10
Tyler Hill, adj Britton Court Farm 08:14
Tyler Hill, opp The Tyler's Kiln 08:16
University of Kent Alcroft Grange (S-bound) 08:18
St Stephen’s, opp The Archbishop's School 08:21
St Stephen’s, adj Ye Olde Beverlie 08:22
St Stephen’s, adj Market Way 08:24
Northgate, opp Sainsbury's 08:25
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 08:29
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 08:31
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:35
Schooldays only

Inbound

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent