Bus Times

919 - Greenhill - Herne Bay - Sturry - Barton Court School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Greenhill - Herne Bay - Sturry - Barton Court School

Greenhill Coulter Road Layby (NW-bound) 07:17
Greenhill Coulter Road (NE-bound) 07:17
Greenhill Blackburn Road (E-bound) 07:18
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 07:20
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 07:21
Herne Bay, before Sea Street Roundabout 07:22
Westcliff, adj Fitzgerald Avenue 07:23
Westcliff, adj West Cliff Drive 07:25
Westcliff, after Grand Drive 07:25
Westcliff, opp Ridgeway Cliff 07:26
Westcliff, opp Selsea Avenue 07:27
Westcliff Albany Drive The Broadway (S-bound) 07:27
Herne Bay Sea Street (SE-bound) 07:28
Herne Bay, adj Bullers Avenue 07:29
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 07:30
Herne Bay, opp Spenser Road West 07:31
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (N-bound) 07:32
Herne Bay, after Richmond Street 07:33
Herne Bay, adj Fire Station 07:33
Herne Bay, before Canterbury Road Corner 07:34
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park North 07:35
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park North 07:36
Herne Bay, opp Glen Avenue 07:37
Beltinge Dollies Corner (SE-bound) 07:39
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 07:40
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 07:41
Broomfield, opp Talmead 07:43
Broomfield, adj Gorse Lane 07:46
Broomfield, adj Arden Road 07:46
Herne Hunters Forstal (W-bound) 07:47
Herne, opp Windmill 07:48
Herne, opp Woodrow Chase 07:49
Herne, adj Streetfield 07:49
Herne, opp Church 07:51
Herne Common, o/s First and Last 07:52
Herne Common, opp Canterbury Fields 07:52
Herne Common, opp Bullockstone Road 07:53
Herne Common, adj Busheyfields Road 07:53
Herne Common, adj The Birches 07:54
Herne Common, opp Wildwood 07:54
Calcott, o/s Punch Tavern 07:56
Calcott, opp Five Acre 07:57
Broad Oak Turn (opp) 07:59
Broad Oak, opp Farm Shop 07:59
Sturry Railway Station (S-bound) 08:01
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 08:02
Vauxhall Road (opp) 08:05
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 08:05
Sturry Road, adj South Street 08:06
Sturry Road, opp Asda 08:07
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 08:07
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:08
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 08:10
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 08:11
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 08:13
Canterbury, adj Ivy Lane 08:14
Canterbury, opp Ivy Lane 08:16
Schooldays only

Barton Court School - Sturry - Herne Bay - Greenhill

Canterbury, adj Barton Court School 15:10
Canterbury, opp Ivy Lane 15:11
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 15:12
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 15:15
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 15:15
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 15:17
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 15:18
Sturry Road, adj Asda 15:19
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 15:21
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 15:22
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 15:26
Sturry Railway Station (N-bound) 15:27
Broad Oak, adj Farm Shop 15:28
Broad Oak Turn (adj) 15:29
Calcott, adj Five Acre 15:30
Calcott, opp Punch Tavern 15:31
Herne Common, adj Wildwood 15:32
Herne Common, opp The Birches 15:33
Herne Common, opp Busheyfields Road 15:33
Herne Common, adj Bullockstone Road 15:34
Herne Common, adj Canterbury Fields 15:34
Herne, adj Church 15:36
Herne, opp Streetfield 15:37
Herne, adj Woodrow Chase 15:38
Herne, adj Windmill 15:39
Herne, adj Windmill Close 15:39
Herne Pigeon Lane (just before) 15:40
Broomfield, opp Arden Road 15:42
Broomfield, opp Gorse Lane 15:43
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 15:47
Broomfield, adj Talmead 15:48
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 15:49
Beltinge, opp Baptist Church 15:50
Beltinge Dollies Corner (NW-bound) 15:51
Herne Bay, adj Glen Avenue 15:52
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park North 15:53
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park North 15:54
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 15:55
Herne Bay, o/s Library 15:56
Herne Bay, before Richmond Street 15:57
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (S-bound) 15:57
Herne Bay, adj Spenser Road West 15:58
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 15:59
Herne Bay, opp Bullers Avenue 15:59
Herne Bay Sea Street (NW-bound) 16:00
Westcliff Albany Drive The Broadway (N-bound) 16:01
Westcliff, adj Selsea Avenue 16:02
Westcliff, adj Ridgeway Cliff 16:03
Westcliff Grand Drive (just before) 16:04
Westcliff, opp West Cliff Drive 16:05
Westcliff, opp Fitzgerald Avenue 16:05
Herne Bay Sea Street Roundabout (just after) 16:06
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 16:07
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 16:08
Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 16:09
Greenhill Hawks Road (N-bound) 16:10
Greenhill Coulter Road Layby (NW-bound) 16:11
Greenhill Coulter Road (NE-bound) 16:11
Greenhill Blackburn Road (E-bound) 16:12
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 16:13
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent