Bus Times

92 - Dover - River - Eythorne - Elvington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Elvington - Eythorne - River - Dover

Elvington, adj The Green 09:30 11:30 13:30
Elvington, o/s Milner Road Church 09:30 11:30 13:30
Eythorne, opp EKLR Station 09:33 11:33 13:33
Eythorne, after Post Office 09:33 11:33 13:33
Eythorne, adj Monkton Court Lane 09:34 11:34 13:34
Eythorne, opp Kennel Gate 09:35 11:35 13:35
Eythorne, adj The Cider Works 09:36 11:36 13:36
Eythorne, opp Waldershare Park Gates 09:36 11:36 13:36
Whitfield, opp Forge Path 09:40 11:40 13:40
Whitfield, adj Fire Station 09:40 11:40 13:40
Whitfield, adj Manley Close 09:41 11:41 13:41
Whitfield, o/s Sandwich Road The Archer 09:43 11:43 13:43
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks 09:44 11:44 13:44
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 09:45 11:45 13:45
Whitfield, adj Tesco 09:46 11:46 13:46
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close 09:46 11:46 13:46
Whitfield, adj Old Park Barracks 09:47 11:47 13:47
Kearsney, opp The Railway Bell 09:53 11:53 13:53
River, opp Minnis Lane 07:42 08:42 09:57 11:57 13:57
River, after Common Lane 07:42 08:42 09:57 11:57 13:57
River, opp Cowper Road 07:42 08:42 09:57 11:57 13:57
Crabble Lane (adj) 07:43 08:43 09:58 11:58 13:58
River Drive (opp) 07:44 08:44 09:59 11:59 13:59
River, opp Briar Close 07:44 08:44 09:59 11:59 13:59
River, opp Hazeldown Close 07:45 08:45 10:00 12:00 14:00
River, opp Wingrove Hill 07:45 08:45 10:00 12:00 14:00
River, opp Westdean Close 07:45 08:45 10:00 12:00 14:00
River, opp Woodland Close 07:46 08:46 10:01 12:01 14:01
Crabble Avenue (opp) 07:47 08:47 10:02 12:02 14:02
Crabble, opp Recreation Ground 07:48 08:48 10:03 12:03 14:03
Crabble Hillside Road (o/s 42) 07:49 08:49 10:04 12:04 14:04
St Radigund’s, adj Bunkers Hill Avenue 07:50 08:50 10:05 12:05 14:05
St Radigund’s, opp White Cliffs Primary College 07:51 08:51 10:06 12:06 14:06
St Radigund’s, opp Marjan Close 07:51 08:51 10:06 12:06 14:06
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Down 07:52 08:52 10:07 12:07 14:07
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Road 07:53 08:53 10:08 12:08 14:08
St Radigund’s, adj Beaufoy Terrace 07:53 08:53 10:08 12:08 14:08
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Close 07:53 08:53 10:08 12:08 14:08
St Radigund’s, adj Lambton Road 07:54 08:54 10:09 12:09 14:09
St Radigund’s, adj Primrose Road 07:55 08:55 10:10 12:10 14:10
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 08:00 09:00 10:15 12:15 14:15
Dover, adj Dofras Place 08:02 09:02 10:17 12:17 14:17
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 08:05 09:05 10:20 12:20 14:20

Dover - River - Eythorne - Elvington

Dover Pencester Road (Stop B) 08:25 10:25 12:25 17:35
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 08:25 10:25 12:25 17:35
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 08:27 10:27 12:27 17:37
Dover, adj Templar Street 08:28 10:28 12:28 17:38
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 08:29 10:29 12:29 17:39
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 08:30 10:30 12:30 17:40
St Radigund’s, opp Primrose Road 08:32 10:32 12:32 17:42
St Radigund’s, adj Buckland Hospital 08:33 10:33 12:33 17:43
St Radigund’s, opp Lambton Road 08:33 10:33 12:33 17:43
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Close 08:33 10:33 12:33 17:43
St Radigund’s, opp Beaufoy Terrace 08:34 10:34 12:34 17:44
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Road 08:35 10:35 12:35 17:45
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Down 08:35 10:35 12:35 17:45
St Radigund’s, adj Marjan Close 08:36 10:36 12:36 17:46
St Radigund’s, adj White Cliffs Primary College 08:36 10:36 12:36 17:46
St Radigund’s, opp Bunkers Hill Avenue 08:36 10:36 12:36 17:46
Crabble Hillside Road (o/s 37) 08:37 10:37 12:37 17:47
Crabble, adj Recreation Ground 08:38 10:38 12:38 17:48
Crabble Lane (opp) 08:39 10:39 12:39 17:49
River Drive (opp) 08:40 10:40 12:40 17:50
River, opp Briar Close 08:40 10:40 12:40 17:50
River, opp Hazeldown Close 08:40 10:40 12:40 17:50
River, opp Wingrove Hill 08:41 10:41 12:41 17:51
River, opp Westdean Close 08:41 10:41 12:41 17:51
River, opp Woodland Close 08:42 10:42 12:42 17:52
River, adj Cowper Road 08:45 10:45 12:45 17:55
River Common Lane (just before) 08:46 10:46 12:46 17:56
River, adj Minnis Lane 08:47 10:47 12:47 17:57
Kearsney Abbey (N-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 18:00
Temple Ewell, opp Templeside 08:52 10:52 12:52 18:02
Temple Ewell, opp Bassingham Court 08:52 10:52 12:52 18:02
Lydden, opp Stonehall 08:54 10:54 12:54 18:04
Lydden, adj Warren Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 18:05
The Lydden Bell (adj) 08:56 10:56 12:56 18:06
Coldred, opp The Carpenters Arms 09:00 11:00 13:00 18:10
Shepherdswell, adj The Bell 09:02 11:02 13:02 18:12
Shepherdswell, opp Millfields 09:03 11:03 13:03 18:13
Shepherdswell, opp Sibert's Close 09:04 11:04 13:04 18:14
Eythorne, before Post Office 09:12 11:12 13:12 18:22
Eythorne, adj EKLR Station 09:14 11:14 13:14 18:24
Eythorne, opp Primary School 09:14 11:14 13:14 18:24
Elvington, opp Chaucer Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 18:26
Elvington, adj The Green 09:17 11:17 13:17 18:27

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information