Bus Times

922 - Barrowford - Accrington St Christophers

A bus service operated by Cranberry Coachways

Outbound

Higherford, by Gisburn Road 07:45
Higherford, opp Bank Fold 07:45
Barrowford, opp White Bear 07:45
Barrowford, opp Church Street 07:45
Barrowford, opp Rushton Street 07:46
Barrowford, by Higher Causeway 07:46
Barrowford, opp St Thomas Church 07:47
Barrowford, by Warren Drive 07:48
Wheatley Lane, opp Sandyhall Lane 07:50
Higham, opp St Johns CEPS 08:00
Higham, opp Four Alls Inn 08:01
Higham, by Leet Road 08:02
Higham, by Fir Trees Lane 08:03
Clay Bank, by Higham Road 08:06
Clay Bank, by Pennine Grove 08:07
Padiham, adj Slade Lane 08:08
Padiham, opp Bank Street 08:09
Padiham, o/s Bus Stand 08:10
Padiham, by Memorial Park 08:10
Padiham, by Vicarage Avenue 08:10
Simonstone, opp Haugh Avenue 08:13
Read, by Fountains Avenue 08:14
Read, o/s Constitutional Club 08:15
Read, opp Jubilee Street 08:15
Read, by Haywood Caravan Park 08:17
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 3) 08:22
Portfield Bar (Stop 2) 08:22
Portfield, o/s Park Head 08:23
Great Harwood, opp The Gamecock 08:25
Great Harwood, by Martholme Lane 08:27
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon Avenue 08:28
Great Harwood, opp Pendle Road 08:29
Great Harwood, opp Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 08:30
Clayton-le-Moors, by Wilson Playing Fields 08:31
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sparth Road 08:32
Clayton-le-Moors, by Devonshire Drive 08:33
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Albion Inn 08:34
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 2) 08:34
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sydney Street 08:35
Enfield, by Whinney Hill Road 08:36
Enfield, opp Cricket Club 08:37
Dill Hall, by Cemetery 08:38
Dill Hall, adj Cemetery 08:38
Dill Hall, by St Christophers HS 08:40
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Inbound

Dill Hall, by St Christophers HS 14:25
Milnshaw, by Accrington Academy 14:25
Milnshaw, by Whalley Road 14:26
Milnshaw, opp Ribblesdale Avenue 14:27
Milnshaw, opp Crown Inn 14:28
Enfield, opp Whinney Hill Road 14:28
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sydney Street 14:29
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 14:30
Clayton-le-Moors, o/s Albion Inn 14:30
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Devonshire Drive 14:31
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sparth Road 14:31
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Wilson Playing Fields 14:32
Great Harwood, by Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 14:33
Great Harwood, by Pendle Road 14:34
Great Harwood, by Lyndon Avenue 14:34
Great Harwood, by The Gamecock 14:36
Portfield, opp Park Head 14:38
Portfield Bar (Stop 1) 14:39
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 4) 14:39
Read, opp Haywood Caravan Park 14:43
Read, by Jubilee Street 14:44
Read, opp Campbell Street 14:45
Read, o/s Stork Hotel 14:45
Simonstone, by School Lane 14:46
Simonstone, by Clough Lane 14:46
Padiham, opp Vicarage Avenue 14:49
Padiham, opp Memorial Park 14:49
Padiham, by Bus Stand 14:50
Padiham, by Bank Street 14:50
Padiham, by Slade Lane 14:51
Higham, opp Fir Trees Lane 14:57
Higham, opp Leet Road 14:58
Higham, o/s Four Alls Inn 14:59
Higham, by St Johns CEPS 15:00
Wheatley Lane, by Carr Hall Road 15:10
Wheatley Lane, by Sandyhall Lane 15:11
Barrowford, opp Warren Drive 15:13
Barrowford, by St Thomas Church 15:15
Barrowford, adj Higher Causeway 15:15
Barrowford, by Rushton Street 15:17
Barrowford, by Church Street 15:17
Barrowford, o/s Working Mens Club 15:17
Barrowford, by Park Street 15:18
Higherford, by Bank Fold 15:19
Higherford, adj Crossroads 15:20
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only