bustimes.org

925 - Darwen - Bolton Turton High School

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Darwen - Bolton Turton High School

Darwen, by Earnsdale Road 07:50
Darwen, adj Lynwood Avenue 07:50
Darwen, by Birch Hall Avenue 07:50
Darwen, by Moss Fold Road 07:51
Earcroft, o/s Darwen Vale School 07:51
Bank Hey, by Beech Drive 07:52
Bank Hey, adj York View 07:55
Tockholes Old Road 07:56
Tockholes, opp Rock Inn 07:57
Tockholes, opp Village Hall 07:58
Tockholes, o/s Victoria Hotel 07:58
Tockholes, adj Pleasant View 08:00
Tockholes, o/s Royal Hotel 08:02
Belmont, by Lower Pasture Farm 08:08
Belmont, by Turning Circle 08:12
Belmont, by High Street 08:12
Belmont, opp Ryecroft Lane 08:13
Belmont, opp Black Dog Inn 08:13
Belmont, o/s The San Marino 08:14
Belmont, adj Higher Fold Farm 08:15
Belmont, adj The Weir 08:16
Belmont, opp Waterworks Cottage 08:17
Belmont, opp Scout Road 08:18
Horrocks Fold, nr Lancashire Boundary 08:19
Horrocks Fold, opp Wilton Arms 08:20
Horrocks Fold, opp Rock Mount 08:20
Horrocks Fold (opp) 08:21
Oldhams Estate, opp Horrocks Fold Avenue 08:22
Oldhams Estate, opp The Beeches 08:22
Oldhams Estate, opp Wilkinson Road 08:22
Astley Bridge, nr Alderley Avenue 08:23
Astley Bridge, nr Westminster Road 08:24
Astley Bridge The Pineapple (Stop F) 08:25
Astley Bridge, nr Sunnymead Avenue 08:25
Astley Bridge, nr Watermillock Gardens 08:25
Hall I Th Wood, at Eagley Brook Bridge 08:26
Hall I Th Wood, nr Green Way 08:27
Hall I Th Wood Hall I'th'Wood Station (Stop B) 08:28
Castle Hill Tonge Moor Rd (Stop C) 08:28
Castle Hill, nr Canon Slade School 08:29
Bradshaw, nr Canon Slade High School 08:30
Bradshaw, nr Oaks Lane 08:31
Bradshaw, nr Oaks Avenue 08:34
Bradshaw, nr Aire Drive 08:38
Bradshaw, opp Rigby Lane 08:40
Bromley Cross, nr Darwen Road 08:43
Bromley Cross Turton High School (W-bound) 08:47

Bolton Turton High School - Darwen

Bradshaw, nr Canon Slade High School 15:43
Bromley Cross Turton HS (Stop A) 15:10
Bromley Cross Stn (Stop C) 15:10
Bromley Cross, nr Shady Lane 15:10
Bradshaw, nr Rigby Lane 15:11
Bradshaw, nr Kershaw Street 15:12
Bradshaw, opp Oaks Lane 15:13
Castle Hill, opp Canon Slade School 15:13 15:44
Hall I Th Wood Hall I'th'Wood Station (Stop A) 15:14 15:46
Hall I Th Wood, adj Green Way 15:14 15:47
Hall I Th Wood, nr Eagley Brook Bridge 15:15 15:48
Astley Bridge, nr Seymour Road 15:15 15:49
Astley Bridge, opp Sunnymead Avenue 15:15 15:50
Astley Bridge The Pineapple (Stop G) 15:16 15:51
Astley Bridge Three Pigeons (Stop C) 15:16 15:51
Astley Bridge, opp Westminster Road 15:16 15:52
Astley Bridge, opp Alderley Avenue 15:16 15:52
Oldhams Estate, opp Sweetloves Lane 15:17 15:52
Oldhams Estate, nr Wilkinson Road 15:17 15:53
Oldhams Estate, nr The Beeches 15:17 15:53
Oldhams Estate, nr Horrocks Fold Avenue 15:17 15:53
Horrocks Fold (nr) 15:18 15:54
Horrocks Fold, at Rock Mount 15:18 15:55
Horrocks Fold, o/s Wilton Arms 15:19 15:55
Horrocks Fold, adj Lancashire Boundary 15:19 15:56
Belmont, by Scout Road 15:20 15:57
Belmont, adj Top Higher Causeway 15:20 15:58
Belmont Road (adj) 15:21 15:59
Belmont, adj Gate House 15:21 16:00
Belmont, opp San Marino 15:22 16:01
Belmont, adj Black Dog Inn 15:23 16:02
Belmont, by Anshaw Close 15:23 16:02
Belmont, opp Post Office 15:23 16:03
Belmont, adj Wards Cote 15:24 16:04
Belmont, by Lower Pasture Farm 15:26 16:07
Tockholes, opp Royal Hotel 15:31 16:14
Tockholes, opp Pleasant View 15:32 16:15
Tockholes, opp Victoria Hotel 15:34 16:17
Tockholes, by Village Hall 15:34 16:17
Tockholes, o/s Rock Inn 15:35 16:18
Tockholes, by Motorway Bridge 15:36 16:19
Bank Hey, by Tockholes Rd 15:37 16:20
Bank Hey, o/s Black Bull 15:38 16:21
Bank Hey, by Beech Drive 15:40 16:23
Earcroft, opp Darwen Vale School 15:40 16:24
Darwen, adj Redvers Road 15:41 16:24
Darwen, adj The Anchor 15:41 16:25
Darwen, opp Lynwood Avenue 15:41 16:25
Darwen, by Pitville Street 15:42 16:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West