Bus Times

925 - Stanhope - Godinton Park - Ashford - Chartham - St Anselm's School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Stanhope - Godinton Park - Ashford - Chartham - St Anselm's School

Stanhope, adj Sheldwich Close 06:50
Stanhope, adj Luddenham Close 06:51
Stanhope, adj Leaveland Close 06:52
Stanhope, adj Kilndown Close 06:53
Bridewell, adj Plantation 06:54
Singleton, adj Harvest Way 06:55
Singleton, adj Butt Field Road 06:56
Singleton, opp Lakemead 06:57
Singleton, opp Old Orchard 06:59
Singleton, opp The Bulrushes 06:59
Godinton Park, adj Loudon Way 07:03
Godinton Park, opp East Lodge Road 07:04
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Drive 07:04
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Close 07:05
Godinton Park, adj Maple Close 07:05
Godinton Park, adj Butternut Copse 07:06
Godinton Park, opp Aspen Drive 07:07
Godinton Park, adj Spindlewood End 07:08
Godinton Park, adj Heartwood Drive 07:09
Repton Park, adj Evergreen Way 07:09
Repton Park, before Repton Manor School 07:10
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 07:12
Ashford, adj Highworth School 07:14
Ashford, adj Catholic Church 07:16
Ashford New Street (Stop V) 07:16
Ashford, opp East Hill 07:20
Ashford, adj Star Road 07:21
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 07:22
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 07:22
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 07:24
Willesborough, opp Waterside 07:24
Willesborough, opp Church Road 07:25
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 07:28
Willesborough, opp Julie Rose Stadium 07:32
Little Burton, adj George Williams Way 07:35
Bybrook Canterbury Road (o/s 233) 07:36
Kennington, opp Burton Road 07:38
Kennington, adj Park Road 07:38
Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road 07:39
Kennington, opp The Rose 07:40
Kennington, opp Towers School 07:40
Kennington, adj Eastwell Towers 07:40
Boughton Lees, opp The Green 07:42
Challock, opp Halfway House 07:47
Molash, opp The George 07:49
Chartham, opp Shalmsford Street 07:57
Chartham, opp Turning 07:59
Thanington, adj Tonford Lane 08:10
Canterbury, o/s St Anselm's School Grounds 08:35
Runs when St Anselm's school is in attendance.
Schooldays only

St Anselm's School - Chartham - Ashford - Godinton Park - Stanhope

Canterbury, o/s St Anselm's School Grounds 15:40
Thanington, opp Tonford Lane 15:52
Chartham, adj Turning 15:58
Chartham, adj Shalmsford Street 16:00
Molash, adj The George 16:07
Challock, adj Halfway House 16:10
Boughton Lees, adj The Green 16:14
Kennington, opp Eastwell Towers 16:16
Kennington, adj The Rose 16:17
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road 16:17
Kennington, opp Park Road 16:17
Kennington, adj Burton Road 16:18
Little Burton, opp George Williams Way 16:21
Willesborough, adj Julie Rose Stadium 16:22
Willesborough, opp Industrial Park 16:24
Willesborough, adj Sandy Lane 16:25
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 16:25
Willesborough, adj Church Road 16:27
Willesborough, adj Waterside 16:28
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 16:29
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 16:30
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 16:31
Ashford, opp Star Road 16:32
Ashford, adj East Hill 16:33
Ashford New Street (Stop U) 16:36
Ashford New Street (Stop V) 16:36
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 16:38
S Ashford, opp Christchurch Road 16:43
S Ashford, opp Bond Road 16:43
S Ashford, opp The Beaver Inn 16:44
S Ashford, adj Cade Road 16:45
S Ashford, opp Kingsnorth Road Post Office 16:46
S Ashford, adj Bramley Gardens 16:47
Stanhope Entrance (W-bound) 16:47
Stanhope, adj Sheldwich Close 16:48
Stanhope, adj Luddenham Close 16:48
Stanhope, adj Leaveland Close 16:49
Stanhope, adj Kilndown Close 16:50
Bridewell, adj Plantation 16:51
Singleton, adj Harvest Way 16:52
Singleton, adj Butt Field Road 16:53
Singleton, opp Lakemead 16:53
Singleton, opp Old Orchard 16:54
Singleton, opp The Bulrushes 16:55
Singleton, adj Bradbridge Green 16:56
Godinton Park, adj Loudon Way 16:59
Godinton Park, opp East Lodge Road 17:00
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Drive 17:00
Godinton Park, adj Springwood Close 17:01
Godinton Park, adj Maple Close 17:01
Godinton Park, adj Butternut Copse 17:03
Godinton Park, opp Aspen Drive 17:03
Godinton Park, adj Spindlewood End 17:04
Godinton Park, adj Heartwood Drive 17:05
Repton Park, adj Evergreen Way 17:06
Repton Park, before Repton Manor School 17:07
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 17:09
Runs when St Anselm's school is in attendance.
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information