Bus Times

92A - Dover - River - Eythorne - Elvington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Dover - River - Eythorne - Elvington

Dover Pencester Road (Stop B) 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27
Dover, adj Templar Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:29
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30
St Radigund’s, opp Primrose Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32
St Radigund’s, adj Buckland Hospital 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33
St Radigund’s, opp Lambton Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Close 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33
St Radigund’s, opp Beaufoy Terrace 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Down 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35
St Radigund’s, adj Marjan Close 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
St Radigund’s, adj White Cliffs Primary College 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
St Radigund’s, opp Bunkers Hill Avenue 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
Crabble Hillside Road (o/s 37) 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37
Crabble, adj Recreation Ground 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38
Crabble Lane (opp) 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
River Drive (opp) 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
River, opp Briar Close 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
River, opp Hazeldown Close 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
River, opp Wingrove Hill 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
River, opp Westdean Close 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
River, opp Woodland Close 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
River, adj Cowper Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
River Common Lane (just before) 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
River, adj Minnis Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Kearsney, o/s The Railway Bell 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Whitfield, adj Tesco 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Whitfield, adj Old Park Barracks 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Whitfield, opp Sandwich Road The Archer 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Whitfield, opp Manley Close 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Whitfield, opp Fire Station 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Whitfield, adj Forge Path 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Eythorne, adj Waldershare Park Gates 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Eythorne, opp The Cider Works 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Eythorne, adj Kennel Gate 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Eythorne, opp Monkton Court Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Eythorne, before Post Office 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Eythorne, adj EKLR Station 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Eythorne, opp Primary School 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Elvington, opp Chaucer Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Elvington, adj The Green 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14

Elvington - Eythorne - River - Dover

Elvington, adj The Green 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:30
Elvington, o/s Milner Road Church 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:30
Eythorne, opp EKLR Station 10:33 12:33 14:33 18:33
Eythorne, after Post Office 10:34 12:34 14:34 18:34
Shepherdswell, adj Sibert's Close 10:40 12:40 14:40 18:40
Shepherdswell, adj Millfields 10:40 12:40 14:40 18:40
Shepherdswell, opp The Bell 10:40 12:40 14:40 18:40
Coldred, adj The Carpenters Arms 10:44 12:44 14:44 18:44
The Lydden Bell (opp) 10:48 12:48 14:48 18:48
Temple Ewell, adj Bassingham Court 10:50 12:50 14:50 18:50
Temple Ewell, opp The Fox 10:51 12:51 14:51 18:51
River, opp Minnis Lane 10:57 12:57 14:57 18:56
River, after Common Lane 10:57 12:57 14:57 18:56
River, opp Cowper Road 10:57 12:57 14:57 18:56
Crabble Lane (adj) 10:58 12:58 14:58 18:57
River Drive (opp) 10:59 12:59 14:59 18:58
River, opp Briar Close 10:59 12:59 14:59 18:58
River, opp Hazeldown Close 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:59
River, opp Wingrove Hill 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:59
River, opp Westdean Close 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:59
River, opp Woodland Close 11:01 13:01 15:01 19:00
Crabble Avenue (opp) 11:02 13:02 15:02 19:01
Crabble, opp Recreation Ground 11:03 13:03 15:03 19:02
Crabble Hillside Road (o/s 42) 11:04 13:04 15:04 19:02
St Radigund’s, adj Bunkers Hill Avenue 11:05 13:05 15:05 19:03
St Radigund’s, opp White Cliffs Primary College 11:06 13:06 15:06 19:04
St Radigund’s, opp Marjan Close 11:06 13:06 15:06 19:04
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Down 11:07 13:07 15:07 19:05
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Road 11:08 13:08 15:08 19:06
St Radigund’s, adj Beaufoy Terrace 11:08 13:08 15:08 19:06
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Close 11:08 13:08 15:08 19:06
St Radigund’s, adj Lambton Road 11:09 13:09 15:09 19:07
St Radigund’s, adj Primrose Road 11:10 13:10 15:10 19:08
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 11:15 13:15 15:15 19:12
Dover, adj Dofras Place 11:17 13:17 15:17 19:14
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 11:20 13:20 15:20 19:16

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent