Bus Times

93 - Arle Court Park & Ride - Cheltenham Promenade

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Cheltenham Promenade - Arle Court Park & Ride

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 2) 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:06 then every 12 minutes until 14:54 15:06 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 then every 15 minutes until 18:59
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:07 14:55 15:07 15:20 15:36 15:50 16:06 16:20 16:36 16:46 17:00 17:16 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 19:00
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 06:47 07:17 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:10 14:58 15:11 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:18 19:03
Arle Court Park & Ride (inside) 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:18 15:06 15:19 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 17:59 18:12 18:26 19:11
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:35 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:55
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:36 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:56
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:56
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 07:03 07:33 08:02 08:37 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:57
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:28 17:58
Wotton, before Westminster Court 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:29 17:59
Wotton Lawn (nr) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:00
Wotton, o/s St Peter's Junior School 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:01
Wotton, opp The Crescent 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:01
Gloucestershire Royal Hospital (main entrance) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:04
Gloucester, by Pullman Court 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:45 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:05
Gloucester, opp Wellington Parade 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:46 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:06
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:47 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:37 18:07
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:10

Arle Court Park & Ride - Cheltenham Promenade

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:26
Gloucester, opp Wessex House 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:27
Gloucester, opp Pullman Court 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:52 18:27
Gloucestershire Royal Hospital (main entrance) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:55 18:30
Wotton, opp Myers Road 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:56 18:31
Wotton, nr Redcliffe College 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:57 18:32
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:58 18:33
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:35
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:35
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:11 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:36
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:12 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:37
Arle Court Park & Ride (inside) 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:24 09:37 15:25 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:43 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:50
Lansdown, adj Glencairn Park Road 07:02 07:22 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:31 09:43 15:31 15:49 16:06 16:21 16:31 16:47 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:55
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:34 09:46 15:34 15:52 16:10 16:25 16:35 16:51 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:46 17:56 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 2) 07:07 07:27 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:37 09:49 15:37 15:55 16:13 16:28 16:38 16:55 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information