Bus Times

93 - Bohunt School - Shinfield Park

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Shinfield Park - Bohunt School

Shinfield Park, adj Foster Wheeler 07:03
Lower Earley Way - Beeston Way (E-bound) 07:07
Lower Earley Beeston Way (NW-bound) 07:08
Lower Earley, adj Chatton Close Asda 07:10
Lower Earley, opp Faygate Way 07:10
Lower Earley, adj Beech Lane 07:10
Lower Earley Marefield (opp 31) 07:11
Lower Earley, adj Chilcombe Way 07:11
Lower Earley, adj Felixstowe Close 07:12
Lower Earley, opp Kitwood Drive 07:13
Lower Earley, adj Easington Drive 07:15
Lower Earley Sindlesham Mill (S-bound) 07:16
Loddon Bridge, adj Vernalis 07:22
Loddon Bridge, adj Cavendish Gardens 07:22
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 545) 07:23
Winnersh Bearwood Path (E-bound) 07:23
Winnersh, opp Arbor Lane 07:23
Winnersh Post Office (Adj 421) 07:25
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 07:25
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 07:26
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 07:27
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Opp 200) 07:27
Emmbrook, adj Rifle Volunteer 07:29
Wokingham, opp Oxford Road 07:30
Wokingham, adj Holt Lane 07:31
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 1) 07:32
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 2) 07:32
Wokingham, on Shute End 07:36
Wokingham Hospital (opp) 07:43
Wokingham Molly Millars Lane (Opp 69) 07:43
Wokingham, opp Woosehill Lane 07:44
Wokingham, adj Wheeler Close 07:44
Guide Dogs Centre, opp Ye Olde Leathern Bottel 07:45
Wokingham Smalley Close (Adj 300) 07:46
Barkham, adj Doles Farm 07:46
Barkham Lower Doles Hill (Adj 364) 07:47
Barkham, opp Bearwood Road 07:48
Barkham, nr Church Lane 07:50
Finchampstead, adj St James Road 07:54
Finchampstead, adj Barkham Stores 07:55
Finchampstead Barkham Ride - East (adj 121) 07:56
California Crossroads Ratepayers Hall (Opp 399) 07:57
Finchampstead, adj California Crossroads Petrol Station 07:57
California Crossroads, opp Manor Park Drive 07:58
California Country Park (opp) 07:59
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, opp Coleshill Farm 08:01
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, opp Robinson Crusoe 08:01
Finchampstead Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate (N-bound) 08:02
Arborfield Garrison Sheerlands Road (S-bound) 08:07
Arborfield Garrison, adj Rowcroft Road 08:08
Arborfield Garrison Bohunt School (inside) 08:10
Schooldays only

Bohunt School - Shinfield Park

Arborfield Garrison Bohunt School (inside) 14:52
Arborfield Garrison, opp Rowcroft Road 14:53
Arborfield Garrison, adj Sheerlands Road 14:54
Finchampstead, nr Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate 14:57
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, adj Robinson Crusoe 14:58
Hogwood Lane Industrial Estate, adj Coleshill Farm 14:58
California Country Park (adj) 15:00
California Crossroads, adj Manor Park Drive 15:00
Finchampstead, opp California Crossroads Petrol Station 15:01
California Crossroads, adj Ratepayers Hall 15:02
Finchampstead Barkham Ride - East (Adj 168) 15:02
Finchampstead, opp Barkham Stores 15:03
Finchampstead, opp St James Road 15:04
Barkham, opp The Bull 15:08
Barkham, adj Bearwood Road 15:10
Barkham Lower Doles Hill (Adj 335) 15:10
Barkham Doles Farm (Adj 295) 15:11
Wokingham, adj Smalley Close 15:12
Guide Dogs Centre, adj Ye Olde Leathern Bottel 15:13
Wokingham, opp Wheeler Close 15:15
Wokingham Molly Millars Lane (Adj 69) 15:16
Wokingham Hospital (adj) 15:16
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 1) 15:17
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 2) 15:18
Wokingham, opp Holt Lane 15:18
Wokingham, adj Oxford Road 15:19
Emmbrook, opp Rifle Volunteer 15:21
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Adj 204) 15:21
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 15:22
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 15:23
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 15:24
Winnersh Post Office (Adj 444) 15:25
Winnersh Arbor Lane (Adj 474) 15:25
Winnersh Bearwood Path (Adj 522) 15:26
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 552) 15:26
Loddon Bridge, opp Cavendish Gardens 15:27
Loddon Bridge, opp Vernalis 15:28
Loddon Bridge Lower Earley Way North (SW-bound) 15:28
Lower Earley Sindlesham Mill (N-bound) 15:30
Lower Earley, opp Easington Drive 15:31
Lower Earley, adj Kitwood Drive 15:32
Lower Earley, opp Felixstowe Close 15:33
Lower Earley, opp Chilcombe Way 15:33
Lower Earley, opp Marefield 15:33
Lower Earley, opp Beech Lane 15:34
Lower Earley, adj Faygate Way 15:34
Lower Earley, opp Chatton Close Asda 15:35
Lower Earley Beeston Way (SE-bound) 15:36
Lower Earley Way - Beeston Way (W-bound) 15:36
Shinfield Lower Earley Way West (W-bound) 15:38
Shinfield Park, adj Foster Wheeler 15:40
Schooldays only

Cash, mobile phone app ticket or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Reading Buses