🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

93 - Malmesbury - Charlton - Crudwell - Somerford Keynes - Cirencester

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Please see the Coachstyle website for timetables

Cirencester - Somerford Keynes - Crudwell - Charlton - Malmesbury

Cirencester, o/s The Forum 10:07 12:07
Chesterton, nr Somerford Court 10:08 12:08
Chesterton, before Oaklands 10:08 12:08
Chesterton, after Berkeley Road 10:10 12:10
Somerford Keynes, by Old School Cottages 10:18 12:18
Somerford Keynes, by The Bakers' Arms 10:19 12:19
Somerford Keynes, opp Telephone Box 10:19 12:19
Somerford Keynes, by Mill Lane 10:19 12:19
Poole Keynes, opp Friday Island 10:20 12:20
Oaksey, o/s All Saints Church 10:24 12:24
Oaksey Bendy Bow (W-bound) 10:25 12:25
Chelworth The Village (SW-bound) 10:28 12:28
Crudwell, opp Old Post Office 07:01 08:57 10:31 12:31
Crudwell, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 07:01 08:57 10:31 12:31
Murcott, opp Park Cottages 07:03 08:59 10:33 12:33
Hankerton Telephone Box (S-bound) 07:06 09:03 10:37 12:37
Charlton Vicarage Lane (W-bound) 07:08 09:05 10:39 12:39
Charlton Pike House (SW-bound) 07:10 09:06 10:40 12:40
Milbourne Monks Park (W-bound) 07:15
Milbourne Park (NW-bound) 07:15
Malmesbury Filands (W-bound) 07:17
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (NW-bound) 07:18
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (S-bound) 07:18
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 07:19
Lea Primary School (W-bound) 09:10 10:45 12:45
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 07:19
Lea The Chestnuts (W-bound) 09:10 10:45 12:45
Lea Old Bakery Close (S-bound) 09:10 10:45 12:45
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 07:19
Lea, opp Church of St Giles 09:11 10:46 12:46
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (SW-bound) 07:20
Lea Crescent (NW-bound) 09:12 10:47 12:47
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (NW-bound) 09:14 10:49 12:49
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (NW-bound) 09:15 10:50 12:50
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (NW-bound) 09:16 10:51 12:51
Malmesbury Dark Lane (E-bound) 07:22
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 09:17 10:52 12:52
Malmesbury West Street (E-bound) 07:23
Malmesbury High Street (N-bound) 09:18 10:53 12:53
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 07:26 09:20 10:55 12:55

Malmesbury - Charlton - Crudwell - Somerford Keynes - Cirencester

Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 09:23 11:12 15:20
Malmesbury The Triangle (NE-bound) 09:24 11:13 15:20s
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 09:26
Malmesbury Avon Mills (SW-bound) 11:15 15:21s
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (SE-bound) 11:15 15:21s
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (SE-bound) 11:17 15:21s
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (SE-bound) 11:18 15:22s
Lea Crescent (SE-bound) 11:18 15:22s
Lea, o/s Church of St Giles 11:19 15:23s
Lea Old Bakery Close (N-bound) 11:19 15:23s
Lea The Chestnuts (E-bound) 11:19 15:24s
Lea Primary School (NE-bound) 11:19 15:24s
Charlton Pike House (N-bound) 11:20 15:25s
Charlton Vicarage Lane (E-bound) 11:21 15:26s
Lower Minety The Crossroads (NW-bound) 11:24 15:31s
Lower Minety, o/s C of E Primary School 11:24 15:31s
Upper Minety Village Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 11:25 15:33s
Hankerton Telephone Box (N-bound) 11:28 15:36s
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (N-bound) 09:26
Murcott The Farm (W-bound) 11:31 15:39s
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (SE-bound) 09:26
Crudwell, o/s Wheatsheaf Inn 09:32 11:32 15:40s
Crudwell, o/s Old Post Office 09:33 11:33 15:41s
Chelworth The Village (NE-bound) 09:37 11:37 15:45
Oaksey Bendy Bow (E-bound) 09:41 11:41
Oaksey, nr All Saints Church 09:41 11:41
Somerford Keynes, nr Mill Lane 09:47 11:47
Somerford Keynes, by Telephone Box 09:47 11:47
Somerford Keynes, nr The Bakers' Arms 09:48 11:48
Somerford Keynes, nr Old School Cottages 09:48 11:48
Chesterton, before Berkeley Road 09:53s 11:53s
Chesterton, after Oaklands 09:54s 11:54s
Chesterton, by Somerford Court 09:54 11:54
Cirencester, opp Phoenix Way 09:54 11:54
Cirencester, o/s Waitrose Store 09:55 11:55
Cirencester, nr College 09:57s 11:57s
Cirencester, o/s The Forum 10:02 12:02

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Coachstyle