🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

93 - Deal - Western Heights

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Deal - Western Heights

Martin, adj The Lantern 16:27
Deal South Street (W-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Deal Castle (adj) 09:46 11:46 13:46
Walmer, opp North Barrack Road 09:46 11:46 13:46
Walmer, opp Canada Road 09:47 11:47 13:47
Walmer, adj Archery Square 09:48 11:48 13:48
Walmer, opp Salisbury Road 09:48 11:48 13:48
Walmer, opp Gothic Close 09:49 11:49 13:49
Walmer, opp Thompson's Bell 09:50 11:50 13:50
Walmer, adj Downlands 09:50 11:50 13:50
Walmer, opp Ripple Turning 09:51 11:51 13:51
Ringwould, opp The Five Bells 09:54 11:54 13:54
Ringwould, opp Queen's Rise 09:54 11:54 13:54
Ringwould, adj Oxney Bottom 09:55 11:55 13:55
Martin Mill, adj Station Approach 07:55 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27
Martin, opp The Lantern 07:55 09:57 11:57 13:57
E Langdon, opp West Side 07:55 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27
Guston The Chance Inn (SE-bound) 07:55 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27
Dover, opp Lucknow Close 07:55 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:00 16:27 17:15
Dover, adj Anzio Crescent 07:56 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:00 16:28 17:15
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 08:01 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:06 16:33 17:21
Dover, adj Dofras Place 08:02 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:07 16:34 17:22
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 08:04 15:09 16:36 17:24
Dover Pencester Road (Stop X) 10:06 12:06 14:06
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 10:06 12:06 14:06
Dover, adj Wellington Dock 10:08 12:08 14:08
Dover, opp Hammond's Garage 10:09 12:09 14:09
Dover, opp Megger Factory 10:10 12:10 14:10
Western Heights, opp Knights Templars 10:12 12:12 14:12
Western Heights, nr Citadel Crescent 10:13 12:13 14:13

Western Heights - Deal

Dover Pencester Road (Stop X) 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:50 16:05 17:05
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:50 16:05 17:05
Western Heights, nr Citadel Crescent 10:30 12:30 14:30
Western Heights, adj Knights Templars 10:31 12:31 14:31
Western Heights North Military Road (Stop P) 10:34 12:34 14:34
Dover Ladywell (Stop K) 09:07 10:36 11:07 12:36 13:07 14:36 14:52 16:07 17:07
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 10:38 12:38 14:38
Dover Park Avenue (N-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:54 16:09 17:09
Dover Castle (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:56 16:11 17:11
Dover, opp Lucknow Close 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:59 16:14 17:14
Dover, adj Anzio Crescent 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14
Guston The Chance Inn (NW-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19
E Langdon, adj West Side 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19
Martin, adj The Lantern 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19
Martin Mill, adj Station Approach 09:19 11:19 13:19
Ringwould, opp Oxney Bottom 09:20 11:20 13:20
Ringwould, adj Queen's Rise 09:21 11:21 13:21
Ringwould, adj The Five Bells 09:22 11:22 13:22
Walmer, adj Ripple Turning 09:24 11:24 13:24
Walmer, opp Downlands 09:24 11:24 13:24
Walmer, adj Thompson's Bell 09:25 11:25 13:25
Walmer, adj Gothic Close 09:26 11:26 13:26
Walmer, adj Salisbury Road 09:27 11:27 13:27
Walmer, opp Archery Square 09:28 11:28 13:28
Walmer, adj Canada Road 09:28 11:28 13:28
Walmer, adj North Barrack Road 09:29 11:29 13:29
Deal Castle (opp) 09:29 11:29 13:29
Deal South Street (arrivals) 09:31 11:31 13:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in East Kent