Bus Times

932 - King Ethelbert School - Margate - Dane Valley - Broadstairs

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Inbound

Dane Valley, adj Fitzroy Avenue 08:01
Dane Valley, opp Selborne Road 08:02
Dane Valley, adj Appledore Close 08:02
Dane Valley, opp Western Road 08:03
Dane Valley, opp Gainsborough Avenue 08:03
Dane Valley, opp Hinchcliffe Way 08:04
Dane Valley, opp Jennifer Gardens 08:06
Dane Valley, opp Cowley Rise 08:07
Dane Valley, opp Arlington Gardens 08:08
Dane Valley, opp Invicta Road 08:10
Dane Valley, opp Kent Road 08:11
Dane Valley, opp Fitzroy Avenue 08:13
Margate Addiscombe Corner (NW-bound) 08:15
Margate, opp Wilderness Hill 08:18
Margate, opp Edith Court 08:20
Margate, nr Addington Street 08:21
Margate Cecil Square (Stop J) 08:23 08:25
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop C) 08:24 08:26
Westbrook, opp Nayland Rock 08:26 08:27
Westbrook, opp Royal Sea Bathing 08:27 08:28
Westbrook, adj All Saints Church 08:28 08:29
Garlinge, adj Hartsdown Academy 08:30 08:31
Garlinge, adj Maynard Avenue 08:31 08:32
Garlinge, adj The Hussar 08:32 08:33
Garlinge, opp St James' Park Road 08:32 08:34
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Walmer Castle 08:34 08:36
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 08:35 08:37
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 08:37 08:39
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 08:38 08:40
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 08:39 08:41
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 08:39 08:41
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 08:40 08:42
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop C) 08:42 08:44
Birchington-on-Sea, o/s Railway Station 08:44
Birchington-on-Sea Railway Station (W-bound) 08:46
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Health Centre 08:46
Minnis Bay, opp Gallwey Avenue 08:47
Minnis Bay, adj Dane Road 08:47
Minnis Bay Canute Road (NW-bound) 08:48
Minnis Bay, adj Walker Lane 08:49
Schooldays only

King Ethelbert School - Margate - Dane Valley - Broadstairs

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information