🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

934 - Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Birmingham via Kingstanding

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 06:22 08:31 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:20 19:05 20:05
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 06:23 08:32 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:21 19:06 20:06
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 06:24 08:33 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:22 19:07 20:07
Chuckery, adj Pool St 06:25 08:34 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:23 19:07 20:07
Chuckery, after Six Ways 06:25 08:34 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:23 19:08 20:08
Chuckery, adj Kerry Court 06:26 08:35 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:09 20:09
Chuckery, adj Queen Marys Grammar School 06:27 08:36 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:09 20:09
Chuckery, after Broadway North 06:28 08:37 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:26 19:10 20:10
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 06:29 08:38 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:27 19:11 20:11
Daisy Bank, opp Appledore Rd 06:30 08:39 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:28 19:12 20:12
Daisy Bank, opp Furze Way 06:30 08:39 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:12 20:12
Daisy Bank, after Daffodil Rd 06:31 08:40 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:12 20:12
Daisy Bank, after Elmstead Close 06:31 08:40 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:13 20:13
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 06:33 08:42 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:14 20:14
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 06:33 08:42 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:15 20:15
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 06:36 08:45 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:17 20:17
Foley Arms, opp Beacon Hill Farm 06:36 08:45 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:17 20:17
Barr Beacon, opp Pinfold Lane 06:37 08:46 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:18 20:18
Barr Beacon, adj Bridle Lane 06:38 08:47 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:19 20:19
Pheasey, opp Barr Beacon School 06:39 08:48 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:20 20:20
Pheasey, after Cat & Fiddle 06:40 07:49 08:49 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Pheasey Church (opp) 06:40 07:49 08:49 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Pheasey Church (after) 06:41 07:50 08:50 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Eastlake Close 06:41 07:50 08:50 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Queslett Road 06:42 07:51 08:51 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kingstanding, opp Copthorne Rd 06:42 07:52 08:52 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kingstanding, after Brockwell Rd 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kingstanding, adj Norbury Rd 06:44 07:54 08:54 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingstanding Circle (before) 06:45 07:55 08:55 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingstanding, after Dental Health Centre 06:46 07:56 08:56 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:46 07:56 08:56 09:42 17:42 18:46 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 06:47 07:57 08:57 09:43 17:43 18:47 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 06:48 07:58 08:58 09:44 17:44 18:48 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:45 17:45 18:49 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:45 17:45 18:49 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:50 08:00 09:00 09:46 17:46 18:50 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:51 08:01 09:01 09:47 17:47 18:51 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:51 08:01 09:01 09:48 17:48 18:51 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:53 08:03 09:03 09:49 17:49 18:53 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:53 08:03 09:03 09:50 17:50 18:53 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:54 08:04 09:04 09:51 17:51 18:54 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:55 08:05 09:05 09:52 17:52 18:55 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Newtown, before St Stephens St 06:59 08:09 09:09 09:58 17:58 18:59 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 07:00 08:10 09:10 09:59 17:59 19:00 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Aston University, opp Price St 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:00 18:00 19:01 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 07:02 08:12 09:12 10:01 18:01 19:02 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 07:04 08:14 09:14 10:03 18:03 19:04 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 07:05 08:15 09:15 10:05 18:05 19:05 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46

Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 07:58 08:58 09:18 then every 30 minutes until 17:48 18:20 19:02 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 07:58 08:58 09:19 17:49 18:21 19:02 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 07:59 08:59 09:19 17:49 18:21 19:03 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Aston University, adj Price St 08:00 09:00 09:20 17:50 18:22 19:04 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 08:01 09:01 09:21 17:51 18:23 19:05 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 08:02 09:02 09:22 17:52 18:24 19:06 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 08:08 09:08 09:29 17:59 18:31 19:12 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 08:08 09:08 09:29 17:59 18:31 19:12 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 08:09 09:09 09:30 18:00 18:32 19:13 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 08:09 09:10 09:31 18:01 18:32 19:13 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 08:10 09:10 09:31 18:01 18:33 19:14 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 08:10 09:11 09:32 18:02 18:34 19:14 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 08:11 09:12 09:33 18:03 18:35 19:15 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 08:12 09:13 09:34 18:04 18:35 19:16 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 08:12 09:14 09:35 18:05 18:36 19:16 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Warren Farm Dyas Rd 08:13 09:14 09:35 18:05 18:37 19:17 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 08:14 09:15 09:36 18:06 18:37 19:18 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 08:14 09:16 09:37 18:07 18:38 19:18 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 08:15 09:17 09:38 18:08 18:39 19:19 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Kingstanding Library (adj) 08:16 09:18 09:39 18:09 18:40 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Kingstanding Circle (after) 08:16 09:18 09:39 18:09 18:40 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Kingstanding, opp Norbury Rd 08:17 09:19 09:40 18:10 18:41 19:21 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Kingstanding, after Bandywood Crescent 08:17 09:20 09:41 18:11 18:41 19:21 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Kingstanding, adj Bandywood Rd 08:18 09:21 09:42 18:12 18:42 19:22 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Kingstanding, adj Copthorne Rd 08:19 09:21 09:42 18:12 18:43 19:23 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Queslett Rd (before) 08:19 09:22 09:43 18:13 18:43 19:23 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Pheasey, opp Eastlake Close 08:20 09:22 09:43 18:13 18:44 19:24 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Pheasey Church (before) 08:20 09:23 09:44 18:14 18:44 19:24 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Pheasey Church (o/s) 08:21 09:24 09:45 18:15 18:45 19:25 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Pheasey, before Cat & Fiddle 08:22 09:25 09:46 18:16 18:46 19:26 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Pheasey, adj Barr Beacon School 08:22 09:25 09:46 18:16 18:46 19:26 20:16 00:11
Barr Beacon, opp Bridle Lane 08:23 09:26 09:47 18:17 18:47 19:27 20:17 00:12
Barr Beacon, adj Pinfold Lane 08:24 09:27 09:48 18:18 18:48 19:28 20:18 00:13
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill Farm 08:25 09:28 09:49 18:19 18:49 19:29 20:19 00:13
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 08:26 09:29 09:50 18:20 18:50 19:30 20:20 00:14
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 08:27 09:31 09:52 18:22 18:52 19:31 20:21 00:15
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 08:28 09:31 09:52 18:22 18:52 19:32 20:22 00:16
Daisy Bank, opp Elmstead Close 08:29 09:33 09:54 18:24 18:54 19:33 20:23 00:17
Daisy Bank Corn Hill 08:30 09:33 09:54 18:24 18:54 19:34 20:24 00:17
Daisy Bank, before Daffodil Rd 08:30 09:34 09:55 18:25 18:55 19:34 20:24 00:18
Daisy Bank, before Furze Way 08:30 09:34 09:55 18:25 18:55 19:34 20:24 00:18
Daisy Bank, after Appledore Rd 08:31 09:34 09:55 18:25 18:55 19:35 20:25 00:19
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Rd 08:31 09:35 09:56 18:26 18:56 19:35 20:25 00:19
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 08:32 09:36 09:57 18:27 18:57 19:36 20:26 00:20
Chuckery, before Broadway North 08:33 09:37 09:58 18:28 18:58 19:37 20:27 00:21
Chuckery, opp Queen Marys Grammar School 08:34 09:38 09:59 18:29 18:59 19:38 20:28 00:22
Chuckery, opp Kerry Court 08:35 09:38 09:59 18:29 18:59 19:39 20:29 00:22
Chuckery, before Six Ways 08:36 09:39 10:00 18:30 19:00 19:40 20:30 00:23
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 08:36 09:40 10:01 18:31 19:01 19:40 20:30 00:23
Chuckery Springhill Rd 08:37 09:40 10:01 18:31 19:01 19:41 20:31 00:24
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 08:38 09:42 10:03 18:33 19:03 19:42 20:32 00:25
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 08:39 09:43 10:04 18:34 19:04 19:43 20:33 00:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands