Bus Times

934 - Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Birmingham via Kingstanding

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) then hourly until
Pheasey Cat & Fiddle 06:11 07:11 08:16 09:21 23:21
Pheasey Church 06:11 07:11 08:16 09:21 23:21
Pheasey Church (after) 06:12 07:12 08:17 09:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Eastlake Close 06:12 07:12 08:17 09:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Queslett Road 06:13 07:13 08:18 09:23 23:23
Kingstanding, opp Copthorne Rd 06:13 07:13 08:18 09:23 23:23
Kingstanding, after Brockwell Rd 06:14 07:14 08:19 09:24 23:24
Kingstanding, adj Norbury Rd 06:15 07:15 08:20 09:25 23:25
Kingstanding Circle (Stop KL) 06:16 07:16 08:21 09:26 23:26
Kingstanding Dental Health Centre (Stop KD) 06:17 07:17 08:22 09:27 23:27
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:17 07:17 08:22 09:27 23:27
Kingstanding Cranbourne Rd 06:18 07:18 08:23 09:28 23:28
Warren Farm Hotspur Rd 06:19 07:19 08:24 09:29 23:29
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:20 07:20 08:25 09:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:20 07:20 08:25 09:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:20 07:20 08:25 09:30 23:30
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:21 07:21 08:26 09:31 23:31
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:22 07:22 08:27 09:32 23:32
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:23 07:23 08:28 09:33 23:33
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:24 07:24 08:29 09:34 23:34
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:25 07:25 08:30 09:35 23:35
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:26 07:26 08:31 09:36 23:36
Newtown St Stephens St 06:30 07:30 08:35 09:40 23:40
Aston University Lower Tower St 06:31 07:31 08:36 09:41 23:41
Aston University, opp Price St 06:31 07:31 08:36 09:41 23:41
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 06:32 07:32 08:37 09:42 23:42
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:35 07:35 08:40 09:45 23:45
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:36 07:36 08:41 09:46 23:46

Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:47 then hourly until 23:47
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:47 23:47
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:48 23:48
Aston University, adj Price St 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:49 23:49
Aston University Lower Tower St 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:50 23:50
Newtown St Stephens St 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:51 23:51
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:58 23:58
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:59 23:59
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:59 23:59
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:00 00:00
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:00 00:00
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:01 00:01
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:02 00:02
Warren Farm Dyas Rd 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:02 00:02
Warren Farm Hotspur Rd 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:03 00:03
Kingstanding Cranbourne Rd 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:03 00:03
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:04 00:04
Kingstanding Library (Stop KE) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 00:05
Kingstanding Circle (Stop KK) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 00:05
Kingstanding, opp Norbury Rd 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:06 00:06
Kingstanding, after Bandywood Crescent 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:06 00:06
Kingstanding, adj Bandywood Rd 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:07 00:07
Kingstanding, adj Copthorne Rd 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:08 00:08
Queslett Rd (before) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:08 00:08
Pheasey, opp Eastlake Close 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:09 00:09
Pheasey Church (before) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:09 00:09
Pheasey Church 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:10 00:10
Pheasey Cat & Fiddle 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:11 00:11

More information