Bus Times

937 - Birmingham - Brownhills via Kingstanding

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 5 January 2020

Brownhills - Birmingham via Kingstanding

Brownhills West The Rising Sun 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:12 then every 30 minutes until 17:12 17:42
Brownhills West, after Hednesford Rd 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:12 17:12 17:42
Ogley Hay, opp Watling St Primary School 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 17:13 17:43
Ogley Hay, adj The Parade 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 17:15 17:45
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:16 17:16 17:46
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:17 17:17 17:47
Brownhills Silver St 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:17 17:17 17:47
Brownhills Warren Place 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:18 17:18 17:48
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:19 17:19 17:49
Catshill, opp Friezeland Lane 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:20 17:20 17:50
Shire Oak, opp Adams Rd 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:21 17:21 17:51
Shire Oak (opp) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:21 17:21 17:51
Shire Oak Hill (at) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:22 17:22 17:52
Castlefort, adj Streets Corner 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:24 17:24 17:54
Castlefort, opp Laburnum Rd 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:25 17:25 17:55
Walsall Wood, opp Vigo Rd 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:26 17:26 17:56
Leighswood, adj Alrewych Court 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:27 17:27 17:57
Leighswood, after Jessie Rd 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:28 17:28 17:58
Leighswood, opp Walton Rd 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:29 17:29 17:59
Leighswood, adj Glendower Rd 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 17:29 17:59
Druid’s Heath, adj Lazy Hill Rd 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:30 17:30 18:00
Druid’s Heath, adj Norfolk Crescent 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:31 17:31 18:01
Leighswood, after Lancaster Ave 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:32 17:32 18:02
Aldridge, opp Leighswood School 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:33 17:33 18:03
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:34 17:34 18:04
Aldridge Post Office 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:35 17:35 18:05
Aldridge, by Shopping Centre 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:36 17:36 18:06
Aldridge, before Portland Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:36 17:36 18:06
Aldridge, before Whetstone Lane 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:37 17:37 18:07
Aldridge, adj Hallcroft Way 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:37 17:37 18:07
Aldridge, adj St Francis School 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:38 17:38 18:08
Barr Common, opp Knights Hill 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:39 17:39 18:09
Barr Common, after Valley Nurseries 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:40 17:40 18:10
Barr Common, adj Little Hardwick Rd 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:40 17:40 18:10
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (SE-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:41 17:41 18:11
Foley Arms 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:42 17:42 18:12
Foley Arms, adj Lowlands Ave 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:43 17:43 18:13
Hundred Acre, opp Common Farm 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:43 17:43 18:13
Hundred Acre, adj Bridle Lane 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:44 17:44 18:14
Hundred Acre, opp Farmer Johns 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:45 17:45 18:15
Hundred Acre Rd (adj) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 17:46 18:16
Hundred Acre, before The Queslett 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:47 17:47 18:17
Sutton Oak Corner (before) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:18
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:19
Kingstanding, opp Cooksey Lane 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:19
Kingstanding Police Station (Stop KA) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:20
Kingstanding Dental Health Centre (Stop KD) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:21
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:21
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:22
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:23
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:24
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 17:55 18:24
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 17:55 18:25
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 17:56 18:26
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 17:57 18:27
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:59 17:59 18:28
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:00 18:00 18:29
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:01 18:01 18:30
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 18:02 18:31
Newtown, before St Stephens St 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:07 18:07 18:36
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:08 18:08 18:37
Aston University, opp Price St 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:09 18:09 18:37
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:10 18:10 18:38
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:13 18:13 18:41
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:43 10:15 18:15 18:43

Birmingham - Brownhills via Kingstanding

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 08:13 09:08 then every 30 minutes until 18:08 18:47
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 08:13 09:09 18:09 18:48
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 08:14 09:10 18:10 18:49
Aston University, adj Price St 08:15 09:11 18:11 18:50
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 08:16 09:12 18:12 18:51
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 08:17 09:13 18:13 18:52
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 08:23 09:19 18:19 18:58
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 08:23 09:19 18:19 18:58
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 08:24 09:20 18:20 18:59
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 08:25 09:21 18:21 19:00
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 08:25 09:22 18:22 19:00
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 08:26 09:23 18:23 19:01
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 08:27 09:23 18:23 19:02
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 08:27 09:24 18:24 19:02
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 08:28 09:25 18:25 19:03
Warren Farm Dyas Rd 08:29 09:26 18:26 19:04
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 08:30 09:26 18:26 19:05
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 08:30 09:27 18:27 19:05
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 08:31 09:28 18:28 19:06
Kingstanding Library (Stop KE) 08:32 09:02 09:29 18:29 19:07
Kingstanding Police Station (Stop KM) 08:32 09:02 09:29 18:29 19:07
Kingstanding, adj Cooksey Lane 08:33 09:03 09:30 18:30 19:08
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 08:33 09:03 09:31 18:31 19:08
Sutton Oak Corner (after) 08:34 09:04 09:31 18:31 19:09
Hundred Acre, after The Queslett 08:35 09:05 09:32 18:32 19:10
Hundred Acre Rd (opp) 08:36 09:06 09:33 18:33 19:11
Hundred Acre, adj Farmer Johns 08:37 09:07 09:34 18:34 19:12
Hundred Acre, after Bridle Lane 08:37 09:07 09:35 18:35 19:12
Hundred Acre, adj Common Farm 08:38 09:08 09:35 18:35 19:13
Foley Arms, opp Lowlands Ave 08:38 09:08 09:36 18:36 19:13
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill 08:40 09:10 09:38 18:38 19:15
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (NW-bound) 08:40 09:10 09:38 18:38 19:15
Barr Common, opp Little Hardwick Rd 08:41 09:11 09:39 18:39 19:15
Barr Common, before Valley Nurseries 08:41 09:11 09:39 18:39 19:16
Barr Common, adj Knights Hill 08:43 09:13 09:41 18:41 19:18
Aldridge, opp St Francis School 08:44 09:14 09:42 18:42 19:19
Aldridge, opp Hallcroft Way 08:45 09:15 09:43 18:43 19:19
Aldridge, after Whetstone Lane 08:46 09:16 09:44 18:44 19:20
Aldridge, after Portland Road 08:47 09:17 09:45 18:45 19:21
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 08:48 09:18 09:46 18:46 19:22
Aldridge, before Leighswood Avenue 08:49 09:19 09:47 18:47 19:23
Aldridge, adj Leighswood School 08:50 09:20 09:48 18:48 19:24
Leighswood, before Lancaster Ave 08:51 09:21 09:49 18:49 19:25
Druid’s Heath, opp Lazy Hill Rd 08:52 09:22 09:50 18:50 19:26
Leighswood, opp Glendower Rd 08:52 09:22 09:51 18:51 19:26
Leighswood, before Jessie Rd 08:53 09:23 09:52 18:52 19:27
Leighswood, adj Northgate 08:53 09:23 09:52 18:52 19:27
Walsall Wood, after Castle Rd 08:55 09:25 09:54 18:54 19:29
Castlefort, adj Laburnum Rd 08:56 09:26 09:55 18:55 19:30
Castlefort, opp Streets Corner 08:57 09:27 09:56 18:56 19:31
Shire Oak Hill (on) 08:58 09:28 09:57 18:57 19:32
Shire Oak (adj) 08:58 09:28 09:58 18:58 19:33
Shire Oak, adj Adams Rd 08:59 09:29 09:58 18:58 19:33
Catshill, adj Friezeland Lane 09:00 09:30 09:59 18:59 19:34
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge 09:00 09:30 10:00 19:00 19:35
Brownhills, after Warren Place 09:01 09:31 10:01 19:01 19:36
Brownhills, nr Brickiln St 09:02 09:32 10:02 19:02 19:37
Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 09:02 09:32 10:02 19:02 19:37
Ogley Hay Chester Rd North 09:03 09:33 10:03 19:03 19:38
Ogley Hay, adj Watling St Primary School 09:05 09:35 10:04 19:04 19:39
Brownhills West, opp Hednesford Rd 09:06 09:36 10:06 19:06 19:41
Brownhills West The Rising Sun 09:07 09:37 10:07 19:07 19:42

More information

National Express West Midlands