Bus Times

937 - Birmingham - Brownhills via Kingstanding

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Brownhills - Birmingham via Kingstanding

Brownhills West The Rising Sun 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:12 then every 30 minutes until 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:32
Brownhills West Hednesford Rd 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:32
Ogley Hay, opp Watling St Primary School 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:24 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:34
Ogley Hay The Parade 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:36
Brownhills Lichfield Rd 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:37
Brownhills Brickiln St 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:38
Brownhills Silver St 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:21 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:38
Brownhills Warren Place 05:54 06:24 06:45 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:29 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39
Catshill Anchor Bridge 05:55 06:25 06:46 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40
Catshill Friezeland Lane 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:41
Shire Oak, opp Adams Rd 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:32 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:42
Shire Oak 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:43
Shire Oak Hill 05:57 06:27 06:49 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:44
Castlefort Sts Corner 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:46
Castlefort, opp Laburnum Rd 06:00 06:30 06:52 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:46
Walsall Wood, opp Vigo Rd 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:38 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:47
Leighswood, adj Alrewych Court 06:02 06:32 06:54 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:28 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:49
Leighswood, after Jessie Rd 06:03 06:33 06:55 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:49
Leighswood, opp Walton Rd 06:03 06:33 06:55 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:29 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:50
Leighswood, adj Glendower Rd 06:04 06:34 06:56 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:30 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:50
Druid’s Heath, adj Lazy Hill Rd 06:04 06:34 06:57 07:35 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:51
Druid’s Heath, adj Norfolk Crescent 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:35 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:31 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:51
Leighswood, after Lancaster Ave 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:36 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:32 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:52
Aldridge, opp Leighswood School 06:07 06:37 07:00 07:38 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:25 17:53
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 06:08 06:38 07:00 07:38 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:34 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:54
Aldridge Post Office 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:39 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:35 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:27 17:55
Aldridge, by Shopping Centre 06:10 06:40 07:03 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:37 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:59 17:29 17:56
Barr Common, adj Little Hardwick Rd 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:47 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:42 15:54 16:24 16:39 17:04 17:34 18:01
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (SE-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:48 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:43 15:55 16:25 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:02
Foley Arms 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:49 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:44 15:56 16:26 16:41 17:06 17:36 18:03
Foley Arms, adj Lowlands Ave 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 15:57 16:27 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:04
Hundred Acre, opp Common Farm 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:51 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:46 15:58 16:28 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:04
Hundred Acre, after Bridle Lane 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:52 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:47 15:59 16:29 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:05
Hundred Acre, opp Farmer Johns 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:53 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:47 15:59 16:29 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:06
Hundred Acre Rd (adj) 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:54 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:00 16:30 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:07
Hundred Acre, before The Queslett 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:55 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:11 17:41 18:08
Sutton Oak Corner (before) 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:57 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:09
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:58 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:13 17:43 18:10
Kingstanding, opp Cooksey Lane 06:23 06:53 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:52 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:14 17:44 18:10
Kingstanding Police Station (Stop KA) 06:24 06:54 07:20 08:00 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:53 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:15 17:45 18:11
Kingstanding Dental Health Centre (Stop KD) 06:25 06:55 07:21 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:54 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:16 17:46 18:12
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:25 06:55 07:21 08:01 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:54 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:16 17:46 18:12
Kingstanding Cranbourne Rd 06:26 06:56 07:22 08:02 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:55 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:17 17:47 18:13
Warren Farm Hotspur Rd 06:27 06:57 07:23 08:03 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:56 16:08 16:38 16:53 17:18 17:48 18:14
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:28 06:58 07:24 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:57 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:15
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:28 06:59 07:25 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:58 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:16
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:29 06:59 07:25 08:05 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:58 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:16
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:30 07:00 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:27 15:59 16:11 16:41 16:56 17:21 17:51 18:17
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:31 07:01 07:27 08:07 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:28 16:00 16:12 16:42 16:57 17:22 17:52 18:18
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:32 07:03 07:29 08:09 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:02 16:14 16:44 16:59 17:24 17:54 18:20
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:33 07:04 07:30 08:10 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:03 16:15 16:45 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:21
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:34 07:05 07:31 08:11 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:32 16:04 16:16 16:46 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:22
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:35 07:06 07:32 08:12 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:05 16:17 16:47 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:23
Newtown St Stephens St 06:40 07:11 07:37 08:17 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:28
Aston University Lower Tower St 06:41 07:12 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:40 16:13 16:25 16:55 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:29
Aston University, opp Price St 06:42 07:13 07:39 08:19 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:41 16:14 16:26 16:56 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:30
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 06:43 07:14 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:42 16:15 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:31
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:46 07:17 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:46 16:19 16:31 17:01 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:34
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:48 07:19 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:48 16:21 16:33 17:03 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:36
Operates on holidays of organisation SCH Operates on holidays of organisation SCH

Birmingham - Brownhills via Kingstanding

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:55 08:13 08:38 then every 30 minutes until 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:15 18:45
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:56 08:14 08:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:16 18:46
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 06:29 06:59 07:30 07:57 08:15 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:17 18:47
Aston University, adj Price St 06:30 07:00 07:31 07:58 08:16 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:18 18:48
Aston University Lower Tower St 06:31 07:01 07:32 07:59 08:17 08:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:19 18:49
Newtown St Stephens St 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:00 08:18 08:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:20 18:50
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:07 08:25 08:49 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:27 18:57
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:07 08:25 08:49 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:27 18:57
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 06:39 07:09 07:40 08:08 08:26 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:44 17:04 17:24 18:04 18:28 18:58
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:09 08:27 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:29 18:59
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:10 08:28 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:30 19:00
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:11 08:29 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:47 17:07 17:27 18:07 18:31 19:01
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:12 08:30 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:31 19:01
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:13 08:31 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:49 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:32 19:02
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:14 08:32 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:33 19:03
Warren Farm Dyas Rd 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:14 08:32 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:34 19:04
Warren Farm Hotspur Rd 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:15 08:33 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:34 19:04
Kingstanding Cranbourne Rd 06:46 07:16 07:48 08:16 08:34 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:35 19:05
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:17 08:35 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:36 19:06
Kingstanding Library (Stop KE) 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:18 08:36 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:37 19:07
Kingstanding Police Station (Stop KM) 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:18 08:36 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:37 19:07
Kingstanding, adj Cooksey Lane 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:19 08:37 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:16 18:38 19:08
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:20 08:38 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:38 19:08
Sutton Oak Corner (after) 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:21 08:39 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:18 18:39 19:09
Hundred Acre, after The Queslett 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:22 08:41 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:40 19:10
Hundred Acre Rd (opp) 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:23 08:42 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:20 18:41 19:11
Hundred Acre, adj Farmer Johns 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:24 08:43 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:21 18:42 19:12
Hundred Acre, after Bridle Lane 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:25 08:44 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:22 18:42 19:12
Hundred Acre, adj Common Farm 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:45 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:22 18:43 19:13
Foley Arms, opp Lowlands Ave 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:45 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:23 18:43 19:13
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:48 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:25 18:45 19:15
Foley Arms Erdington Rd (NW-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:48 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:25 18:45 19:15
Barr Common, opp Little Hardwick Rd 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 08:49 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:26 18:45 19:15
Barr Common, before Valley Nurseries 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 08:49 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:26 18:46 19:16
Barr Common, adj Knights Hill 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:32 08:51 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:28 18:48 19:18
Aldridge, opp St Francis School 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:34 08:52 09:12 14:42 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:30 18:49 19:19
Aldridge, opp Hallcroft Way 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 08:53 09:13 14:43 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:31 18:49 19:19
Aldridge, after Whetstone Lane 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:36 08:54 09:14 14:44 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:32 18:50 19:20
Aldridge, after Portland Road 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:37 08:55 09:15 14:45 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:33 18:51 19:21
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:38 08:56 09:16 14:46 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:34 18:52 19:22
Aldridge, before Leighswood Avenue 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 08:57 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:35 18:53 19:23
Aldridge, adj Leighswood School 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:40 08:58 09:18 14:48 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:36 18:54 19:24
Leighswood, before Lancaster Ave 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:41 08:59 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:37 18:55 19:25
Druid’s Heath, opp Lazy Hill Rd 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:00 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:38 18:56 19:26
Leighswood, opp Glendower Rd 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:01 09:21 14:51 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:39 18:57 19:27
Leighswood, before Jessie Rd 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:02 09:22 14:52 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:40 18:58 19:28
Leighswood, adj Northgate 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:02 09:22 14:52 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:41 18:58 19:28
Walsall Wood, after Castle Rd 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:04 09:24 14:54 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:00 19:30
Castlefort, adj Laburnum Rd 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:05 09:25 14:55 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:44 19:01 19:31
Castlefort Sts Corner 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:06 09:26 14:56 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:02 19:32
Shire Oak Hill 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:07 09:27 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:46 19:03 19:33
Shire Oak 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:08 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:03 19:33
Shire Oak, adj Adams Rd 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:08 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:04 19:34
Catshill Friezeland Lane 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:09 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:05 19:35
Catshill Anchor Bridge 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:52 09:10 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:49 19:05 19:35
Brownhills, after Warren Place 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:53 09:11 09:31 15:01 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:06 19:36
Brownhills Brickiln St 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:12 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:51 19:07 19:37
Brownhills Lichfield Rd 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:12 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:51 19:07 19:37
Ogley Hay Chester Rd North 07:23 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:13 09:33 15:03 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:08 19:38
Ogley Hay, adj Watling St Primary School 07:24 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:14 09:34 15:04 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:54 19:10 19:40
Brownhills West Hednesford Rd 07:26 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:16 09:36 15:06 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:56 19:11 19:41
Brownhills West The Rising Sun 07:27 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:17 09:37 15:07 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:57 19:12 19:42

More information