🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

93A - Malmesbury - Charlton - Crudwell - Somerford Keynes - Cirencester

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Please see the Coachstyle website for timetables

Cirencester - Somerford Keynes - Crudwell - Charlton - Malmesbury

Cirencester, nr College 13:45
Cirencester, opp Old Station Car Park 13:50
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 13:53s
Cirencester, o/s The Forum 08:20 13:55 17:20
Chesterton, nr Somerford Court 08:21 13:56 17:20
Chesterton, before Oaklands 08:21 13:56 17:21
Chesterton, after Berkeley Road 08:22 13:58 17:22
Somerford Keynes, by Old School Cottages 14:06 17:27
Somerford Keynes, by The Bakers' Arms 14:07 17:27
Somerford Keynes, opp Telephone Box 14:07 17:28
Somerford Keynes, by Mill Lane 17:28
Poole Keynes, opp Friday Island 17:29
Ashton Keynes, o/s Village Hall Garage 14:15 17:34
Ashton Keynes Swan Lane (S-bound) 08:35 14:17s
Lower Minety The Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:39 14:20s
Lower Minety, o/s C of E Primary School 08:40 14:20s
Upper Minety Village Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 08:43 14:22s
Oaksey Bendy Bow (W-bound) 08:50 14:27 17:43
Chelworth The Village (SW-bound) 08:53 14:30 17:46
Crudwell, opp Old Post Office 08:57 14:35 17:50
Crudwell, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 08:57 14:35 17:50
Murcott, opp Park Cottages 08:59 14:37 17:52
Hankerton Telephone Box (S-bound) 09:03 14:40 17:55
Charlton Vicarage Lane (W-bound) 09:05 14:43 17:58
Charlton Pike House (SW-bound) 09:07 14:45 17:59
Lea Primary School (W-bound) 09:10
Lea The Chestnuts (W-bound) 09:10
Lea Old Bakery Close (S-bound) 09:10
Lea, opp Church of St Giles 09:11
Lea Crescent (NW-bound) 09:12
Malmesbury Cowbridge Mill (NW-bound) 09:14
Malmesbury Cowbridge Crescent (NW-bound) 09:14
Malmesbury Manor Cottages (NW-bound) 09:15
Malmesbury Healthcare Centre (E-bound) 09:16
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 09:17
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 09:20 14:55 18:05

Malmesbury - Charlton - Crudwell - Somerford Keynes - Cirencester

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Coachstyle