Bus Times

94 - Birmingham - Chelmsley Wood via Ward End

A bus service operated by Claribel Coaches

Chelmsley Wood - Birmingham via Ward End

Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CE) 06:15 then every 18 minutes until 11:57 12:50 then every 18 minutes until 14:38 15:32 then every 18 minutes until 17:02
Chelmsley Wood, after Chelmsley Rd 06:15 11:57 12:50 14:38 15:32 17:02
Bacon’s End, opp Clopton Crescent 06:16 11:58 12:51 14:39 15:33 17:03
Bacon’s End, adj Cooks Lane 06:17 11:59 12:52 14:40 15:34 17:04
Bacon’s End, after Chester Rd 06:18 12:00 12:53 14:41 15:35 17:05
Bacon’s End, adj Lundy View 06:19 12:01 12:54 14:42 15:36 17:06
Bacon’s End, adj Sanda Croft 06:19 12:01 12:54 14:42 15:36 17:06
Smith’s Wood, adj Orkney Croft 06:20 12:02 12:55 14:43 15:37 17:07
Smith’s Wood, adj Greenfinch Rd 06:21 12:03 12:56 14:44 15:38 17:08
Smith’s Wood, adj Kingfisher Drive 06:21 12:03 12:56 14:44 15:38 17:08
Smith’s Wood, adj Swift Close 06:23 12:05 12:58 14:46 15:40 17:10
Smith’s Wood, opp Bosworth Wood School 06:23 12:05 12:58 14:46 15:40 17:10
Smith’s Wood, adj Windward Way 06:24 12:06 12:59 14:47 15:41 17:11
Smith’s Wood, adj Green Lane P.O. 06:24 12:06 12:59 14:47 15:41 17:11
Smith’s Wood, adj Hurst Lane North 06:25 12:07 13:00 14:48 15:42 17:12
Smith’s Wood, opp Hurst Lane 06:26 12:08 13:01 14:49 15:43 17:13
Castle Bromwich, adj Timberley Lane 06:27 12:09 13:02 14:50 15:44 17:14
Castle Bromwich, adj Old Croft Lane 06:28 12:10 13:03 14:51 15:45 17:15
Castle Bromwich, adj School Lane 06:29 12:11 13:04 14:52 15:46 17:16
Castle Bromwich, opp Hall Rd 06:30 12:12 13:05 14:53 15:47 17:17
Buckland End, adj Heathland Avenue 06:31 12:13 13:06 14:54 15:48 17:18
Buckland End, opp Newport Rd 06:32 12:14 13:07 14:55 15:49 17:19
Hodgehill, adj Heathway 06:32 12:14 13:07 14:55 15:49 17:19
Hodgehill, opp Hodge Hill Common 06:33 12:15 13:08 14:56 15:50 17:20
Hodgehill, opp Ventnor Avenue 06:34 12:16 13:09 14:57 15:51 17:21
Hodgehill, adj Southbourne Avenue 06:34 12:16 13:09 14:57 15:51 17:21
Ward End, opp The Fox & Goose 06:36 12:18 13:11 14:59 15:53 17:23
Ward End, opp Twyford Rd 06:36 12:18 13:11 14:59 15:53 17:23
Ward End, opp Foley Rd 06:37 12:19 13:12 15:00 15:54 17:24
Ward End, adj St Agatha's Rd 06:38 12:20 13:13 15:01 15:55 17:25
Alum Rock, adj Sladefield Rd 06:38 12:20 13:13 15:01 15:55 17:25
Washwood Heath, opp Library 06:39 12:21 13:14 15:02 15:56 17:26
Washwood Heath, opp Drews Lane 06:40 12:22 13:15 15:03 15:57 17:27
Washwood Heath, opp Common Lane 06:40 12:22 13:15 15:03 15:57 17:27
Washwood Heath, adj Highfield Rd 06:41 12:23 13:16 15:04 15:58 17:28
Washwood Heath, adj Wright Rd 06:42 12:24 13:17 15:05 15:59 17:29
Washwood Heath, opp Sandway Gardens 06:43 12:25 13:18 15:06 16:00 17:30
Washwood Heath, opp Hutton Rd 06:43 12:25 13:18 15:06 16:00 17:30
Saltley Gate (before) 06:44 12:26 13:19 15:07 16:01 17:31
Saltley Trading Estate (o/s) 06:44 12:26 13:19 15:07 16:01 17:31
Saltley, opp Nechells Place 06:45 12:27 13:20 15:08 16:02 17:32
Nechells Green, opp Bloomsbury St 06:46 12:28 13:21 15:09 16:03 17:33
Nechells Green, opp Hyssop Close 06:47 12:29 13:22 15:10 16:04 17:34
Nechells Green, adj Windsor St South 06:48 12:30 13:23 15:11 16:05 17:35
Aston University, opp Woodcock St 06:49 12:31 13:24 15:12 16:06 17:36
Aston University, o/s Millennium Point 06:50 12:32 13:25 15:13 16:07 17:37
Aston University Matthew Boulton College (Stop JR2) 06:51 12:33 13:26 15:14 16:08 17:38
Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS13) 06:52 12:34 13:27 15:15 16:09 17:39

Birmingham - Chelmsley Wood via Ward End

Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS13) 06:55 07:49 08:07 08:25 then every 18 minutes until 12:37 13:30 then every 18 minutes until 15:18 15:41 15:59 16:12 16:30 16:48 then every 18 minutes until 17:42
Aston University Matthew Boulton College (Stop JR1) 06:55 07:49 08:07 08:25 12:37 13:30 15:18 15:41 15:59 16:12 16:30 16:48 17:42
Aston University, opp Millennium Point 06:56 07:50 08:08 08:26 12:38 13:31 15:19 15:42 16:00 16:13 16:31 16:49 17:43
Nechells Green, opp Windsor St South 06:57 07:51 08:09 08:27 12:39 13:32 15:20 15:43 16:01 16:14 16:33 16:51 17:45
Nechells Green, adj Hyssop Close 06:58 07:52 08:10 08:28 12:40 13:33 15:21 15:44 16:02 16:15 16:34 16:52 17:46
Nechells Green, adj Bloomsbury St 06:59 07:53 08:11 08:29 12:41 13:34 15:22 15:45 16:03 16:16 16:35 16:53 17:47
Saltley, adj Nechells Place 07:00 07:54 08:12 08:30 12:42 13:35 15:23 15:46 16:04 16:17 16:36 16:54 17:48
Saltley Gate 07:02 07:56 08:14 08:32 12:44 13:37 15:25 15:48 16:06 16:19 16:37 16:56 17:50
Washwood Heath, adj Hutton Rd 07:02 07:56 08:14 08:32 12:44 13:37 15:25 15:48 16:06 16:19 16:38 16:57 17:51
Washwood Heath, adj Sandway Gardens 07:03 07:57 08:15 08:33 12:45 13:38 15:26 15:49 16:07 16:20 16:38 16:57 17:51
Washwood Heath, opp Wright Rd 07:04 07:58 08:16 08:34 12:46 13:39 15:27 15:50 16:08 16:21 16:39 16:58 17:52
Washwood Heath, opp Highfield Rd 07:04 07:58 08:16 08:34 12:46 13:39 15:27 15:50 16:08 16:21 16:40 16:59 17:53
Washwood Heath, adj Common Lane 07:05 07:59 08:17 08:35 12:47 13:40 15:28 15:51 16:09 16:22 16:40 16:59 17:53
Washwood Heath, adj Drews Lane 07:05 07:59 08:17 08:35 12:47 13:40 15:28 15:51 16:09 16:22 16:41 17:00 17:54
Washwood Heath, adj Library 07:06 08:00 08:18 08:36 12:48 13:41 15:29 15:52 16:10 16:23 16:42 17:01 17:55
Alum Rock, opp Sladefield Rd 07:07 08:01 08:19 08:37 12:49 13:42 15:30 15:53 16:11 16:24 16:43 17:02 17:56
Ward End, opp St Agatha's Rd 07:08 08:02 08:20 08:38 12:50 13:43 15:31 15:54 16:12 16:25 16:44 17:03 17:57
Ward End, adj Foley Rd 07:09 08:03 08:21 08:39 12:51 13:44 15:32 15:55 16:13 16:26 16:45 17:03 17:57
Ward End, adj The Fox & Goose 07:10 08:04 08:22 08:40 12:52 13:45 15:33 15:56 16:14 16:27 16:46 17:05 17:59
Ward End, after The Fox and Goose 07:10 08:04 08:22 08:40 12:52 13:45 15:33 15:56 16:14 16:27 16:46 17:05 17:59
Hodgehill, opp Southbourne Avenue 07:11 08:05 08:23 08:41 12:53 13:46 15:34 15:57 16:15 16:28 16:47 17:06 18:00
Hodgehill, adj Ventnor Avenue 07:12 08:06 08:24 08:42 12:54 13:47 15:35 15:58 16:16 16:29 16:48 17:07 18:01
Hodgehill, opp Heathway 07:13 08:08 08:26 08:43 12:55 13:48 15:36 15:59 16:17 16:30 16:49 17:08 18:02
Buckland End, adj Newport Rd 07:14 08:09 08:27 08:44 12:56 13:49 15:37 16:00 16:18 16:31 16:50 17:09 18:03
Buckland End, opp Heathland Avenue 07:15 08:10 08:28 08:45 12:57 13:50 15:38 16:01 16:19 16:32 16:51 17:10 18:04
Castle Bromwich, adj Hall Rd 07:17 08:12 08:30 08:47 12:59 13:52 15:40 16:03 16:21 16:34 16:53 17:12 18:06
Castle Bromwich, opp School Lane 07:17 08:12 08:30 08:47 12:59 13:52 15:40 16:03 16:21 16:34 16:53 17:12 18:06
Castle Bromwich, before Old Croft Lane 07:19 08:14 08:32 08:49 13:01 13:54 15:42 16:05 16:23 16:36 16:55 17:14 18:08
Castle Bromwich, opp Timberley Lane 07:20 08:16 08:34 08:50 13:02 13:55 15:43 16:06 16:24 16:37 16:56 17:15 18:09
Smith’s Wood, adj Castle Bromwich Junior School 07:21 08:17 08:35 08:51 13:03 13:56 15:44 16:07 16:25 16:38 16:57 17:16 18:10
Smith’s Wood, opp Hurst Lane North 07:23 08:19 08:37 08:53 13:05 13:58 15:46 16:09 16:27 16:40 16:59 17:18 18:12
Smith’s Wood, opp Green Lane P.O. 07:24 08:20 08:38 08:54 13:06 13:59 15:47 16:10 16:28 16:41 17:00 17:19 18:13
Smith’s Wood, opp Windward Way 07:24 08:20 08:38 08:54 13:06 13:59 15:47 16:10 16:28 16:41 17:00 17:19 18:13
Smith’s Wood, adj Bosworth Wood School 07:25 08:21 08:39 08:55 13:07 14:00 15:48 16:11 16:29 16:42 17:01 17:20 18:14
Smith’s Wood, opp Swift Close 07:25 08:22 08:40 08:55 13:07 14:00 15:48 16:11 16:29 16:42 17:01 17:20 18:14
Smith’s Wood, adj Lanchester Way 07:26 08:22 08:40 08:56 13:08 14:01 15:49 16:12 16:30 16:43 17:02 17:21 18:15
Smith’s Wood, opp Kingfisher Drive 07:27 08:24 08:42 08:57 13:09 14:02 15:50 16:13 16:31 16:44 17:03 17:22 18:16
Smith’s Wood, opp Greenfinch Rd 07:28 08:25 08:43 08:58 13:10 14:03 15:51 16:14 16:32 16:45 17:04 17:23 18:17
Smith’s Wood, opp Orkney Croft 07:29 08:26 08:44 08:59 13:11 14:04 15:52 16:15 16:33 16:46 17:05 17:24 18:18
Bacon’s End, opp Sanda Croft 07:30 08:27 08:45 09:00 13:12 14:05 15:53 16:16 16:34 16:47 17:06 17:25 18:19
Bacon’s End, opp Lundy View 07:30 08:28 08:46 09:00 13:12 14:05 15:53 16:16 16:34 16:47 17:06 17:25 18:19
Bacon’s End, before Chester Rd 07:31 08:29 08:47 09:01 13:13 14:06 15:54 16:17 16:35 16:48 17:07 17:26 18:20
Bacon’s End, after Cooks Lane 07:32 08:29 08:47 09:02 13:14 14:07 15:55 16:18 16:36 16:49 17:08 17:27 18:21
Bacon’s End, before Clopton Crescent 07:33 08:30 08:48 09:03 13:15 14:08 15:56 16:19 16:37 16:50 17:09 17:28 18:22
Chelmsley Wood, before Chelmsley Rd 07:35 08:33 08:51 09:05 13:17 14:10 15:58 16:21 16:39 16:52 17:11 17:30 18:24
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CE) 07:36 08:34 08:52 09:06 13:18 14:11 15:59 16:22 16:40 16:53 17:12 17:31 18:25

Similar services

More information