Bus Times

94 - Gloucester - Longlevens - Churchdown - Benhall - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Gloucester - Longlevens - Churchdown - Benhall - Cheltenham

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 00:00 00:30 04:00 then every 30 minutes until 05:30 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 then every 10 minutes until 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 then every 10 minutes until 15:15 15:22 15:30 15:37 15:45 15:52 16:00 then every 10 minutes until 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 then every 15 minutes until 20:15 then every 20 minutes until 22:35 23:00 23:30
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 00:00 00:30 04:00 05:30 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 15:15 15:22 15:30 15:37 15:45 15:53 16:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 20:15 22:35 23:00 23:30
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 00:01 00:31 04:01 05:31 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 15:16 15:23 15:31 15:38 15:46 15:54 16:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:46 20:16 22:36 23:01 23:31
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 00:01 00:31 04:01 05:31 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 15:17 15:24 15:32 15:39 15:47 15:55 16:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:46 20:16 22:36 23:01 23:31
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 00:02 00:32 04:02 05:32 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 15:18 15:25 15:33 15:40 15:48 15:56 16:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:47 20:17 22:37 23:02 23:32
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 00:03 00:33 04:03 05:33 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 15:19 15:26 15:34 15:41 15:49 15:58 16:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:48 20:18 22:38 23:03 23:33
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 00:04 00:34 04:04 05:34 05:59 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 15:20 15:27 15:35 15:42 15:50 16:00 16:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:49 20:19 22:39 23:04 23:34
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 00:06 00:36 04:06 05:36 06:01 06:21 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 15:23 15:30 15:38 15:45 15:53 16:03 16:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:51 20:21 22:41 23:06 23:36
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 00:06 00:36 04:06 05:36 06:02 06:22 06:39 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:14 15:24 15:31 15:39 15:46 15:54 16:04 16:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:52 20:22 22:42 23:06 23:36
Churchdown, opp Fire Station 00:07 00:37 04:07 05:37 06:03 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:38 08:08 08:18 08:27 08:37 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 15:26 15:33 15:41 15:48 15:56 16:06 16:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:53 20:23 22:43 23:07 23:37
Churchdown, before Pirton Lane 00:08 00:38 04:08 05:38 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:41 08:11 08:21 08:30 08:40 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:18 15:28 15:35 15:43 15:50 15:58 16:08 16:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:15 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:55 20:25 22:45 23:08 23:38
Churchdown, opp Hare & Hounds 00:10 00:40 04:10 05:40 06:07 06:27 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:45 08:15 08:25 08:33 08:43 08:51 09:00 09:10 09:20 15:30 15:37 15:45 15:52 16:00 16:10 16:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:17 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:57 20:27 22:47 23:10 23:40
Churchdown, after Golf Club 00:10 00:40 04:10 05:40 06:07 06:27 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:46 08:16 08:25 08:33 08:43 08:51 09:00 09:10 09:20 15:30 15:37 15:45 15:52 16:00 16:10 16:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:17 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:57 20:27 22:47 23:10 23:40
Staverton, o/s Safran 00:11 00:41 04:11 05:41 06:08 06:28 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:48 08:18 08:28 08:36 08:45 08:53 09:02 09:12 09:22 15:32 15:39 15:47 15:54 16:03 16:13 16:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:19 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:58 20:28 22:48 23:11 23:41
Staverton, after Ashville Business Park 00:11 00:41 04:11 05:41 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:16 07:26 07:39 07:50 08:20 08:29 08:36 08:46 08:54 09:03 09:12 09:22 15:32 15:39 15:47 15:55 16:04 16:14 16:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:03 18:12 18:19 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:59 20:29 22:49 23:11 23:41
Staverton, opp Anson Business Park 00:12 00:42 04:12 05:42 06:09 06:29 06:48 07:03 07:17 07:28 07:40 07:51 08:21 08:30 08:38 08:47 08:55 09:04 09:13 09:23 15:33 15:40 15:48 15:56 16:05 16:15 16:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:04 18:13 18:20 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:59 20:29 22:49 23:12 23:42
Staverton, opp Bamfurlong Lane 00:12 00:42 04:12 05:42 06:10 06:30 06:49 07:04 07:17 07:28 07:41 07:52 08:22 08:31 08:38 08:47 08:55 09:04 09:14 09:24 15:34 15:41 15:49 15:57 16:06 16:16 16:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:04 18:14 18:21 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:00 20:30 22:50 23:12 23:42
Golden Valley, opp Staverton Garage 00:13 00:43 04:13 05:43 06:11 06:31 06:50 07:05 07:19 07:30 07:43 07:54 08:24 08:33 08:40 08:49 08:57 09:05 09:15 09:25 15:35 15:42 15:50 15:59 16:08 16:18 16:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:06 18:15 18:22 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:01 20:31 22:51 23:13 23:43
Golden Valley, opp White House Hotel 00:14 00:44 04:14 05:44 06:11 06:31 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:31 07:44 07:55 08:25 08:34 08:41 08:50 08:58 09:06 09:15 09:25 15:35 15:42 15:50 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:07 18:15 18:22 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:01 20:31 22:51 23:14 23:44
Golden Valley, by The Old Pheasant Inn 00:14 00:44 04:14 05:44 06:12 06:32 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:32 07:45 07:57 08:27 08:35 08:42 08:51 08:59 09:07 09:16 09:26 15:36 15:43 15:51 16:01 16:10 16:20 16:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:08 18:16 18:23 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:02 20:32 22:52 23:14 23:44
Golden Valley Hotel (by) 00:15 00:45 04:15 05:45 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:22 07:34 07:47 07:59 08:29 08:37 08:44 08:52 09:00 09:09 09:18 09:28 15:38 15:45 15:53 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:09 18:18 18:25 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 20:33 22:53 23:15 23:45
Arle Court (opp) 00:16 00:46 04:16 05:46 06:14 06:34 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:35 07:48 08:00 08:30 08:38 08:45 08:53 09:01 09:09 09:18 09:28 15:38 15:45 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:10 18:18 18:25 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:04 20:34 22:54 23:16 23:46
Benhall, nr Gchq 00:17 00:47 04:17 05:47 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:37 07:50 08:03 08:33 08:40 08:47 08:55 09:03 09:11 09:20 09:30 15:40 15:47 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:12 18:20 18:27 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 20:35 22:55 23:17 23:47
Benhall, after Tennyson Road 00:18 00:48 04:18 05:48 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:39 07:52 08:05 08:35 08:42 08:49 08:57 09:05 09:13 09:22 09:31 15:41 15:49 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 17:47 17:57 18:06 18:13 18:21 18:28 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 20:36 22:56 23:18 23:48
Benhall, opp Granley Road 00:19 00:49 04:19 05:49 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:40 07:53 08:06 08:36 08:43 08:50 08:58 09:06 09:14 09:22 09:32 15:42 15:50 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 17:48 17:57 18:07 18:14 18:22 18:29 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 20:37 22:57 23:19 23:49
Lansdown Close (nr) 00:20 00:50 04:20 05:50 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:41 07:55 08:08 08:38 08:45 08:52 09:00 09:08 09:16 09:24 09:33 15:43 15:51 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:15 18:23 18:30 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 20:38 22:58 23:20 23:50
Lansdown, opp Police Headquarters 00:21 00:51 04:21 05:51 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:42 07:56 08:09 08:39 08:46 08:53 09:01 09:09 09:17 09:25 09:34 15:44 15:52 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 17:51 18:00 18:09 18:16 18:24 18:31 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 20:39 22:59 23:21 23:51
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 00:23 00:53 04:23 05:53 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:44 07:59 08:12 08:42 08:49 08:56 09:04 09:11 09:19 09:27 09:36 15:46 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 17:54 18:02 18:11 18:18 18:26 18:33 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 20:41 23:01 23:23 23:53
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 00:24 00:54 04:24 05:54 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:14 08:44 08:51 08:58 09:06 09:13 09:21 09:28 09:37 15:47 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:46 17:56 18:03 18:12 18:19 18:27 18:34 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 20:42 23:02 23:24 23:54
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 00:25 00:55 04:25 05:55 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:15 08:45 08:52 08:59 09:07 09:14 09:22 09:30 09:38 15:48 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 17:57 18:05 18:13 18:20 18:28 18:35 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 20:43 23:03 23:25 23:55
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 00:27 00:57 04:27 05:57 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:18 08:48 08:55 09:02 09:10 09:17 09:25 09:32 09:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 18:00 18:07 18:15 18:22 18:30 18:37 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 20:45 23:05 23:27 23:57

Cheltenham - Benhall - Churchdown - Longlevens - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 00:00 00:30 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:20 then every 15 minutes until 06:05 06:15 06:25 06:35 then every 10 minutes until 08:45 08:58 09:10 then every 10 minutes until 15:30 15:38 15:45 15:53 16:00 then every 10 minutes until 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:15 then every 15 minutes until 19:15 19:35 then every 20 minutes until 21:35 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 00:01 00:31 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:21 06:06 06:16 06:26 06:36 08:46 08:59 09:11 15:31 15:39 15:46 15:54 16:02 17:22 17:32 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:16 19:16 19:36 21:36 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 00:02 00:32 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:22 06:07 06:17 06:28 06:38 08:48 09:01 09:12 15:32 15:40 15:48 15:56 16:05 17:25 17:35 17:44 17:54 18:03 18:17 19:17 19:37 21:37 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 00:03 00:33 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:23 06:08 06:19 06:29 06:39 08:49 09:02 09:14 15:34 15:41 15:50 15:58 16:07 17:27 17:37 17:46 17:56 18:05 18:19 19:19 19:38 21:38 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Cheltenham, o/s Shell Garage 00:04 00:34 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:24 06:09 06:20 06:31 06:41 08:51 09:04 09:15 15:35 15:42 15:51 15:59 16:09 17:29 17:39 17:48 17:58 18:06 18:20 19:20 19:39 21:39 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Benhall, after Granley Road 00:04 00:34 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:25 06:10 06:21 06:31 06:41 08:51 09:04 09:16 15:36 15:43 15:52 16:00 16:10 17:30 17:40 17:49 17:59 18:07 18:21 19:21 19:40 21:40 22:05 22:34 23:04 23:34
Benhall, opp Tennyson Road 00:05 00:35 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:26 06:11 06:21 06:32 06:42 08:52 09:05 09:16 15:36 15:44 15:53 16:01 16:11 17:31 17:41 17:50 18:00 18:08 18:21 19:21 19:41 21:41 22:06 22:35 23:05 23:35
Benhall, opp Gchq 00:06 00:36 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:27 06:12 06:23 06:34 06:44 08:54 09:07 09:18 15:38 15:45 15:54 16:02 16:14 17:34 17:44 17:52 18:02 18:09 18:23 19:23 19:42 21:42 22:07 22:36 23:06 23:36
Arle Court (by) 00:08 00:38 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:29 06:14 06:25 06:36 06:46 08:56 09:09 09:20 15:40 15:47 15:57 16:05 16:17 17:37 17:47 17:55 18:05 18:12 18:25 19:25 19:44 21:44 22:09 22:38 23:08 23:38
Golden Valley Hotel (after) 00:08 00:38 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:29 06:14 06:25 06:36 06:46 08:56 09:09 09:20 15:40 15:47 15:57 16:05 16:17 17:37 17:47 17:55 18:05 18:12 18:25 19:25 19:44 21:44 22:09 22:38 23:08 23:38
Golden Valley, opp The Old Pheasant Inn 00:09 00:39 04:09 04:39 05:09 05:30 06:15 06:26 06:38 06:48 08:58 09:11 09:21 15:41 15:49 15:59 16:07 16:19 17:39 17:48 17:56 18:06 18:13 18:26 19:26 19:45 21:45 22:10 22:39 23:09 23:39
Golden Valley, after White House Hotel 00:10 00:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:31 06:16 06:27 06:39 06:49 08:59 09:11 09:22 15:42 15:49 15:59 16:08 16:20 17:40 17:49 17:57 18:07 18:14 18:27 19:27 19:46 21:46 22:11 22:40 23:10 23:40
Golden Valley, o/s Staverton Garage 00:10 00:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:31 06:16 06:27 06:39 06:49 08:59 09:12 09:22 15:42 15:50 16:00 16:09 16:21 17:41 17:49 17:57 18:07 18:14 18:27 19:27 19:46 21:46 22:11 22:40 23:10 23:40
Staverton, after Bamfurlong Lane 00:11 00:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:32 06:17 06:29 06:41 06:51 09:01 09:13 09:24 15:44 15:51 16:01 16:10 16:22 17:42 17:51 17:59 18:09 18:16 18:29 19:29 19:47 21:47 22:12 22:41 23:11 23:41
Staverton, nr Anson Business Park 00:11 00:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:32 06:17 06:29 06:41 06:51 09:01 09:14 09:24 15:44 15:52 16:02 16:11 16:23 17:43 17:51 17:59 18:09 18:16 18:29 19:29 19:47 21:47 22:12 22:41 23:11 23:41
Staverton, opp Safran 00:13 00:43 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:34 06:19 06:30 06:43 06:53 09:03 09:15 09:25 15:45 15:53 16:03 16:12 16:24 17:44 17:52 18:00 18:10 18:17 18:30 19:30 19:49 21:49 22:14 22:43 23:13 23:43
Churchdown, opp Golf Course 00:14 00:44 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:35 06:20 06:32 06:44 06:54 09:04 09:16 09:27 15:47 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:26 17:46 17:54 18:02 18:12 18:19 18:32 19:32 19:50 21:50 22:15 22:44 23:14 23:44
Churchdown, after Hare & Hounds 00:15 00:45 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:36 06:21 06:33 06:46 06:56 09:06 09:18 09:28 15:48 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:28 17:48 17:55 18:03 18:13 18:20 18:33 19:33 19:51 21:51 22:16 22:45 23:15 23:45
Churchdown Pirton Lane (corner of) 00:15 00:45 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:36 06:21 06:34 06:47 06:57 09:07 09:19 09:29 15:49 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:29 17:49 17:56 18:04 18:14 18:21 18:34 19:34 19:51 21:51 22:16 22:45 23:15 23:45
Churchdown, o/s Fire Station 00:17 00:47 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:38 06:23 06:36 06:50 07:00 09:10 09:21 09:31 15:51 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:31 17:51 17:58 18:06 18:16 18:23 18:36 19:36 19:53 21:53 22:18 22:47 23:17 23:47
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 00:18 00:48 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:39 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:02 09:12 09:23 09:33 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 17:53 18:00 18:08 18:18 18:25 18:38 19:38 19:54 21:54 22:19 22:48 23:18 23:48
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 00:19 00:49 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:40 06:25 06:39 06:54 07:03 09:13 09:24 09:34 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 17:54 18:01 18:09 18:19 18:26 18:39 19:39 19:55 21:55 22:20 22:49 23:19 23:49
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 00:20 00:50 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:41 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:05 09:15 09:26 09:36 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 17:56 18:03 18:11 18:21 18:28 18:41 19:41 19:56 21:56 22:21 22:50 23:20 23:50
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 00:20 00:50 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:42 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:06 09:16 09:27 09:37 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 17:57 18:04 18:12 18:22 18:29 18:42 19:42 19:57 21:57 22:22 22:50 23:20 23:50
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 00:22 00:52 04:22 04:52 05:22 05:43 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:08 09:18 09:28 09:38 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 17:58 18:05 18:13 18:23 18:30 18:43 19:43 19:58 21:58 22:23 22:52 23:22 23:52
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 00:23 00:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:45 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:09 09:19 09:30 09:40 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 18:00 18:07 18:15 18:25 18:32 18:45 19:45 20:00 22:00 22:25 22:53 23:23 23:53
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 00:24 00:54 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:46 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:10 09:20 09:31 09:41 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 18:01 18:08 18:16 18:26 18:33 18:46 19:46 20:01 22:01 22:26 22:54 23:24 23:54
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 00:24 00:54 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:47 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:11 09:21 09:32 09:42 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 18:02 18:09 18:17 18:27 18:34 18:47 19:47 20:02 22:02 22:27 22:54 23:24 23:54
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 00:25 00:55 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:47 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:12 09:22 09:32 09:42 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 18:02 18:09 18:17 18:27 18:34 18:47 19:47 20:02 22:02 22:27 22:55 23:25 23:55
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 00:27 00:57 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:50 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 18:05 18:12 18:20 18:30 18:37 18:50 19:50 20:05 22:05 22:30 22:57 23:27 23:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information