🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

94 - Newcastle - Bradwell - Tunstall - Chell

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Map

Chell - Tunstall - Bradwell - Newcastle

Chell, opp Working Men's Club 07:27 then hourly until 17:27
Chell, opp Beswick Road 07:27 17:27
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 07:28 17:28
Chell, adj Carlton Avenue 07:28 17:28
Chell, adj Gowan Avenue 07:29 17:29
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:30 17:30
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 07:30 17:30
Chell, adj Thornley Road 07:31 17:31
Tunstall Catholic Church (adj) 07:32 17:32
Tunstall, opp stop D 07:34 17:34
Tunstall, adj stop B 07:35 17:35
Tunstall, adj Woodland Street 07:35 17:35
Tunstall, opp White Horse 07:36 17:36
Brownhills Business Park (opp) 07:36 17:36
Brownhills High School (adj) 07:37 17:37
Longport, opp Westport Lake Road 07:37 17:37
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:38 17:38
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:39 17:39
Longport Road (adj) 07:39 17:39
Porthill, adj Vale View 07:40 17:40
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 07:41 17:41
Porthill, adj Queen Street 07:42 17:42
Porthill, opp Doulton Drive 07:43 17:43
Bradwell Lane (adj) 07:43 17:43
Bradwell, nr Hillport Avenue 07:44 17:44
Bradwell Island (nr) 07:44 17:44
Bradwell, adj Cardway 07:44 17:44
Bradwell, opp Chell Grove 07:46 17:46
Bradwell, adj St Barnabas Church 07:47 17:47
Dimsdale, opp Moorthorne Crescent 07:48 17:48
Dimsdale, adj Ashcroft Road 07:48 17:48
Dimsdale Parade West (adj) 07:49 17:49
Wolstanton, opp Hollinshead Avenue 07:50 17:50
Wolstanton, adj High School 07:51 17:51
May Bank, adj Sparch Hollow 07:52 17:52
May Bank, adj Heath Place 07:52 17:52
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:54 17:54
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 07:55 17:55
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 07:55 17:55
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:57 17:57

Newcastle - Bradwell - Tunstall - Chell

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Coach & Bus