Bus Times

940 - Charles Dickens School - Margate - Birchington-on-Sea - Monkton - Manna Hutte

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Broadstairs, o/s Charles Dickens School Grounds 15:15
St Peter’s, adj Wealdhurst Park 15:17
St Peter’s, adj Asda 15:17
St Peter’s, opp St George's School 15:18
Westwood, adj Christ Church University 15:19
Westwood Gateway (adj) 15:23
Westwood, adj Gordon Road 15:25
Westwood, adj B and Q 15:26
Margate, adj Farley Road 15:27
Margate, opp Pilgrims Hospice 15:28
Margate, opp Lesters 15:29
Margate, after Beatrice Road 15:31
Margate, opp Helena Avenue 15:33
Margate, opp St John's Church 15:35
Margate, adj Mill Lane 15:35
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 15:37
Margate Cecil Square (Stop H) 15:39
Margate Marine Terrace (Stop C) 15:39
Westbrook, opp Nayland Rock 15:41
Westbrook, opp Royal Sea Bathing 15:42
Westbrook, adj All Saints Church 15:43
Garlinge, adj Hartsdown Academy 15:44
Garlinge, adj Maynard Avenue 15:45
Garlinge, adj The Hussar 15:46
Garlinge, opp St James' Park Road 15:46
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Walmer Castle 15:48
Westgate-on-Sea, adj Library 15:49
Westgate-on-Sea, opp Domneva Road 15:51
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Hengist Road 15:52
Birchington-on-Sea, adj King Ethelbert School 15:53
Birchington-on-Sea, opp St James's Terrace 15:53
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Epple Road 15:53
Birchington-on-Sea The Square (Stop C) 15:55
Birchington-on-Sea Railway Station (W-bound) 15:56
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Health Centre 15:57
Minnis Bay, opp Gallwey Avenue 15:58
Minnis Bay, adj Dane Road 15:59
Minnis Bay Canute Road (NW-bound) 16:01
Minnis Bay, adj Walker Lane 16:01
Minnis Bay, opp Dane Road 16:02
Minnis Bay, adj Gallwey Avenue 16:02
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Health Centre 16:04
Birchington-on-Sea, o/s Railway Station 16:05
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Park Avenue 16:07
Birchington-on-Sea, adj Broadley Avenue 16:07
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Brooks End 16:08
Birchington-on-Sea, opp Netherhale Farm 16:11
St Nicholas at Wade The Length (NW-bound) 16:13
St Nicholas at Wade, opp Post Office 16:14
St Nicholas at Wade, on The Oaks 16:15
St Nicholas at Wade, adj Post Office 16:15
St Nicholas at Wade The Length (SE-bound) 16:15
St Nicholas at Wade, opp The Length 16:16
Monkton, o/s School 16:20
Monkton, opp The White Stag 16:21
Monkton, opp Sheriffs Court Lane 16:22
Minster Monkton Road (opp 94) 16:24
Minster, adj Freeman's Road 16:25
Minster, adj The New Inn 16:26
Minster, opp Railway Station 16:28
Minster, adj Church 16:29
Minster, opp The New Inn 16:30
Minster, opp Foxborough Lane 16:31
Minster, adj Cemetery 16:32
Manna Hutte, adj Arundel Road 16:44
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent