Bus Times

941 - Newcastle (city centre) - Team Valley

A bus service operated by A-line Coaches

Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (N-bound) 07:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 07:11
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (NW-bound) 07:12
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Social Club (W-bound) 07:12
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Avison Street (W-bound) 07:13
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Baxterwood Court (W-bound) 07:13
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Stanton Street (W-bound) 07:14
Arthur’s Hill Stanhope Street-Brighton Grove (W-bound) 07:14
Arthur's Hill-Brighton Grove (S-bound) 07:15
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (A) 07:15
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (W-bound) 07:16
Fenham West Road-Ellesmere Road (W-bound) 07:16
Fenham West Road-Colston Street (W-bound) 07:16
Fenham West Road-College (W-bound) 07:17
Fenham West Road-Tillmouth Gardens (W-bound) 07:17
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 07:18
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (NW-bound) 07:19
Denton Burn West Road-Brignall Gardens (NW-bound) 07:19
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 07:21
Denton Burn West Road-A1 (NW-bound) 07:21
Denton Burn West Road-The Ramparts (NW-bound) 07:22
Denton Burn West Road-Avalon Drive (NW-bound) 07:22
Lemington Road Ends (W-bound) 07:24
Lemington Union Hall Road-West Denton Road (S-bound) 07:25
Lemington Union Hall Road-Hartside (S-bound) 07:26
Lemington Union Hall Road-Bewick Crescent (S-bound) 07:26
Lemington Tyne View - Montague Street (E-bound) 07:28
Lemington Scotswood Road-Holy Saviour (SE-bound) 07:28
Lemington Scotswood Road-St Georges (E-bound) 07:29
Lemington Scotswood Road - Bells Close (E-bound) 07:29
Lemington Scotswood Road-Bells Close (E-bound) 07:29
Scotswood Road-B&q (E-bound) 07:30
Blaydon Derwenthaugh Road-Marina (SE-bound) 07:32
Metrocentre Riverside Way-Clasper Way (E-bound) 07:33
Metrocentre Derwenthaugh Bridge Approach (SE-bound) 07:34
Metrocentre Interchange (H) 07:36
Team Valley Kingsway North - First Avenue (D) 07:46
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (S-bound) 07:46
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (S-bound) 07:46
Team Valley Centre (S-bound) 07:48
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (S-bound) 07:49
Team Valley Kingsway South - Ninth Avenue (S-bound) 07:50

A-line Coaches