Bus Times

946 - Margate - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Broadstairs Schools

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Margate - Broadstairs - Ramsgate - Broadstairs Schools

Margate, adj Ulster Road 07:32
Margate, opp Health Centre 07:32
Margate, opp Drapers Windmill 07:33
Dane Valley, adj Hastings Avenue 07:34
Dane Valley, adj Kent Road 07:35
Dane Valley, adj Invicta Road 07:36
Dane Valley, adj Arlington Gardens 07:37
Dane Valley, adj Jennifer Gardens 07:38
Dane Valley, adj Hinchcliffe Way 07:39
Cliftonville, adj The Wheatsheaf 07:42
Northdown Park, opp Friends Corner 07:43
Kingsgate, adj The Nineteenth Hole 07:46
Kingsgate, opp Rosetower Court 07:48
Kingsgate, adj Reading Street 07:49
St Peter’s, opp Grafton Road 07:50
St Peter’s, adj Grange Road 07:51
St Peter’s Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 07:53
Broadstairs, adj Bairds Hill 07:55
Broadstairs, opp Percy Road 07:56
Broadstairs, adj Railway Station 07:57
Broadstairs, opp Pierremont Hall 07:58
Broadstairs, adj Baptist Church 07:58
Broadstairs, opp King Edward Avenue 07:59
Broadstairs, adj East Kent College 08:00
Broadstairs, opp Swinburne Avenue 08:01
Broadstairs, opp Gladstone Road 08:01
Dumpton, opp Park Avenue 08:02
Dumpton Park Garage (opp) 08:03
Dumpton, adj Racing Greyhound 08:05
Dumpton, adj Muir Road 08:06
Ramsgate, opp St Ethelbert's Church 08:07
Ramsgate, opp Boundary Road 08:08
Ramsgate, opp Belmont Street 08:09
Ramsgate Plains of Waterloo (SE-bound) 08:09
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (S-bound) 08:10
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop E) 08:12
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 08:12
Ramsgate, opp Queen's House 08:14
Ramsgate, opp Cannonbury Road 08:15
Ramsgate, after Grange Road Roundabout 08:17
Ramsgate, opp South Eastern Road 08:18
Ramsgate, adj Ashburnham Road 08:20
St Lawrence Wilfred Road (o/s 4) 08:21
Ramsgate Railway Station (adj) 08:23
Ramsgate, adj King's Road 08:23
Ramsgate, adj Chatham Court 08:24
Ramsgate, adj Old Flour Mill 08:25
Ramsgate The Viaduct (NW-bound) 08:26
Ramsgate, opp Clements Road 08:27
Ramsgate, opp Summerhill Surgery 08:28
Northwood, opp St Mark's Church 08:29
Northwood, opp Hope's Lane 08:30
Northwood, adj Marrose Avenue 08:31
Westwood, opp Vincent Close 08:31
Westwood Christ Church University (NE-bound) 08:32
St Peter’s, o/s St George's School 08:34
Schooldays only

Broadstairs Schools - Ramsgate - Broadstairs - Margate

Ramsgate, adj Queen's House 15:35
Ramsgate, adj Effingham Street 15:38
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop C) 15:40
Ramsgate Harbour (Stop D) 15:43
Ramsgate Wellington Crescent (NE-bound) 15:44
Ramsgate Plains of Waterloo (NW-bound) 15:44
Ramsgate, adj Belmont Street 15:45
Ramsgate, adj Boundary Road 15:46
Ramsgate, adj St Ethelbert's Church 15:47
Dumpton, opp Muir Road 15:48
Dumpton, opp Racing Greyhound 15:50
Dumpton, adj The Brown Jug 15:51
Dumpton, adj Park Avenue 15:52
Broadstairs, adj Gladstone Road 15:54
Broadstairs, adj Swinburne Avenue 15:54
Broadstairs, opp East Kent College 15:55
Broadstairs, adj King Edward Avenue 15:56
Broadstairs, opp Baptist Church 15:57
Broadstairs, adj Pierremont Hall 15:58
Broadstairs, opp Railway Station 15:58
Broadstairs, adj Percy Road 15:59
Broadstairs, opp Bairds Hill 16:01
St Peter’s Railway Bridge (W-bound) 16:03
St Peter’s, opp Grange Road 16:04
St Peter’s, adj Grafton Road 16:05
Kingsgate, opp Reading Street 16:05
Kingsgate, opp College 16:07
Kingsgate, opp The Nineteenth Hole 16:09
Broadstairs, adj Maple Close 16:09
Northdown Park, opp Buckhurst Drive 16:12
Northdown Park Sandhurst Road (W-bound) 16:13
Northdown Park, opp Speldhurst Gardens 16:14
Northdown Park, adj Summerfield Road 16:15
Northdown Park, adj Eastchurch Road 16:16
Northdown Park, adj Lyngate Court 16:16
Northdown Park Queen Elizabeth Avenue (S-bound) 16:18
Cliftonville, opp The Wheatsheaf 16:19
Dane Valley, opp Hinchcliffe Way 16:20
Dane Valley, opp Jennifer Gardens 16:21
Dane Valley, opp Cowley Rise 16:21
Dane Valley, opp Arlington Gardens 16:22
Dane Valley, opp Invicta Road 16:23
Dane Valley, opp Kent Road 16:24
Dane Valley, opp Hastings Avenue 16:25
Margate, adj Drapers Windmill 16:26
Margate, adj Health Centre 16:26
Margate, opp Ulster Road 16:28
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent