Bus Times

94A - Birmingham - Chelmsley Wood via Ward End

A bus service operated by Claribel Coaches

Birmingham - Chelmsley Wood via Ward End

Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS13) 07:13 07:25 07:37
Aston University Matthew Boulton College (Stop JR1) 07:13 07:25 07:37
Aston University, opp Millennium Point 07:14 07:26 07:38
Nechells Green, opp Windsor St South 07:15 07:27 07:39
Nechells Green Hyssop Close 07:16 07:28 07:40
Nechells Green, adj Bloomsbury St 07:17 07:29 07:41
Saltley, adj Nechells Place 07:18 07:30 07:42
Saltley Gate 07:20 07:32 07:44
Washwood Heath, adj Hutton Rd 07:20 07:32 07:44
Washwood Heath, adj Sandway Gardens 07:21 07:33 07:45
Washwood Heath, opp Wright Rd 07:22 07:34 07:46
Washwood Heath, opp Highfield Rd 07:22 07:34 07:46
Washwood Heath, adj Common Lane 07:23 07:35 07:47
Washwood Heath, adj Drews Lane 07:23 07:35 07:47
Washwood Heath, adj Library 07:24 07:36 07:48
Alum Rock, opp Sladefield Rd 07:25 07:37 07:49
Ward End, opp St Agatha's Rd 07:26 07:38 07:50
Ward End, adj Foley Rd 07:27 07:39 07:51
Ward End The Fox & Goose 07:28 07:40 07:52
Ward End, after The Fox and Goose 07:28 07:40 07:52
Hodgehill, opp Southbourne Avenue 07:29 07:41 07:53
Hodgehill, adj Ventnor Avenue 07:30 07:42 07:54
Hodgehill, opp Heathway 07:31 07:43 07:55
Buckland End, adj Newport Rd 07:32 07:44 07:56
Buckland End, opp Heathland Avenue 07:33 07:45 07:57
Castle Bromwich, adj Hall Rd 07:35 07:47 07:59
Castle Bromwich, opp School Lane 07:35 07:47 07:59
Castle Bromwich, before Old Croft Lane 07:37 07:49 08:01
Castle Bromwich, opp Timberley Lane 07:38 07:50 08:02
Smith’s Wood, adj Castle Bromwich Junior School 07:39 07:51 08:03
Smith’s Wood, opp Hurst Lane North 07:41 07:53 08:05
Smith’s Wood, opp Green Lane P.O. 07:41 07:53 08:05
Smith’s Wood, opp Windward Way 07:42 07:54 08:06
Smith’s Wood, adj Bosworth Wood School 07:43 07:55 08:07
Smith’s Wood, opp Swift Close 07:43 07:55 08:07
Smith’s Wood, adj Lanchester Way 07:44 07:56 08:08
Smith’s Wood, opp Kingfisher Drive 07:45 07:57 08:09
Smith’s Wood, opp Greenfinch Rd 07:46 07:58 08:10
Smith’s Wood, opp Orkney Croft 07:46 07:58 08:10
Bacon’s End, opp Sanda Croft 07:47 07:59 08:11
Bacon’s End, opp Lundy View 07:48 08:00 08:12
Bacon’s End, before Chester Rd 07:49 08:01 08:13
Bacon’s End, adj Tower Croft 07:50 08:02 08:14
Fordbridge, opp Corinne Croft 07:52 08:04 08:16
Fordbridge, adj City Technology College 07:52 08:04 08:16
Fordbridge, adj Chelmsley Rd 07:53 08:05 08:17
Fordbridge, after Cooks Lane 07:54 08:06 08:18
Fordbridge, adj Archbishop Grimshaw School 07:54 08:06 08:18
Fordbridge, opp Blackcat Close 07:55 08:07 08:19
Fordbridge, adj Conway Rd 07:56 08:08 08:20
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CE) 07:58 08:10 08:22

Chelmsley Wood - Birmingham via Ward End

Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CE) 15:05 15:20
Fordbridge, opp Conway Rd 15:06 15:21
Fordbridge, adj Blackcat Close 15:07 15:22
Fordbridge, opp Archbishop Grimshaw School 15:07 15:22
Fordbridge, before Cooks Lane 15:08 15:23
Fordbridge, opp Chelmsley Rd 15:08 15:23
Fordbridge, adj Hillside Drive 15:09 15:24
Fordbridge, opp City Technology College 15:09 15:24
Fordbridge, adj Corinne Croft 15:10 15:25
Bacon’s End, opp Tower Croft 15:11 15:26
Bacon’s End, after Chester Rd 15:12 15:27
Bacon’s End, adj Lundy View 15:13 15:27
Bacon’s End, adj Sanda Croft 15:14 15:28
Smith’s Wood, adj Orkney Croft 15:14 15:29
Smith’s Wood, adj Greenfinch Rd 15:15 15:30
Smith’s Wood, adj Kingfisher Drive 15:16 15:30
Smith’s Wood, adj Swift Close 15:17 15:31
Smith’s Wood, opp Bosworth Wood School 15:17 15:32
Smith’s Wood, adj Windward Way 15:18 15:32
Smith’s Wood, adj Green Lane P.O. 15:19 15:33
Smith’s Wood, adj Hurst Lane North 15:19 15:34
Smith’s Wood, opp Hurst Lane 15:21 15:35
Castle Bromwich, adj Timberley Lane 15:22 15:36
Castle Bromwich, adj Old Croft Lane 15:23 15:37
Castle Bromwich, adj School Lane 15:24 15:38
Castle Bromwich, opp Hall Rd 15:25 15:39
Buckland End, adj Heathland Avenue 15:25 15:40
Buckland End, opp Newport Rd 15:26 15:41
Hodgehill, adj Heathway 15:27 15:41
Hodgehill, opp Hodge Hill Common 15:28 15:42
Hodgehill, opp Ventnor Avenue 15:29 15:43
Hodgehill, adj Southbourne Avenue 15:29 15:43
Ward End The Fox & Goose 15:31 15:45
Ward End, opp Twyford Rd 15:31 15:45
Ward End, opp Foley Rd 15:32 15:46
Ward End, adj St Agatha's Rd 15:32 15:46
Alum Rock, adj Sladefield Rd 15:33 15:47
Washwood Heath, opp Library 15:34 15:48
Washwood Heath, opp Drews Lane 15:34 15:48
Washwood Heath, opp Common Lane 15:35 15:49
Washwood Heath, adj Highfield Rd 15:36 15:50
Washwood Heath, adj Wright Rd 15:36 15:50
Washwood Heath, opp Sandway Gardens 15:37 15:51
Washwood Heath, opp Hutton Rd 15:38 15:52
Saltley Gate (before) 15:38 15:52
Saltley Trading Estate (o/s) 15:39 15:53
Saltley, opp Nechells Place 15:40 15:54
Nechells Green, opp Bloomsbury St 15:41 15:55
Nechells Green Hyssop Close 15:42 15:56
Nechells Green, adj Windsor St South 15:43 15:57
Aston University, opp Woodcock St 15:44 15:58
Aston University, o/s Millennium Point 15:44 15:58
Aston University Matthew Boulton College (Stop JR2) 15:45 15:59
Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS13) 15:46 16:00

Related services

More information