Bus Times

94A - Birmingham - Chelmsley Wood via Ward End

A bus service operated by Claribel Coaches

Birmingham - Chelmsley Wood via Ward End

Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS13) 07:13 07:31
Aston University Matthew Boulton College (Stop JR1) 07:13 07:31
Aston University, opp Millennium Point 07:14 07:32
Nechells Green, opp Windsor St South 07:15 07:33
Nechells Green, adj Hyssop Close 07:16 07:34
Nechells Green, adj Bloomsbury St 07:17 07:35
Saltley, adj Nechells Place 07:18 07:36
Saltley Gate 07:20 07:38
Washwood Heath, adj Hutton Rd 07:20 07:38
Washwood Heath, adj Sandway Gardens 07:21 07:39
Washwood Heath, opp Wright Rd 07:22 07:40
Washwood Heath, opp Highfield Rd 07:22 07:40
Washwood Heath, adj Common Lane 07:23 07:41
Washwood Heath, adj Drews Lane 07:23 07:41
Washwood Heath, adj Library 07:24 07:42
Alum Rock, opp Sladefield Rd 07:25 07:43
Ward End, opp St Agatha's Rd 07:26 07:44
Ward End, adj Foley Rd 07:27 07:45
Ward End, adj The Fox & Goose 07:28 07:46
Ward End, after The Fox and Goose 07:28 07:46
Hodgehill, opp Southbourne Avenue 07:29 07:47
Hodgehill, adj Ventnor Avenue 07:30 07:48
Hodgehill, opp Heathway 07:32 07:50
Buckland End, adj Newport Rd 07:33 07:51
Buckland End, opp Heathland Avenue 07:34 07:52
Castle Bromwich, adj Hall Rd 07:35 07:53
Castle Bromwich, opp School Lane 07:36 07:54
Castle Bromwich, before Old Croft Lane 07:38 07:56
Castle Bromwich, opp Timberley Lane 07:39 07:57
Smith’s Wood, adj Castle Bromwich Junior School 07:40 07:58
Smith’s Wood, opp Hurst Lane North 07:42 08:00
Smith’s Wood, opp Green Lane P.O. 07:43 08:01
Smith’s Wood, opp Windward Way 07:43 08:01
Smith’s Wood, adj Bosworth Wood School 07:44 08:02
Smith’s Wood, opp Swift Close 07:45 08:03
Smith’s Wood, adj Lanchester Way 07:45 08:03
Smith’s Wood, opp Kingfisher Drive 07:47 08:05
Smith’s Wood, opp Greenfinch Rd 07:48 08:06
Smith’s Wood, opp Orkney Croft 07:48 08:06
Bacon’s End, opp Sanda Croft 07:49 08:07
Bacon’s End, opp Lundy View 07:50 08:08
Bacon’s End, before Chester Rd 07:51 08:09
Bacon’s End, adj Tower Croft 07:51 08:09
Fordbridge, opp Corinne Croft 07:53 08:11
Fordbridge, adj City Technology College 07:53 08:11
Fordbridge, adj Chelmsley Rd 07:54 08:12
Fordbridge, after Cooks Lane 07:54 08:12
Fordbridge, adj Archbishop Grimshaw School 07:55 08:13
Fordbridge, opp Blackcat Close 07:56 08:14
Fordbridge, adj Conway Rd 07:56 08:14
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CE) 07:58 08:16

Chelmsley Wood - Birmingham via Ward End

Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CE) 14:56 15:14
Fordbridge, opp Conway Rd 14:57 15:15
Fordbridge, adj Blackcat Close 14:58 15:16
Fordbridge, opp Archbishop Grimshaw School 14:59 15:17
Fordbridge, before Cooks Lane 15:00 15:18
Fordbridge, opp Chelmsley Rd 15:00 15:18
Fordbridge, adj Hillside Drive 15:01 15:19
Fordbridge, opp City Technology College 15:02 15:20
Fordbridge, adj Corinne Croft 15:03 15:21
Bacon’s End, opp Tower Croft 15:04 15:22
Bacon’s End, after Chester Rd 15:05 15:23
Bacon’s End, adj Lundy View 15:06 15:24
Bacon’s End, adj Sanda Croft 15:08 15:26
Smith’s Wood, adj Orkney Croft 15:08 15:26
Smith’s Wood, adj Greenfinch Rd 15:10 15:28
Smith’s Wood, adj Kingfisher Drive 15:10 15:28
Smith’s Wood, adj Swift Close 15:11 15:29
Smith’s Wood, opp Bosworth Wood School 15:12 15:30
Smith’s Wood, adj Windward Way 15:12 15:30
Smith’s Wood, adj Green Lane P.O. 15:13 15:31
Smith’s Wood, adj Hurst Lane North 15:13 15:31
Smith’s Wood, opp Hurst Lane 15:15 15:33
Castle Bromwich, adj Timberley Lane 15:16 15:34
Castle Bromwich, adj Old Croft Lane 15:17 15:35
Castle Bromwich, adj School Lane 15:18 15:36
Castle Bromwich, opp Hall Rd 15:19 15:37
Buckland End, adj Heathland Avenue 15:20 15:38
Buckland End, opp Newport Rd 15:20 15:38
Hodgehill, adj Heathway 15:21 15:39
Hodgehill, opp Hodge Hill Common 15:22 15:40
Hodgehill, opp Ventnor Avenue 15:23 15:41
Hodgehill, adj Southbourne Avenue 15:23 15:41
Ward End, opp The Fox & Goose 15:25 15:43
Ward End, opp Twyford Rd 15:25 15:43
Ward End, opp Foley Rd 15:26 15:44
Ward End, adj St Agatha's Rd 15:27 15:45
Alum Rock, adj Sladefield Rd 15:27 15:45
Washwood Heath, opp Library 15:28 15:46
Washwood Heath, opp Drews Lane 15:29 15:47
Washwood Heath, opp Common Lane 15:29 15:47
Washwood Heath, adj Highfield Rd 15:30 15:48
Washwood Heath, adj Wright Rd 15:31 15:49
Washwood Heath, opp Sandway Gardens 15:32 15:50
Washwood Heath, opp Hutton Rd 15:32 15:50
Saltley Gate (before) 15:33 15:51
Saltley Trading Estate (o/s) 15:33 15:51
Saltley, opp Nechells Place 15:34 15:52
Nechells Green, opp Bloomsbury St 15:35 15:53
Nechells Green, opp Hyssop Close 15:36 15:54
Nechells Green, adj Windsor St South 15:37 15:55
Aston University, opp Woodcock St 15:38 15:56
Aston University, o/s Millennium Point 15:39 15:57
Aston University Matthew Boulton College (Stop JR2) 15:40 15:58
Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS13) 15:41 15:59

Similar services

More information