Bus Times

94A - Newcastle - Tunstall - Biddulph - Congleton

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Congleton - Biddulph - Tunstall - Newcastle

Biddulph, adj High Street 06:12 06:57
Biddulph, nr John Street 06:13 06:58
Braddocks Hay, adj Princess Street 06:13 06:58
Braddocks Hay, adj Lord Street 06:14 06:59
Braddocks Hay, opp The Barley Mow PH 06:15 07:00
Braddocks Hay, adj Edgeley Road 06:15 07:00
Braddocks Hay, opp Church Close 06:16 07:01
Braddocks Hay, adj Springfield Road 06:16 07:01
Knypersley, adj Mayfield Road 06:18 07:03
Knypersley, opp Woodland Street 06:18 07:03
Knypersley, opp Park Middle School 06:19 07:04
Knypersley, opp Coronation Avenue 06:19 07:04
Knypersley, opp Industrial Estate 06:20 07:05
Victoria Business Park, adj Victoria Row 06:21 07:06
Knypersley, adj Childerplay Road 06:21 07:06
Knypersley, adj Bemersley Road 06:22 07:07
Brindley Ford, opp New Black Bull 06:22 07:07
Brindley Ford, adj Finch Street 06:23 07:08
Brindley Ford, adj Peck Mill Lane 06:23 07:08
Oxford, opp The Jester 06:25 07:10
Oxford Road (adj) 06:25 07:10
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:25 07:10
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:26 07:11
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 06:26 07:11
Chell, adj Working Men's Club 06:27 07:11
Pittshill, adj Colley Road 06:27 07:12
Pittshill, adj Benson Street 06:28 07:13
Pittshill, adj Furlong Tavern 06:29 07:14
Tunstall, opp Hallfield Grove 06:30 07:15
Tunstall, opp Clanway Street 06:31 07:16
Tunstall, opp Medical Centre 06:32 07:17
Tunstall, adj Furlong Road 06:32 07:17
Tunstall, adj stop B 06:34 07:19
Tunstall, adj Woodland Street 06:34 07:19
Tunstall, opp White Horse 06:35 07:20
Brownhills Business Park (opp) 06:35 07:20
Brownhills High School (adj) 06:36 07:21
Longport, opp Westport Lake Road 06:37 07:22
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 06:37 07:22
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 06:38 07:23
Longport Road (adj) 06:39 07:24
Porthill, adj Vale View 06:40 07:25
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 06:41 07:26
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 06:41 07:26
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 06:42 07:27
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 06:43 07:28
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 06:43 07:28
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 06:44 07:29
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 06:45 07:30
May Bank, adj May Avenue 06:45 07:30
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 06:46 07:31
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:47 07:32
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 06:48 07:33
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 06:48 07:33
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:51 07:36

Newcastle - Tunstall - Biddulph - Congleton

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:55 07:40 08:35
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 06:56 07:41 08:37
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 06:57 07:42 08:38
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:57 07:42 08:39
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 06:58 07:43 08:40
May Bank, opp May Avenue 06:59 07:44 08:42
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 07:00 07:45 08:43
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 07:01 07:46 08:45
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 07:03 07:48 08:47
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 07:03 07:49 08:48
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 07:04 07:50 08:49
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 07:05 07:51 08:51
Porthill, opp Vale View 07:06 07:52 08:52
Longport Road (opp) 07:06 07:54 08:53
Longport, adj Station Street 07:07 07:54 08:54
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:08 07:56 08:55
Longport, opp Brereton Place 07:09 07:57 08:57
Brownhills High School (opp) 07:09 07:58 08:58
Brownhills Business Park (adj) 07:10 07:59 08:58
Tunstall, adj Highgate 07:11 08:00 09:00
Tunstall, adj stop A 07:12 08:02 09:02
Tunstall, opp Furlong Road 07:13 08:03 09:03
Tunstall, adj Medical Centre 07:13 08:03 09:03
Tunstall, opp The Talisman 07:14 08:04 09:04
Tunstall, adj Hallfield Grove 07:15 08:05 09:05
Pittshill, opp Furlong Tavern 07:16 08:06 09:06
Pittshill, opp Benson Street 07:18 08:08 09:08
Pittshill, opp Colley Road 07:18 08:08 09:08
Chell, opp Working Men's Club 07:20 08:10 09:10
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 07:20 08:10 09:10
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:20 08:10 09:10
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:21 08:11 09:11
Oxford Road (opp) 07:21 08:11 09:11
Oxford, adj The Jester 07:21 08:11 09:11
Brindley Ford, opp Peck Mill Lane 07:23 08:13 09:13
Brindley Ford, adj Fisher Street 07:23 08:13 09:13
Brindley Ford, adj New Black Bull 07:23 08:13 09:13
Knypersley, opp Childerplay Road 07:24 08:14 09:14
Victoria Business Park, opp Victoria Row 07:25 08:15 09:15
Knypersley, adj Industrial Estate 07:25 08:15 09:15
Knypersley, adj Coronation Avenue 07:26 08:16 09:16
Knypersley, adj Park Middle School 07:27 08:17 09:17
Knypersley, adj Woodland Street 07:27 08:17 09:17
Knypersley, opp Mayfield Road 07:28 08:18 09:18
Braddocks Hay, opp Queens Drive 07:29 08:19 09:19
Braddocks Hay, opp Edgeley Road 07:30 08:20 09:20
Braddocks Hay, adj The Barley Mow PH 07:30 08:20 09:20
Braddocks Hay, opp Lord Street 07:30 08:20 09:20
Braddocks Hay, adj Police Station 07:31 08:21 09:21
Braddocks Hay, adj Well Street 07:31 08:21 09:21
Biddulph, opp Kingsfield Centre 07:32 08:22 09:22
Biddulph, adj John Street 07:33 08:23 09:23
Biddulph, adj South View 07:33 08:23 09:23
Biddulph, adj Home Bargains Store 07:34 08:24 09:24
Marsh Green, adj Grange Court 08:26 09:26
Marsh Green, opp Grange Road 08:27 09:27
Poolfold, adj Lea Forge Cottages 08:28 09:28
Poolfold, opp Bosley Brook 08:29 09:29
Whitemore, adj Broad Oak 08:31 09:31
Mossley, nr Castle Inn PH 08:32 09:32
Mossley Corner (NW-bound) 08:33 09:33
Mossley Roseville Drive (cnr) 08:33 09:33
Mossley, opp Hulton Close 08:34 09:34
Hightown, o/s Pet Food Superstore 08:35 09:35
Congleton, nr Railway Station 08:36 09:36
Congleton, opp Highcroft Avenue 08:37 09:37
Congleton Townsend Road (cnr) 08:39 09:39
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:41 09:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information