🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

95 - Colne - Burnley via Birtwistle Avenue, Boundary Mill, Chapel House Road, Lower Manor

A bus service operated by Holmeswood Coaches Ltd

Map

Burnley - Colne via Birtwistle Avenue, Boundary Mill, Chapel House Road, Lower Manor

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:15 08:15 then hourly until 16:15 16:50 17:20 18:20
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 07:18 08:18 16:18 16:53 17:23 18:23
Stoneyholme, o/s Asda 07:21 08:21 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:26
Stoneyholme, opp Kent Street 07:22 08:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:27
Stoneyholme, by Oswald Street 07:23 08:23 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:28
Stoneyholme, opp The Dragon 07:25 08:25 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:30
Stoneyholme, by Nicholl Street 07:26 08:26 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:31
Duke Bar, adj New Hall Street 07:29 08:29 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:34
Reedley Hallows, o/s Burnley Schools Sixth Form 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:36
Reedley Hallows, opp Ruskin Street 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:36
Reedley Hallows, by Blacker Street 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:36
Lower Manor Lane (by) 07:33 08:33 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:38
Reedley Hallows, opp Ruskin Street 07:34 08:34 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:39
Reedley Hallows, opp Shap Grove 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:40
Reedley, by Highfield Avenue 07:36 08:36 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:41
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:42
Lane Head, opp Lytham Road 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:42
Lane Head, opp Underley Street 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:43
Lane Head, by Kibble Crescent 07:39 08:39 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:44
Kibble Bank, opp Hillingdon Road 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:45
Marsden Cross, opp Moorland Drive 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:45
Marsden Cross, by Halifax Road 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:46
Nelson, opp Brier Crescent 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:47
Nelson, by Hill Place 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:47
Nelson, by St Pauls Road 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:48
Nelson, opp Beaufort Street 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:48
Nelson, by Percy Street 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:48
Nelson, by Selby Street 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:49
Nelson, by Sackville Street 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:50
Nelson, by Brunswick Street 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:50
Nelson, by Napier Street 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:52
Nelson, by Audley Court 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:53
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:54
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:59
Nelson Morrison (Stop 3) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:33 18:03 19:03
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 4) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:33 18:03 19:03
Nelson, o/s North Street 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 16:58 17:33 18:03 19:03
Nelson, opp New Scotland Road 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 16:59 17:34 18:04 19:04
Nelson, by Warde Street 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 19:05
Nelson, opp Netherfield Road 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 19:06
Marsden Park, by Hendon Road 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:02 17:37 18:07 19:07
Marsden Park, by Rowland Avenue 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 17:02 17:37 18:07 19:07
Marsden Park, by Marsden Crescent 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:08
Marsden Park, opp Deerstone Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 17:04 17:39 18:09 19:09
Marsden Park, by Hallam Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:10
Marsden Park, opp Townhouse School 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:10
Marsden Park, opp Andrew Road 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:11
Marsden Park (by) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:11
Marsden Park, by Marsden Hall Road 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:12
Marsden Park, opp Castercliff CPS 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:12
Marsden Park, opp Liddlesdale Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 19:13
Marsden Park, by Hollins Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:08 17:43 18:13 19:13
Marsden Park, o/s Pendle Vale College 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 19:14
Marsden Park, by Oxford Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 19:14
Nelson, by Alpha Street 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:45 18:15 19:15
Nelson, by Swindon Hall Road 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 19:16
Nelson, adj Regent Street 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 19:16
Nelson, opp Edward Street 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 19:16
Colne, opp Asda 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:18
Colne, by Boundary Mill Entrance 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:22
Colne, opp Princess Street 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:26
Alkincoats, opp Tennyson Road 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:27
Alkincoats, by Haverholt Close 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:27
Alkincoats, opp Haverholt Close 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:28
Alkincoats, opp Slater Avenue 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:29
Alkincoats, o/s Glenroy Avenue 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:30
Alkincoats, opp The Crescent 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:30
Colne, by Park High School 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:32
Colne, by Venables Avenue 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:34
Colne, by Stratford Way 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:35
Colne, opp New Bath Street 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:37
Colne, adj Sainsburys 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:38
Colne, by Windy Bank Top 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:40
Colne Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:41
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Colne - Burnley via Birtwistle Avenue, Boundary Mill, Chapel House Road, Lower Manor

Colne Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 then hourly until 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:20
Colne, by Walton Street 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:21
Colne Lane (opp) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:21
Colne, adj Windy Bank Top 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:22
Colne, opp Sainsburys 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:22
Colne, by New Bath Street 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:24
Colne, by St Stephens Way 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:25
Colne, opp Morris Dancers 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:26
Colne, adj Oak Street 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:26
Colne, opp Park High School 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:27
Alkincoats, by Burrell Avenue 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:28
Alkincoats, by Ruskin Ave 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:30
Alkincoats, by Slater Avenue 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:30
Alkincoats, by Harrison Drive 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:30
Alkincoats, by Tennyson Road 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:31
Colne, by Princess Street 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:32
Colne, by Vivary Way 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:33
Colne, by Boundary Mill Entrance 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:36
Colne, o/s Asda 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:41
Nelson, by Edward Street 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:41
Nelson, opp Swinden Hall Road 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:42
Nelson, opp Alpha Street 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:43
Marsden Park, by Oxford Rd 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:43
Marsden Park, opp Pendle Vale College 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:44
Marsden Park, by Liddlesdale Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:45
Marsden Park, by Castercliff CPS 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:46
Marsden Park (opp) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:47
Marsden Park, by Andrew Road 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:47
Marsden Park, o/s Townhouse School 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:48
Marsden Park, opp Hallam Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:48
Marsden Park, by Deerstone Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:49
Marsden Park, opp Townhouse Road 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:49
Marsden Park, by Trent Road 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:50
Marsden Park, by Clough Road 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:51
Marsden Park, by Manor Street 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:52
Nelson, by Netherfield Road 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:53
Nelson, by Bracewell Street 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:53
Nelson, by New Scotland Road 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:55
Nelson, o/s Pendle Street 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:55
Nelson Morrison (Stop 3) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:56
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 4) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:56
Nelson, by Raglan Street 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:57
Nelson, by Market Square 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:57
Nelson, by Manchester Road 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:58
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 19:00
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55
Nelson, opp Audley Court 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56
Nelson, opp Napier Street 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57
Nelson, opp Brunswick Street 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58
Nelson, opp Sackville Street 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59
Nelson, opp Selby Street 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59
Nelson, opp Percy Street 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00
Nelson, by Beaufort Street 07:31 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01
Nelson, adj St Pauls Road 07:31 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01
Nelson, adj Hill Place 07:31 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01
Nelson, by Brier Crescent 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02
Marsden Cross, opp Halifax Road 07:33 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Marsden Cross, by Moorland Drive 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Kibble Bank, by Hillingdon Roadd Jct 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Lane Head, opp Kibble Crescent 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Lane Head, by Underley Street 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06
Lane Head, by Lytham Road 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06
Lane Head, o/s Burnley General Hospital 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08
Reedley, opp Highfield Avenue 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08
Reedley Hallows, by Blacker Street 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Reedley Hallows, opp Blacker Street 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Lower Manor Lane (by) 07:44 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14
Reedley Hallows, opp Burnley Schools Sixth Form 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16
Duke Bar, by New Hall Street 07:48 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18
Duke Bar, by Robinson Street 07:48 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18
Stoneyholme, opp Nicholl street 07:49 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:19
Stoneyholme, opp Taylor Street 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:20
Stoneyholme, by Bond Street 07:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:21
Stoneyholme, by Folds Street 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:22
Stoneyholme, by Kent street 07:53 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23
Stoneyholme, o/s Asda 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 07:57 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:27
Burnley, by Hargreaves Street 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:28
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:31
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holmeswood Coaches Ltd