Bus Times

95A - Colne - Hospital

A bus service operated by Holmeswood Coaches Ltd

Hospital - Colne

Heasandford, by Thursby Road 08:50 09:52 then hourly until 13:52 14:52
Lane Head, opp Widow Hill Road 08:51 09:53 13:53 14:53
Lane Head, o/s Burnley General Hospital 08:55 09:57 13:57 14:57
Reedley, opp Highfield Avenue 08:56 09:58 13:58 14:58
Reedley, by Windermere Avenue 08:57 09:58 13:58 14:58
Reedley Grove (opp) 08:57 09:59 13:59 14:59
Reedley, opp Redman Road 08:58 10:00 14:00 15:00
Reedley Road (opp) 09:00 10:01 14:01 15:01
Reedley, by Regent Street 09:00 10:02 14:02 15:02
Brierfield, by Sackville Street 09:02 10:03 14:03 15:03
Brierfield, by Quakers View 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:05
Brierfield, by Berkeley Street 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:06
Brierfield, opp Sackville Street 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:06
Brierfield, opp Town Hall 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:06
Brierfield, by Chapel Street 09:06 10:07 14:07 15:07
Brierfield, by Mansfield Crescent 09:07 10:08 14:08 15:08
Marsden Height, opp Scholefield Lane 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:11
Marsden Height, opp Scholefield Avenue 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:11
Nelson, opp Waidshouse Road 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:12
Nelson, opp Springfield Road 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:13
Nelson, by Causey Foot 09:14 10:15 14:15 15:15
Nelson, by Lancaster Gate 09:15 10:16 14:16 15:16
Nelson, opp Duerden Street 09:16 10:17 14:17 15:17
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:19
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:23 10:24 14:24 15:24
Nelson Morrison (Stop 3) 09:27 10:28 14:28 15:28
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 4) 09:27 10:28 14:28 15:28
Nelson, o/s North Street 09:27 10:28 14:28 15:29
Nelson, opp New Scotland Road 09:28 10:29 14:29 15:29
Nelson, by Warde Street 09:29 10:30 14:30 15:30
Nelson, opp Netherfield Road 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:31
Marsden Park, by Hendon Road 09:31 10:32 14:32 15:32
Marsden Park, by Rowland Avenue 09:31 10:32 14:32 15:33
Marsden Park, by Marsden Crescent 09:32 10:33 14:33 15:33
Marsden Park, opp Deerstone Road 09:33 10:34 14:34 15:35
Marsden Park, by Hallam Road 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:35
Marsden Park, opp Townhouse School 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:36
Marsden Park, opp Andrew Road 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:37
Marsden Park (by) 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:37
Marsden Park, by Marsden Hall Road 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:38
Marsden Park, opp Castercliff CPS 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:38
Marsden Park, opp Liddlesdale Road 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:39
Marsden Park, by Hollins Road 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:39
Marsden Park, o/s Pendle Vale College 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:40
Marsden Park, by Oxford Road 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:40
Nelson, opp Walton Lane 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:41
Nelson, opp Thorne Street 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:41
Colne, o/s The Golden Ball 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:42
Colne, by Whitewalls Drive 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:42
Primet, by Phillips Lane 09:40 10:41 14:41 15:43
Primet, by Masons Mill 09:40 10:41 14:41 15:43
Lenches, opp The Sidings 09:41 10:42 14:42 15:44
Lenches, opp Atkinson Street 09:43 10:44 14:44 15:46
Colne, o/s Crown Hotel 09:45 10:46 14:46 15:48
Alkincoats Road (by) 09:48 10:49 14:49 15:51
Alkincoats, opp Tennyson Road 09:50 10:51 14:51 15:53
Alkincoats, by Haverholt Close 09:50 10:51 14:51 15:53
Alkincoats, opp Haverholt Close 09:51 10:52 14:52 15:54
Alkincoats, opp Slater Avenue 09:53 10:54 14:54 15:56
Alkincoats, o/s Glenroy Avenue 09:54 10:55 14:55 15:57
Alkincoats, opp The Crescent 09:54 10:55 14:55 15:58
Colne, by Park High School 09:56 10:57 14:57 16:00
Colne, by Venables Avenue 09:58 10:59 14:59 16:02
Colne, by Stratford Way 09:59 11:00 15:00 16:03
Colne, opp New Bath Street 10:01 11:02 15:02 16:05
Colne, adj Sainsburys 10:02 11:03 15:03 16:07
Colne, by Windy Bank Top 10:04 11:05 15:05 16:08
Colne Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:05 11:06 15:06 16:10
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Colne - Hospital

Colne Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40
Colne, by Walton Street 09:41 14:41 15:41
Colne Lane (opp) 09:41 14:41 15:41
Colne, adj Windy Bank Top 09:42 14:42 15:42
Colne, opp Sainsburys 09:42 14:42 15:42
Colne, by New Bath Street 09:44 14:44 15:44
Colne, by St Stephens Way 09:45 14:45 15:45
Colne, opp Morris Dancers 09:46 14:46 15:46
Colne, adj Oak Street 09:46 14:46 15:46
Colne, opp Park High School 09:47 14:47 15:47
Alkincoats, by Burrell Avenue 09:48 14:48 15:49
Alkincoats, by Ruskin Ave 09:50 14:50 15:51
Alkincoats, by Slater Avenue 09:50 14:50 15:51
Alkincoats, by Harrison Drive 09:51 14:51 15:52
Alkincoats, by Tennyson Road 09:52 14:52 15:53
Alkincoats Road (by) 09:55 14:55 15:56
Colne, by Crabtree Street 09:58 14:58 15:59
Lenches, by Green Road 10:00 15:00 16:02
Lenches, by The Sidings 10:01 15:01 16:03
Primet, opp Masons Mill 10:02 15:02 16:04
Primet, o/s Phillips Lane 10:02 15:02 16:05
Colne, opp Whitewalls Drive 10:03 15:03 16:05
Colne, opp The Golden Ball 10:03 15:03 16:05
Nelson, by Thorne Street 10:03 15:03 16:06
Marsden Park, by Oxford Rd 10:04 15:04 16:07
Marsden Park, opp Pendle Vale College 10:05 15:05 16:07
Marsden Park, by Liddlesdale Road 10:05 15:05 16:08
Marsden Park, by Castercliff CPS 10:06 15:06 16:09
Marsden Park (opp) 10:07 15:07 16:10
Marsden Park, by Andrew Road 10:07 15:07 16:10
Marsden Park, o/s Townhouse School 10:08 15:08 16:11
Marsden Park, opp Hallam Road 10:08 15:08 16:11
Marsden Park, by Deerstone Road 10:09 15:09 16:12
Marsden Park, opp Townhouse Road 10:09 15:09 16:13
Marsden Park, by Trent Road 10:10 15:10 16:13
Marsden Park, by Clough Road 10:11 15:11 16:15
Marsden Park, by Manor Street 10:12 15:12 16:15
Nelson, by Netherfield Road 10:13 15:13 16:16
Nelson, by Bracewell Street 10:13 15:13 16:17
Nelson, by New Scotland Road 10:15 15:15 16:19
Nelson, o/s Pendle Street 10:15 15:15 16:19
Nelson Morrison (Stop 3) 10:16 15:16 16:20
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 4) 10:16 15:16 16:20
Nelson, by Raglan Street 10:17 15:17 16:21
Nelson, by Market Square 10:17 15:17 16:22
Nelson, by Manchester Road 10:18 15:18 16:23
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 9) 10:20 15:20 16:25
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:25 10:25 15:25
Nelson, by Duerden Street 09:26 10:26 15:26
Nelson, opp Lancaster Gate 09:27 10:27 15:27
Nelson, opp Causey Foot 09:27 10:27 15:27
Nelson, by St Pauls CEPS 09:28 10:28 15:28
Nelson, by Springfield Road 09:29 10:29 15:29
Nelson, by Waidshouse Road Top 09:29 10:29 15:29
Marsden Height, by Scholefield Avenue 09:30 10:30 15:30
Marsden Height, by Scholefield Lane 09:31 10:31 15:31
Brierfield, o/s Town Hall 09:36 10:36 15:36
Brierfield, by Sackville Street 09:37 10:37 15:37
Brierfield, by Quakers View 09:38 10:38 15:38
Brierfield, by Berkeley Street 09:40 10:40 15:40
Brierfield, opp Sackville Street 09:41 10:41 15:41
Reedley, opp Regents Street 09:41 10:41 15:41
Reedley Road (by) 09:42 10:42 15:42
Reedley, by Redman Road 09:43 10:43 15:43
Reedley Grove (by) 09:43 10:43 15:43
Reedley, by Highfield Avenue 09:44 10:44 15:44
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 09:45 10:45 15:45
Lane Head, opp Casterton Avenue 09:46 10:46 15:46
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 09:47 10:47 15:47
Browhead, opp Eldwick Street 09:47 10:47 15:47
Browhead, by Salus Street 09:48 10:48 15:48
Browhead, by Basnett Street 09:49 10:49 15:49
Heasandford, by Thursby Road 09:50 10:50 15:50
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Holmeswood Coaches Ltd