Bus Times

95A - Mile Oak - Portslade - Hove - Cardinal Newman School

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Mile Oak - Portslade - Hove - Cardinal Newman School

Portslade, adj Highlands Road 07:25
Portslade, opp Benfield Crescent 07:25
Portslade Millcross Road (just before) 07:26
Portslade, opp Deacons Drive 07:27
Portslade Village, adj Foredown Close 07:28
Portslade Village, adj Warrior Close 07:29
Portslade Village, adj Sycamore Close 07:30
Portslade, opp Bush Cottage Close 07:31
Portslade, adj Dean Gardens 07:31
Portslade Village, adj New Barn Close 07:32
Portslade Village, opp Foredown Tower 07:33
Portslade Village, adj Sheppard Way 07:35
Portslade Village Thornhill Rise (N-bound) 07:36
Mile Oak New England Rise (W-bound) 07:37
Mile Oak Graham Crescent (W-bound) 07:38
Mile Oak, adj Graham Avenue Shops 07:39
Mile Oak, adj Stanley Avenue 07:39
Mile Oak, adj Chrisdory Road 07:40
Mile Oak Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:41
Mile Oak Hole in the Wall (SE-bound) 07:42
Portslade Village, nr Community Centre 07:43
Portslade Village, opp Wickhurst Road 07:44
Portslade Village, adj Valley Road Shops 07:46
Portslade Village, opp Drove Crescent 07:46
Portslade Old Village (E-bound) 07:48
Portslade, adj St Nicolas Church 07:49
Portslade Southern Cross (S-bound) 07:51
Portslade Battle of Trafalgar (S-bound) 07:53
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Portslade Health Centre 07:56
Hove, adj St Andrew's Road 07:59
Hove Boundary Road (Stop B) 08:00
Hove Portslade Railway Station (Stop G) 08:02
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop N) 08:03
Hove, adj Olive Road 08:04
Hove, opp Coleman Avenue 08:05
Hove, adj School Road 08:06
Hove, adj Scott Road 08:07
Hove Westbourne Street (E-bound) 08:08
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 08:10
Hove George Street (Stop H) 08:11
Hove, adj Livingstone Road 08:12
Hove Railway Station (N-bound) 08:13
Hove, opp Eaton Gardens 08:15
Hove Cardinal Newman School (Stop E) 08:23
Schooldays only

Cardinal Newman School - Hove - Portslade - Mile Oak

Hove Cardinal Newman School (Stop E) 15:10
Brighton, opp Dyke Tavern 15:11
Brighton, opp Church of the Good Shepherd 15:12
Hove, after The Droveway 15:14
Hove, adj Shirley Road 15:16
Hove Old Shoreham Road (S-bound) 15:17
Hove, adj The Upper Drive 15:18
Hove, adj Eaton Gardens 15:18
Hove Railway Station (S-bound) 15:20
Hove, opp Livingstone Road 15:20
Hove George Street (Stop E) 15:22
Hove Sackville Road (Stop U) 15:23
Hove Westbourne Street (W-bound) 15:25
Hove, opp Scott Road 15:27
Hove, opp School Road 15:28
Hove, adj Coleman Avenue 15:29
Hove, opp Olive Road 15:30
Hove Glebe Villas (Stop P) 15:31
Hove, adj St Keyna Avenue North 15:33
Hove Boundary Road (Stop A) 15:35
Portslade-by-Sea, opp Norway Street 15:35
Portslade-by-Sea, adj Albion Street 15:36
Portslade-by-Sea, opp Portslade Health Centre 15:37
Portslade Battle of Trafalgar (N-bound) 15:38
Portslade Southern Cross (N-bound) 15:39
Portslade, opp St Nicolas Church 15:41
Portslade Old Village (W-bound) 15:42
Portslade Village, adj Drove Crescent 15:42
Portslade Village, opp Valley Road Shops 15:43
Portslade Village, adj Wickhurst Road 15:44
Portslade Village, opp Community Centre 15:45
Portslade Village, opp Portslade Aldridge Academy 15:45
Portslade Village Thornhill Rise (N-bound) 15:46
Mile Oak New England Rise (W-bound) 15:46
Mile Oak Graham Crescent (W-bound) 15:47
Mile Oak, adj Graham Avenue Shops 15:48
Mile Oak, adj Stanley Avenue 15:48
Mile Oak, adj Chrisdory Road 15:48
Mile Oak Road Shops (SE-bound) 15:49
Mile Oak Hole in the Wall (SE-bound) 15:49
Portslade Village, nr Community Centre 15:50
Portslade Village, adj Broomfield Drive 15:51
Portslade Village, opp Sheppard Way 15:52
Portslade Village, adj Foredown Tower 15:52
Portslade Village, adj Warrior Close 15:53
Portslade Village, adj Sycamore Close 15:54
Portslade, opp Bush Cottage Close 15:54
Portslade, adj Dean Gardens 15:55
Portslade Village, adj New Barn Close 15:55
Portslade Village, opp Foredown Close 15:56
Portslade, adj Deacons Drive 15:57
Portslade Millcross Road (W-bound) 15:57
Portslade, adj Benfield Crescent 15:58
Portslade, opp Highlands Road 15:59
Schooldays only

More information

Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company