Bus Times

96 - Brislington Square - Hengrove

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Hengrove - Brislington Square

Hengrove Park Hengrove Depot (SW-bound) 05:10 06:10 07:04 07:43 08:04 09:20 10:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:22 15:18 16:20 17:33 18:30
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (SW-bound) 05:11 06:11 07:05 07:44 08:05 09:21 10:21 13:21 14:23 15:19 16:21 17:34 18:31
Hengrove Park The Boulevard (SE-bound) 05:14 06:14 07:08 07:48 08:09 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:26 15:22 16:24 17:37 18:34
Hengrove Park (E-bound) 05:16 06:16 07:10 07:50 08:11 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:28 15:24 16:26 17:39 18:36
Hengrove Park Skills Academy (SW-bound) 05:17 06:17 07:11 07:51 08:12 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:29 15:25 16:27 17:40 18:37
Hartcliffe Bridge Campus (SW-bound) 05:18 06:18 07:12 07:52 08:13 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:30 15:26 16:28 17:41 18:38
Hartcliffe Hawkfield Road (N-bound) 05:20 06:20 07:14 07:54 08:15 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:32 15:28 16:30 17:43 18:40
Hartcliffe Fulford Road (N-bound) 05:21 06:21 07:15 07:55 08:16 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:33 15:30 16:32 17:45 18:41
Hartcliffe Imperial Park (E-bound) 05:24 06:24 07:19 07:59 08:20 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:37 15:34 16:36 17:49 18:45
Inn’s Court Wills Way (NW-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:20 08:00 08:21 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:38 15:35 16:37 17:50 18:46
Novers Park Novers Lane (NE-bound) 05:27 06:27 07:22 08:02 08:23 09:38 10:37 13:37 14:39 15:37 16:39 17:52 18:47
Novers Park Hurston Road (NE-bound) 05:27 06:27 07:23 08:03 08:24 09:39 10:38 13:38 14:40 15:38 16:40 17:53 18:48
Knowle West Broadbury Road (NE-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:25 08:05 08:26 09:41 10:40 13:40 14:42 15:39 16:41 17:54 18:50
Knowle West Melvin Square (B) 05:31 06:31 07:27 08:07 08:28 09:43 10:42 13:42 14:44 15:42 16:44 17:57 18:52
Lower Knowle St Barnabas Close (NE-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:28 08:08 08:29 09:44 10:43 13:43 14:45 15:43 16:45 17:58 18:53
Knowle Broad Walk Square (C) 05:33 06:33 07:30 08:10 08:31 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:47 15:45 16:47 18:00 18:55
Knowle Greenwood Road (E-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:31 08:11 08:32 09:46 10:46 13:46 14:48 15:46 16:48 18:01 18:56
Knowle Broad Walk Shops (E-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:33 08:13 08:34 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:50 15:48 16:50 18:03 18:58
Knowle Greenleaze (S-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:34 08:16 08:35 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:51 15:49 16:51 18:04 18:59
Tesco Brislington (S-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:40 09:54 10:54 13:54 14:56 15:54 16:56 18:09 19:04
Hengrove Wootton Park (S-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:43 08:20 08:44 09:56 10:56 13:56 14:58 15:57 16:59 18:11 19:06
Hengrove Sturminster Road (B) 05:42 06:43 07:46 08:24 08:47 09:58 10:58 13:58 15:00 15:59 17:01 18:13 19:08
Brislington West Town Park (NE-bound) 05:43 06:44 07:48 08:26 08:49 09:59 10:59 13:59 15:01 16:00 17:02 18:14 19:09
Brislington West Town Lane (NE-bound) 05:44 06:45 07:49 08:29 08:50 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:02 16:01 17:03 18:15 19:10
Brislington Hungerford Crescent (SE-bound) 05:45 06:46 07:52 08:32 08:53 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:03 16:03 17:05 18:16 19:11
Brislington Hungerford Gardens (E-bound) 05:46 06:47 07:53 08:35 08:54 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:05 16:04 17:06 18:18 19:12
Brislington Stockwood Road (N-bound) 05:48 06:49 07:57 08:40 08:58 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:07 16:07 17:09 18:20 19:14
Broom Hill St Brendan's College (NE-bound) 05:48 06:49 07:58 08:59 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:08 16:08 17:10 18:20 19:14
Broom Hill Longwood Road (N-bound) 05:50 06:51 08:01 09:02 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:10 16:10 17:12 18:22 19:17
Broom Hill Wyndham Crescent (NW-bound) 05:51 06:52 08:02 09:03 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:12 16:12 17:14 18:23 19:18
Broom Hill Fermaine Avenue (W-bound) 05:51 06:52 08:03 09:04 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:13 16:13 17:15 18:24 19:19
Broom Hill Guernsey Avenue (W-bound) 05:52 06:53 08:05 09:06 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:14 16:14 17:16 18:25 19:20
Brislington The Rock (SW-bound) 05:53 06:54 08:06 09:07 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:15 16:15 17:17 18:26 19:21
Brislington Jean Road (S-bound) 05:54 06:55 08:07 09:08 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:16 16:16 17:18 18:27 19:21
Brislington Square (E-bound) 05:55 06:56 08:09 09:10 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:28 19:23

Brislington Square - Hengrove

Brislington Square (E-bound) 05:57 06:58 08:12 09:12 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:22 18:30 19:25
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 05:59 07:00 08:14 09:14 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:24 18:32 19:26
Brislington Stockwood Road (S-bound) 06:01 07:02 08:17 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:27 18:34 19:28
Brislington Hungerford Gardens (W-bound) 06:02 07:03 08:18 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:29 18:35 19:29
Brislington Hungerford Crescent (N-bound) 06:03 07:05 08:20 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:28 16:29 16:28 17:30 18:36 19:30
Brislington West Town Lane (SW-bound) 06:04 07:06 08:21 09:21 10:22 14:22 15:29 16:30 16:29 17:31 18:37 19:31
Brislington West Town Park (W-bound) 06:05 07:07 08:22 09:22 10:23 14:23 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:33 18:38 19:32
Hengrove Sturminster Road (A) 06:06 07:09 08:24 09:24 10:25 14:25 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:35 18:40 19:33
Hengrove Beryl Grove (W-bound) 06:07 07:10 08:25 09:25 10:26 14:26 15:34 16:35 16:34 17:36 18:41 19:34
Tesco Brislington (S-bound) 06:10 07:15 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:45 19:38
Hengrove Wootton Park (N-bound) 16:35
Knowle Greenleaze (N-bound) 06:13 07:20 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:43 16:38 16:43 17:45 18:50 19:41
Knowle Broad Walk Shops (W-bound) 06:14 07:22 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:45 16:40 16:45 17:47 18:52 19:43
Knowle Greenwood Road (W-bound) 06:15 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:46 16:41 16:46 17:48 18:53 19:44
Knowle Broad Walk Square (A) 06:16 07:24 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:47 16:42 16:47 17:49 18:54 19:45
Lower Knowle St Barnabas Close (SW-bound) 06:16 07:25 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:48 16:43 16:48 17:50 18:55 19:45
Knowle West Melvin Square (D) 06:18 07:27 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:50 16:45 16:50 17:52 18:57 19:47
Knowle West Broadbury Road (SW-bound) 06:19 07:28 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:51 16:46 16:51 17:53 18:58 19:48
Novers Park Hurston Road (SW-bound) 06:20 07:29 08:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:53 16:48 16:53 17:55 18:59 19:49
Novers Park Novers Lane (SW-bound) 06:21 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:54 16:49 16:54 17:56 19:00 19:50
Inn’s Court Hartcliffe Way (SE-bound) 06:21 07:31 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:54 16:49 16:54 17:56 19:01 19:50
Hartcliffe Imperial Park (W-bound) 06:23 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:56 16:51 16:56 17:58 19:03 19:52
Hartcliffe Fulford Road (S-bound) 06:26 07:37 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:01 16:56 17:01 18:03 19:07 19:55
Hartcliffe Hawkfield Road (S-bound) 06:27 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:02 16:57 17:02 18:04 19:08 19:56
Hartcliffe Bridge Campus (NE-bound) 06:29 07:39 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:03 16:58 17:03 18:05 19:09 19:58
Hengrove Park (E-bound) 06:31 07:42 08:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:06 17:01 17:06 18:08 19:12 20:00
Hengrove Park Skills Academy (SW-bound) 06:32 07:43 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:07 17:02 17:07 18:09 19:13 20:01
Hengrove Park The Boulevard (NW-bound) 06:32 07:44 08:59 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:07 17:02 17:07 18:09 19:13 20:01
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (NE-bound) 06:36 07:48 09:03 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:11 17:06 17:11 18:13 19:17 20:05
Hengrove Park Hengrove Depot (NE-bound) 06:37 07:50 09:05 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:13 17:08 17:13 18:15 19:18 20:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West