Bus Times

96 - Chelmsley Wood - Kingstanding via Erdington

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Kingstanding - Chelmsley Wood via Erdington

Kingstanding Circle Eastside (Stop KB) then hourly until
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EM) 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 23:15
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EP) 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 23:15
Erdington Wilton Rd (Stop EQ) 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 23:15
Erdington Fire Station 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 23:16
Yenton Mason Cottages (behind) 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 23:16
Yenton, opp Moor End Lane 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 23:17
Pype Hayes, before Allman Rd 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 23:18
Pype Hayes, adj Woodacre Rd 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 23:19
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Quincey Drive 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 23:19
Fort Shopping Centre, after Kingsbury Road 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 23:20
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Spitfire Road 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 23:20
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Wingfoot Way 08:52 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 23:22
Fort Shopping Centre (adj) 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 23:26
Bromford, before Dunlop Way 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:28 23:28
Bromford, on Fort Industrial Estate 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:29 23:29
Bromford, adj Tangmere Drive 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:29 23:29
Bromford, adj Tameside Drive 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:30 23:30
Buckland End, on Berrandale Gardens 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:31 23:31
Buckland End, opp Heathland Avenue 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:33 23:33
Castle Bromwich, opp Southfield Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:34 23:34
Castle Bromwich, adj Beechcroft Road 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:35 23:35
Castle Bromwich, adj Kingsleigh Drive 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:36 23:36
Castle Bromwich, adj Flecknoe Close 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:36 23:36
Castle Bromwich, opp Stoneymoor Drive 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:37 23:37
Castle Bromwich, adj Castello Drive 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:37 23:37
Castle Bromwich, opp Faircroft Rd 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:38 23:38
Castle Bromwich, adj Tomlinson Rd 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:39 23:39
Castle Bromwich, adj Water Orton Rd 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:40 23:40
Smith’s Wood, opp Hurst Lane North 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:41 23:41
Smith’s Wood, opp Green Lane P.O. 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:41 23:41
Smith’s Wood, opp Windward Way 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:41 23:41
Smith’s Wood, adj Bosworth Wood School 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:42 23:42
Smith’s Wood Village Centre 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:44 23:44
Smith’s Wood, before Chester Rd 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:46 23:46
Kingshurst, adj Smiths Wood School 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:47 23:47
Bacon’s End, adj Woodlands Green 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:48 23:48
Bacons End Island (before) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:49 23:49
Bacon’s End, after Cooks Lane 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:49 23:49
Bacon’s End, before Clopton Crescent 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:50 23:50
Chelmsley Wood, before Chelmsley Rd 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 18:52 23:52
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CF) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 18:54 23:54

Chelmsley Wood - Kingstanding via Erdington

Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CF) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:33 then hourly until 23:33
Chelmsley Wood, after Chelmsley Rd 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:34 23:34
Bacon’s End, opp Clopton Crescent 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:35 23:35
Bacon’s End, after Cooks Lane 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:36 23:36
Bacons End Island (after) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:36 23:36
Bacon’s End, opp Woodlands Green 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:37 23:37
Smith’s Wood, before Overgreen Drive 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:38 23:38
Smith’s Wood, after Chester Rd 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:39 23:39
Smith’s Wood Village Centre 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:41 23:41
Smith’s Wood, opp Bosworth Wood School 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:42 23:42
Smith’s Wood, adj Windward Way 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:43 23:43
Smith’s Wood, adj Green Lane P.O. 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:43 23:43
Smith’s Wood, adj Hurst Lane North 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:44 23:44
Castle Bromwich, opp Water Orton Rd 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:45 23:45
Castle Bromwich, opp Tomlinson Rd 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:46 23:46
Castle Bromwich, adj Faircroft Rd 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:46 23:46
Castle Bromwich, opp Castello Drive 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:47 23:47
Castle Bromwich, adj Stoneymoor Drive 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:48 23:48
Castle Bromwich, opp Flecknoe Close 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:49 23:49
Castle Bromwich, opp Kingsleigh Drive 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:50 23:50
Castle Bromwich, before Impsley Close 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:51 23:51
Castle Bromwich, adj Southfield Avenue 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:52 23:52
Buckland End, adj Heathland Avenue 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:54 23:54
Buckland End, on Berrandale Gardens 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:55 23:55
Bromford, opp Tameside Drive 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:56 23:56
Bromford, on Fort Industrial Estate 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:56 23:56
Bromford, after Dunlop Way 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:57 23:57
Fort Shopping Centre (adj) 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 20:00 00:00
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Wingfoot Way 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:03 00:03
Fort Shopping Centre, opp Spitfire Road 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:04 00:04
Fort Shopping Centre Tyburn Rd 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:04 20:04 00:04
Fort Shopping Centre, adj Quincey Drive 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:05 00:05
Pype Hayes, opp Woodacre Rd 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:06 00:06
Pype Hayes, before Allman Rd 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:06 00:06
Yenton, before Moor End Lane 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:07 20:07 00:07
Yenton, nr Mason Cottages 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:08 00:08
Yenton, before Hart Road 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:08 00:08
Erdington Fire Station 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:09 00:09
Erdington New Street (Stop ED) 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:09 00:09
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EF) 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:09 00:09
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EG) 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:10 00:10

More information