Bus Times

96 - City Centre - Duncrue Road - Westbank Road - Stena Line Terminal

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Upper Queen Street 3 (city centre) 06:35 07:10 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 13:40 18:30
Victoria Square (inward) 06:37 07:12 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:42 13:42 18:32
T & G House (outward) 06:38 07:13 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 13:43 18:33
Little George Street (outward) 06:40 07:15 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 13:45 18:35
Duncrue Street (Northern Road) (outward) 06:44 07:19 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 13:49 18:39
Duncrue Street (Milewater Road) (outward) 06:46 07:21 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 13:51 18:41
Milewater Service Centre 06:46 07:21 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 13:51 18:41
Duncrue Street (McKee Building) (outward) 06:46 07:21 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 13:51 18:41
Duncrue Street (Powerplant Trade) (outward) 06:46 07:21 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 13:51 18:41
Bretland House (outward) 06:47 07:22 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 13:52 18:42
Duncrue Road (Scruttons) (outward) 06:47 07:22 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 13:52 18:42
Duncrue Pass (outward) 06:47 07:22 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 13:52 18:42
Duncrue Road (Musgrave Cash & Carry) (outward) 06:48 07:23 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 13:53 18:43
Dargan Crescent (Auto Trader) (outward) 06:48 07:23 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 13:53 18:43
Dargan Crescent (BKB Bathroom) (outward) 06:49 07:24 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:54 13:54 18:44
Dargan Crescent (Vodafone) (outward) 06:49 07:24 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:54 13:54 18:44
Dargan Road (Powerteam) (outward) 06:50 07:25 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 13:55 18:45
Westbank Road (Thomas Johnston) (outward) 06:51 07:26 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 13:56 18:46
Westbank Road (Norse Merchant) (outward) 06:51 07:26 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 13:56 18:46
Westbank Road (Express Hoses) (outward) 06:52 07:27 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 13:57 18:47
Westbank Road (last stop outward) (terminal) 06:52 07:27 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 13:57 18:47
Stenaline terminus 06:55 07:30 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:00 14:00 18:50

Stenaline terminus 07:05 10:15 14:15 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 19:05 22:15
Westbank Road (first stop inward) (terminal) 07:06 10:16 14:16 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:06 22:16
Westbank Road (Liverpool Ferry) (inward) 07:07 10:17 14:17 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:17 19:07 22:17
Westbank Road (Norse Merchant) (inward) 07:07 10:17 14:17 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:17 19:07 22:17
Westbank Road (last stop inward) (inward) 07:07 10:17 14:17 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:17 19:07 22:17
Dargan Road (inward) 07:08 10:18 14:18 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18 19:08 22:18
Dargan Road (Powerteam) (inward) 07:09 10:19 14:19 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:09 22:19
Duncrue Street (BCC Contract Services) (inward) 07:10 10:20 14:20 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 19:10 22:20
Duncrue Road (Musgrave Cash & Carry) (inward) 07:10 10:20 14:20 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 19:10 22:20
Duncrue Road (Pickfords) (inward) 07:10 10:20 14:20 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 19:10 22:20
Bretland House (inward) 07:11 10:21 14:21 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:11 22:21
Duncrue Street (McKee Building) (inward) 07:11 10:21 14:21 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:11 22:21
Milewater Service Centre 07:12 10:22 14:22 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:12 22:22
Duncrue Street (Ulsterbus) (inward) 07:13 10:23 14:23 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:13 22:23
Nelson Street Bus Lane (inward) 07:14 10:24 14:24 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:24 19:14 22:24
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) 07:15 10:25 14:25 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:15 22:25
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) 07:16 10:26 14:26 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:16 22:26
Dunbar Link (inward) 07:18 10:28 14:28 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:18 22:28
Interpoint (inward) 07:18 10:28 14:28 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:18 22:28
Central Library (inward) 07:19 10:29 14:29 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:19 22:29
Royal Avenue (inward) 07:20 10:30 14:30 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:20 22:30
Donegall Place (other direction) 07:25 10:35 14:35 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:25 22:35

Translink Metro