Bus Times

960 - Broadstairs Schools - Margate - Dane Valley - Kingsgate

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Outbound

Inbound

St Peter’s, adj Dane Court School 15:35
St Peter’s, o/s St George's School 14:38
St Peter’s, opp Asda 14:38
St Peter’s, opp Wealdhurst Park 14:38
St Peter’s, opp Dane Court Gardens 14:39 15:35
St Peter’s, adj Sacketts Hill 14:41 15:37
Margate, adj Updown Farm 14:43 15:39
Margate, adj Drapers Close 14:44 15:40
Margate, adj QEQM Hospital St Peters Road Wing 14:44 15:41
Margate, opp Health Centre 14:45
Margate, opp Drapers Windmill 14:45
Dane Valley, adj Hastings Avenue 14:46
Dane Valley, adj Kent Road 14:47
Dane Valley, adj Invicta Road 14:47
Margate College Road Roundabout (just after) 15:42
Dane Valley, adj Arlington Gardens 14:48
Margate, opp The Oxford 15:43
Margate, opp St John's Church 15:46
Margate, adj Mill Lane 15:47
Dane Valley, adj Jennifer Gardens 14:49
Dane Valley, adj Hinchcliffe Way 14:49
Cliftonville, adj The Wheatsheaf 14:51
Northdown Park, opp Lyngate Court 14:53
Northdown Park, adj Kilndown Gardens 14:54
Northdown Park, opp Pluckley Gardens 14:55
Northdown Park, opp Staplehurst Gardens 14:55
Northdown Park Springfield Road (just after) 14:56
Northdown Park Knockholt Road (o/s 39) 14:57
Northdown Park, opp Lamberhurst Way 14:58
Northdown Park, opp Yardhurst Gardens 14:58
Broadstairs, opp Maple Close 15:01
Kingsgate, adj The Nineteenth Hole 15:02
Kingsgate, opp Rosetower Court 15:03
Margate Cecil Street Council Offices (Stop M) 15:48
Kingsgate, adj Reading Street 15:04
Margate, adj Pump Lane 15:48
Margate, adj Edith Court 15:49
Margate, adj Wilderness Hill 15:50
Cliftonville, opp Richmond Avenue 15:53
Cliftonville Laleham Corner (E-bound) 15:54
Dane Valley, opp Hinchcliffe Way 15:57
Dane Valley, opp Jennifer Gardens 15:58
Dane Valley, opp Cowley Rise 15:59
Dane Valley, opp Arlington Gardens 16:00
Dane Valley, opp Invicta Road 16:01
Dane Valley, opp Kent Road 16:03
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information