🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

961 - Liverpool - Manchester

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

See the National Express website for 🦠coronavirus (COVID-19) information. No services will operate after Sunday 5 April

Liverpool - Manchester

Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 10:30 13:30 16:30 20:00
Kensington, adj Crown Street 07:05 10:35 13:35 16:35 20:05
Kensington, adj Deane Road 07:15 10:45 13:45 16:47 20:15
Old Swan, adj Ardleigh Road 07:17 10:47 13:47 16:50 20:17
Oak Vale Park, adj Edge Lane Drive 07:20 10:50 13:50 16:55 20:20
Ordsall, opp Phoebe St 08:09s 11:24s 14:24s 17:39s 20:54s
Ordsall, o/s Sainsbury's 08:10s 11:25s 14:25s 17:40s 20:55s
Manchester Central Coach Station 08:40 11:40 14:40 17:55 21:10
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Manchester - Liverpool

Manchester Central Coach Station 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:15 21:30
Ordsall Ln (adj) 09:08 12:08 15:08 18:25 21:38
Ordsall, nr Phoebe St 09:09 12:09 15:09 18:26 21:39
Old Swan, adj Warnerville Road 09:43s 12:43s 15:43s 19:13s 22:13s
Old Swan, opp Ardleigh Road 09:46s 12:46s 15:46s 19:16s 22:16s
Wavertree Technology Park, opp Botanic Place 09:48s 12:48s 15:48s 19:18s 22:18s
Liverpool, opp Crown Street 09:55s 12:55s 15:55s 19:25s 22:25s
Liverpool ONE Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:10 13:10 16:10 19:40 22:40
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express