Bus Times

97 - Gainsborough - Retford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Gainsborough - Retford

Gainsborough Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:35 07:25 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:10 18:10
Gainsborough, adj Trinity Arts Centre 06:35 07:25 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:10 18:10
Gainsborough, opp King Street 06:36 07:26 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:11 18:11
Beckingham Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:41 07:31 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:16 18:16
Beckingham The Croft (NW-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17 18:17
Beckingham Station Road (N-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17 18:17
Beckingham, adj Church Street 06:42 07:32 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17 18:17
Walkeringham Sidsaph Hill (W-bound) 06:45 07:35 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:20 18:20
Walkeringham, opp Mill Baulk Road 06:46 07:36 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:21 18:21
Walkeringham Stockwith Road (NE-bound) 06:46 07:36 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:21 18:21
Misterton Stockwith Road (N-bound) 06:48 07:38 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23 18:23
W Stockwith Canal Lane (E-bound) 06:49 07:40 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:25 18:25
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (NE-bound) 06:50 07:40 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:25 18:25
W Stockwith, adj North Carr Road 06:50 07:41 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:26 18:26
W Stockwith Main Street (NE-bound) 06:50 07:41 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:26 18:26
W Stockwith, adj Ings Lane 06:51 07:42 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:27 18:27
W Stockwith Main Street (SW-bound) 06:51 07:42 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:27 18:27
W Stockwith, opp North Carr Road 06:51 07:42 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:27 18:27
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (W-bound) 06:51 07:42 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:27 18:27
W Stockwith Canal Lane (W-bound) 06:52 07:43 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:28 18:28
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (SW-bound) 06:54 07:44 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:30 18:30
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (NE-bound) 06:55 07:45 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:31 18:31
Misterton Marsh Lane (N-bound) 06:57 07:47 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:33 18:33
Misterton Station Street (NW-bound) 06:58 07:48 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:34 18:34
Misterton, adj Hillsyde Avenue 06:58 07:48 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:34 18:34
Misterton, opp High Street 06:59 07:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:35 18:35
Misterton, adj War Memorial 07:00 07:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:36 18:36
Misterton, adj Minster Road 07:00 07:50 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:36 18:36
Misterton Gringley Road (SW-bound) 07:01 07:51 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:37 18:37
Walkeringham Fountain Hill (S-bound) 07:03 07:53 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:39 18:39
Gringley on the Hill High Street (W-bound) 07:13 07:59 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Gringley on the Hill, adj Leys Lane 17:44 18:44
Gringley on the Hill, opp Leys Lane 07:13 07:59 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Clayworth, adj St Peters Church 07:18 08:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Clayworth, opp Beck Lane 07:18 08:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Hayton, adj Burntleys Road 07:23 08:10 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Hayton Main Street (S-bound) 07:23 08:11 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Hayton, opp Church Lane 07:23 08:11 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Gringley on the Hill High Street (E-bound) 17:45 18:45
Clarborough Main Street (S-bound) 07:24 08:13 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Clarborough, opp Big Lane 07:24 08:13 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Welham Main Street (S-bound) 07:25 08:15 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Welham Grange (opp) 07:26 08:15 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Retford Welham Road (W-bound) 07:27 08:17 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Retford, adj Lidget Lane 07:28 08:18 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Retford, adj Moorgate Park 07:28 08:18 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 07:30 08:20 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34

Retford - Gainsborough

Retford Bus Station (Bay G) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:55 17:50
Retford, opp Moorgate Park 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:56 17:51
Retford, opp Lidget Lane 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:56 17:51
Retford Welham Road (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:57 17:52
Welham Grange (o/s) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:59 17:54
Welham Main Street (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:59 17:54
Clarborough, adj Big Lane 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:01 17:56
Clarborough Main Street (N-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:02 17:57
Hayton, adj Church Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:03 17:58
Hayton Main Street (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:03 17:58
Hayton, opp Burntleys Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:05 18:00
Clayworth, adj Beck Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:09 18:04
Clayworth, opp St Peters Church 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:10 18:05
Gringley on the Hill, adj Leys Lane 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:14 18:09
Gringley on the Hill High Street (E-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:15 18:10
Walkeringham Fountain Hill (N-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:20 18:15
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (SW-bound) 15:45
Misterton, o/s Primary School 15:46
Misterton, opp Grove Park 15:48
Misterton Gringley Road (NE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:54 16:22 18:17
Misterton, opp Minster Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:56 16:22 18:17
Misterton, opp War Memorial 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:24 18:19
Misterton, adj High Street 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:24 18:19
Misterton, opp Hillsyde Avenue 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:25 18:20
Misterton, opp Station Street 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:25 18:20
Misterton Marsh Lane (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 16:27 18:22
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (SW-bound) 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 16:28 18:23
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (NE-bound) 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:29 18:24
W Stockwith Canal Lane (E-bound) 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:05 16:31 18:26
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (NE-bound) 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 16:31 18:26
W Stockwith, adj North Carr Road 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:06 16:32 18:27
W Stockwith Main Street (NE-bound) 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 16:32 18:27
W Stockwith, adj Ings Lane 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 16:33 18:28
W Stockwith Main Street (SW-bound) 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 16:33 18:28
W Stockwith, opp North Carr Road 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 16:33 18:28
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (W-bound) 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 16:34 18:29
W Stockwith Canal Lane (W-bound) 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 16:34 18:29
Misterton Stockwith Road (S-bound) 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 16:36 18:31
Walkeringham Stockwith Road (SW-bound) 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 16:38 18:33
Walkeringham Mill Baulk Road (W-bound) 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 16:40 18:35
Walkeringham Sidsaph Hill (E-bound) 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 16:40 18:35
Beckingham, opp Church Street 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 16:42 18:37
Beckingham Station Road (S-bound) 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:43 18:38
Beckingham, opp The Croft 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:43 18:38
Beckingham Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:43 18:38
Gainsborough, adj King Street 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 16:48 18:43
Gainsborough, adj Portland Terrace 09:23 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:23 16:49 18:44
Gainsborough Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 16:50 18:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information