Bus Times

97 - Gloucester - Longford - Innsworth - Churchdown - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Cheltenham - Churchdown - Innsworth - Longford - Gloucester

Churchdown Winston Road (just after) 06:07 06:37 07:12 07:47 08:17 then hourly until
Churchdown Chosen Hill School Grounds (inside) 08:17 15:15
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50 19:00
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:51 19:01
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:52 19:02
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 17:53 19:03
Churchdown, after Cordingley Close 06:07 06:37 07:12 07:47 08:17
Hatherley, nr Court Gardens 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:54 19:03
Hatherley, before Warden Hill Road 08:41 09:45 14:45 15:51 16:51 17:55 19:04
Hatherley, after Shelburne Road 08:42 09:46 14:46 15:52 16:52 17:56 19:06
Hatherley, before Harrington Drive 08:43 09:47 14:47 15:53 16:53 17:57 19:06
Hatherley, after Post Office 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:55 16:55 17:58 19:08
Hatherley, nr Robert Burns Avenue 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:56 16:56 17:59 19:08
The Reddings, by Reddings Park 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:57 16:57 18:00 19:09
The Reddings Leyson Road (corner of) 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:59 16:59 18:02 19:11
The Reddings, before Brock Close 08:50 09:52 14:52 15:59 16:59 18:02 19:11
The Reddings, by Chestnut Nurseries 08:50 09:53 14:53 16:00 17:00 18:03 19:12
The Reddings, opp Reddings Farm 08:52 09:55 14:55 16:02 17:02 18:05 19:13
Badgeworth, before Brookfield Road 08:53 09:56 14:56 16:03 17:03 18:06 19:14
Churchdown, opp Chosen Hill School 08:57 09:59 14:59 16:06 17:06 18:09 19:17
Churchdown, after Albemarle Road 08:17 08:58 10:00 15:00 15:15 16:07 17:07 18:10 19:18
Churchdown, before Station Road 06:08 06:38 07:13 07:48 08:18
Churchdown, after The Old Elm Inn 08:19 08:59 10:01 15:01 15:17 16:08 17:08 18:11 19:19
Churchdown, before Junior School 06:09 06:39 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:19 08:59 10:02 15:02 15:18 16:09 17:09 18:12 19:19
Churchdown, before Priory Court 06:09 06:39 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:20 09:00 10:02 15:02 15:19 16:09 17:09 18:12 19:19
Churchdown, o/s Community Centre 06:11 06:41 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:22 09:02 10:04 15:04 15:21 16:11 17:11 18:14 19:21
Churchdown Library (o/s) 06:12 06:43 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:24 09:04 10:05 15:05 15:22 16:12 17:12 18:15 19:22
Churchdown, before St John's Avenue 06:13 06:44 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:26 09:05 10:06 15:06 15:23 16:13 17:13 18:16 19:23
Churchdown Wisteria Way (corner of) 06:14 06:46 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:27 09:07 10:07 15:07 15:24 16:14 17:14 18:17 19:24
Churchdown, before Shepherds Way 06:15 06:47 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:29 09:08 10:08 15:08 15:25 16:15 17:15 18:18 19:25
Innsworth, opp Imjin Barracks 06:17 06:49 07:26 08:01 08:31 08:31 09:10 10:10 15:10 15:27 16:17 17:17 18:20 19:27
Innsworth, nr Frog Furlong Lane 06:17 06:49 07:26 08:01 08:31 08:31 09:10 10:10 15:10 15:27 16:17 17:17 18:20 19:27
Innsworth House Farm (after) 06:18 06:51 07:28 08:03 08:33 08:33 09:11 10:11 15:11 15:28 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:28
Innsworth, after Technology Park 06:19 06:53 07:30 08:05 08:35 08:35 09:13 10:13 15:13 15:30 16:20 17:20 18:23 19:29
Longlevens, nr Allotments 06:20 06:54 07:31 08:06 08:36 08:36 09:14 10:14 15:14 15:31 16:21 17:21 18:24 19:30
Longlevens, before Brooklands Park 06:21 06:55 07:32 08:07 08:37 08:37 09:15 10:15 15:15 15:32 16:22 17:22 18:25 19:31
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Lane 06:22 06:56 07:33 08:08 08:38 08:38 09:16 10:16 15:16 15:33 16:23 17:23 18:26 19:32
Longlevens Oxstalls Way (corner of) 06:23 06:57 07:35 08:10 08:40 08:40 09:17 10:17 15:17 15:34 16:24 17:24 18:27 19:33
Longlevens, after Brionne Way 06:23 06:58 07:36 08:11 08:41 08:41 09:18 10:18 15:18 15:35 16:25 17:25 18:28 19:33
Longford Park (nr) 06:25 07:00 07:38 08:13 08:43 08:43 09:20 10:20 15:20 15:37 16:27 17:27 18:30 19:35
Longford, before Crescentdale 06:25 07:00 07:38 08:13 08:43 08:43 09:20 10:20 15:20 15:37 16:27 17:27 18:30 19:35
Longford, before Sherwood Green 06:26 07:01 07:40 08:15 08:45 08:45 09:21 10:21 15:21 15:39 16:29 17:29 18:31 19:36
Longford, before Fircroft Road 06:27 07:02 07:41 08:16 08:46 08:46 09:22 10:22 15:22 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:32 19:37
Kingsholm Fairmile Gardens (corner of) 06:29 07:04 07:43 08:18 08:48 08:48 09:24 10:24 15:24 15:42 16:32 17:32 18:34 19:39
Longford, after Gambier Parry Gardens 06:30 07:05 07:44 08:19 08:49 08:49 09:25 10:25 15:25 15:43 16:33 17:33 18:35 19:40
Kingsholm, before Denmark Road 06:31 07:06 07:45 08:20 08:50 08:50 09:26 10:26 15:26 15:45 16:35 17:35 18:36 19:41
Kingsholm, opp Rugby Ground 06:31 07:06 07:46 08:21 08:51 08:51 09:26 10:26 15:26 15:46 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:41
Kingsholm, nr St Mark's Church 06:32 07:07 07:47 08:22 08:52 08:52 09:27 10:27 15:27 15:46 16:36 17:36 18:37 19:42
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 06:33 07:08 07:48 08:23 08:53 08:53 09:28 10:28 15:28 15:48 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:43
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 06:35 07:10 07:50 08:25 08:55 08:55 09:30 10:30 15:30 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:45

Gloucester - Longford - Innsworth - Churchdown - Cheltenham

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay D) 06:40 07:30 08:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:15
Kingsholm, opp St Mark's Church 06:41 07:31 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:21 19:16
Kingsholm, by Rugby Ground 06:42 07:32 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:22 19:17
Kingsholm, after Denmark Road 06:43 07:33 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:23 19:18
Longford, opp Gambier Parry Gardens 06:44 07:34 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:24 19:19
Kingsholm, opp Fairmile Gardens 06:45 07:35 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:25 19:20
Longford, after Fircroft Road 06:47 07:37 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:27 19:22
Longford, after Sherwood Green 06:47 07:37 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:27 19:22
Longford, after Crescentdale 06:49 07:38 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:29 19:24
Longford Park (nr) 06:50 07:40 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:30 19:25
Longlevens, before Brionne Way 06:51 07:41 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:30 19:25
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Way 06:52 07:42 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:31 19:26
Longlevens Crossroads (after) 06:53 07:44 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:33 19:28
Longlevens, opp Brooklands Park 06:54 07:45 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:33 19:28
Longlevens, by Allotments 06:55 07:46 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:34 19:29
Innsworth, by Technology Park 06:56 07:48 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:35 19:30
Innsworth House Farm (nr) 06:58 07:50 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:37 19:32
Innsworth, by Frog Furlong Lane 06:59 07:52 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:38 19:33
Innsworth, before Imjin Barracks 07:00 07:53 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:39 19:34
Churchdown, after Shepherds Way 07:01 07:54 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:40 19:35
Churchdown, after Wisteria Way 07:02 07:56 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:41 19:36
Churchdown, opp St John's Avenue 07:03 07:57 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:41 19:36
Churchdown Library (opp) 07:04 07:58 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:42 19:37
Churchdown, opp Community Centre 07:07 08:02 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:45 19:40
Churchdown, after Priory Court 07:08 08:04 09:05 14:05 15:06 16:08 16:48 17:29 18:09 18:45 19:40
Churchdown, after Junior School 07:08 08:05 09:06 14:06 15:07 16:09 16:49 17:30 18:10 18:46 19:41
Churchdown, o/s The Old Elm Inn 07:09 08:06 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:10 16:50
Churchdown, before Albemarle Road 07:10 08:08 09:07 14:07 15:09 16:10 16:50
Churchdown, after Station Road 17:30 18:10 18:46 19:41
Churchdown Chosen Hill School Grounds (inside) 08:10
Churchdown, o/s Chosen Hill School 07:10 09:08 14:08 15:10 16:11 16:51
Badgeworth, after Brookfield Road 07:14 09:11 14:11 15:14 16:14 16:54
Churchdown, before Cordingley Close 17:31 18:11 18:47 19:42
Churchdown, after Winston Road 17:33 18:13 18:48 19:43
The Reddings, by Reddings Farm 07:15 09:12 14:12 15:16 16:15 16:55
The Reddings, nr Chestnut Nurseries 07:17 09:14 14:14 15:18 16:17 16:57
The Reddings, after Brock Close 07:17 09:15 14:15 15:19 16:18 16:58
The Reddings, after Leyson Road 07:19 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:19 16:59
The Reddings, after Reddings Park 07:20 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:20 17:00
Hatherley Robert Burns Avenue (corner of) 07:21 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:21 17:01
Hatherley, before Post Office 07:22 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:22 17:02
Hatherley, after Harrington Drive 07:25 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:25 17:05
Hatherley, nr Shelburne Road 07:26 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:26 17:06
Hatherley, opp Warden Hill Road 07:27 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:27 17:07
Hatherley, by Court Gardens 07:28 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:28 17:08
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 07:30 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:30 17:10
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:31 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:31 17:11
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:33 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:13
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 07:35 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester