Bus Times

98 - Abertillery - Ebbw Vale

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Abertillery - Ebbw Vale

Ebbw Vale - Abertillery

Ebbw Vale Learning Zone (Stop 1) 15:40 16:40
Ebbw Vale Corus Main Gates (former) 15:41 16:41
Ebbw Vale Corus General Offices (former) 15:41 16:41
Tyllwyn, before Hill Street 15:43 16:43
Tyllwyn Post Office (former) 15:43 16:43
Tyllwyn, nr Clovelly Avenue 15:43 16:43
Tyllwyn Hall (former) 15:44 16:44
Waunllwyd, after Bryn Terrace 15:47 16:47
Waunllwyd, before Park View Street 15:48 16:48
Waunllwyd, nr Wood Bank 15:48 16:48
Waunllwyd, nr Silent Valley Turn 15:48 16:48
Cwm, before St Paul's Church 15:49 16:49
Cwm, o/s Bailey Arms 15:49 16:49
Cwm Bridge (nr) 15:50 16:50
Cwm, nr Institute 15:50 16:50
Cwm, opp Central Garage 15:50 16:50
Cwm, after York Terrace 15:50 16:50
Cwm, opp Marine Industrial Estate 15:51 16:51
Cwm Waterloo Terrace (opp 4) 15:52 16:52
Aberbeeg, at Square 15:56 16:56
Six Bells Victoria Road (opp 26) 15:59 16:59
Six Bells, before Hafod-fan Road 16:00 17:00
Six Bells, nr Alexandra Road Steps 16:00 17:00
Abertillery, opp TA Centre 16:02 17:02
Abertillery Police Station 16:03 17:03
Abertillery, in Commercial Street 16:04 17:04
Abertillery High Street (Stop B) 16:05 17:05
Abertillery, nr Glyncrug Cottages 17:06
Abertillery, after Peniel Pentecostals 17:06
Pen-y-bont, after Tyleri Court 17:07
Cwmtillery, before Tillery Road Pillar Box 17:08
Cwmtillery, nr Social Club 17:09
Cwmtillery Lower Gwastad Terrace (opp 7) 17:10
Cwmtillery, after Blaentillery Post Office 17:10
Cwmtillery, before Church Hall 17:11
Cwmtillery, opp Lake 17:12
Cwmtillery, at Ty Dan-y-wal Top 17:12
Cwmtillery, nr West Bank 17:12
Cwmtillery, before Post Office 17:13
Cwmtillery Gwern Berthi Road (o/s 33) 17:13
Abertillery, opp Mount Pleasant 17:14
Abertillery, before Oxford Street 17:15
Abertillery Alma Street (opp 28) 17:15
Abertillery, after Portland Street 17:16
Abertillery, before Clynmawr Road 17:16
Abertillery, nr Antwerp Place 17:17
Abertillery, after Smith Road 17:18
Abertillery, o/s Roseheyworth Primary 17:18
Abertillery, after Arael View 17:19
Bournville, nr Hall 17:21
Bournville, nr Post Office 17:21
Blaina, o/s Cemetery 17:22
Blaina, after Queen's Hotel 17:23
Blaina, nr Goodfellas 17:24
Blaina, after Post Office 17:25
Blaina, after Community Centre 17:26
Blaina Inn (nr) 17:28
Nant-y-glo, nr Bethel Chapel 17:29
Nant-y-glo, opp Garn Cross Church 17:30
Nant-y-glo, at Garn Cross 17:31
Brynmawr, before Asda 17:33
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 17:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales