Bus Times

98 - Ball Green - Norton - Burslem - Newcastle

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Ball Green - Norton - Burslem - Newcastle

Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 07:00 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:45 16:25 17:00 17:40
Ball Green, adj Mill View 07:00 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:15 15:15 15:45 16:25 17:00 17:40
Ball Green, adj Broomfield Road 07:01 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:26 17:01 17:41
Norton in the Moors, opp St Nicholas Avenue 07:01 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:17 15:17 15:47 16:27 17:02 17:42
Norton in the Moors, adj St John's Church 07:02 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:28 17:03 17:43
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 07:02 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:28 17:03 17:43
Norton in the Moors, adj Adderley Road 07:03 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:19 15:19 15:49 16:29 17:04 17:44
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 07:04 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:20 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:05 17:45
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 07:04 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:20 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:05 17:45
Ford Green House (adj) 07:05 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:21 15:21 15:51 16:31 17:06 17:46
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street 07:06 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:22 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:07 17:47
Smallthorne, opp Livingstone Street 07:07 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:23 15:23 15:53 16:33 17:08 17:48
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 07:09 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:25 15:25 15:55 16:35 17:10 17:50
Smallthorne, opp Leonard Street 07:10 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:26 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:11 17:51
Burslem College (adj) 07:11 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:27 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:12 17:52
Burslem Greenway (adj) 07:12 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:28 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:13 17:53
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 07:13 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:39 17:14 17:54
Burslem Market Place (stop F) 07:15 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:31 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:16 17:56
Burslem, opp Lyndhurst Street 07:16 07:38 08:17 08:57 09:31 15:31 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:57
Middleport, adj Reid Street 07:17 07:40 08:18 08:58 09:32 15:32 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:58
Middleport, opp Ellgreave Street 07:18 07:42 08:19 08:59 09:33 15:33 16:04 16:44 17:19 17:59
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:19 07:43 08:20 09:00 09:33 15:33 16:05 16:45 17:20 18:00
Longport Road (adj) 07:21 07:46 08:22 09:02 09:34 15:34 16:06 16:46 17:21 18:01
Porthill, adj Vale View 07:23 07:49 08:24 09:04 09:36 15:36 16:08 16:48 17:23 18:03
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 07:25 07:51 08:26 09:05 09:37 15:37 16:09 16:49 17:24 18:04
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 07:26 07:53 08:28 09:06 09:38 15:38 16:10 16:50 17:25 18:05
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 07:27 07:55 08:30 09:06 09:38 15:38 16:10 16:50 17:25 18:05
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 07:30 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:40 15:40 16:12 16:52 17:27 18:07
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 07:30 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:40 15:40 16:13 16:53 17:28 18:08
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 07:31 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:41 15:41 16:14 16:54 17:29 18:09
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 07:32 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:42 15:42 16:15 16:55 17:30 18:10
May Bank, adj May Avenue 07:33 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:43 15:43 16:16 16:56 17:31 18:11
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 07:34 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:44 15:44 16:18 16:58 17:33 18:13
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:36 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:46 15:46 16:20 17:00 17:35 18:15
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 07:37 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:47 15:47 16:21 17:01 17:36 18:16
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:22 17:02 17:37 18:17
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:25 17:05 17:40 18:20

Newcastle - Burslem - Norton - Ball Green

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:25 07:55 08:30 08:50 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:15
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 07:26 07:56 08:31 08:51 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:16
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 07:26 07:56 08:32 08:51 09:11 14:41 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:16
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:27 07:57 08:32 08:52 09:12 14:42 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:17
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 07:27 07:57 08:33 08:52 09:12 14:42 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:17
May Bank, opp May Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:34 08:53 09:13 14:43 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:18
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 07:29 07:59 08:35 08:54 09:14 14:44 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:19
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 07:30 08:00 08:36 08:55 09:15 14:45 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:20
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 07:31 08:01 08:38 08:56 09:16 14:46 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:21
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 07:31 08:01 08:39 08:56 09:16 14:46 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:21
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 07:33 08:03 08:41 08:58 09:18 14:48 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:23
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 07:34 08:04 08:43 08:59 09:19 14:49 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:24
Porthill, opp Vale View 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:00 09:20 14:50 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:25
Longport Road (opp) 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:01 09:21 14:51 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:26
Longport, adj Station Street 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:03 09:21 14:51 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:26
Middleport, adj Ellgreave Street 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:05 09:23 14:53 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:28
Middleport, adj Dale Street 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:07 09:24 14:54 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:29
Burslem Town Hall (stop G) 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:26 14:56 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31
Burslem Greenway (adj) 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:26 14:56 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31
Burslem College (opp) 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:12 09:27 14:57 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:32
Smallthorne, adj Leonard Street 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:28 14:58 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:33
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:14 09:29 14:59 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:34
Smallthorne, opp St Saviour's Church 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:29 14:59 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:34
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:30 15:00 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35
Ford Green Hall (adj) 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:31 15:01 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36
Ford Green House (opp) 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:31 15:01 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:32 15:02 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:37
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:33 15:03 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:38
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Hall Close 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:39
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40
Norton in the Moors, opp Flatts Road 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:36 15:06 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:41
Norton in the Moors, adj St Nicholas Avenue 07:52 08:22 09:02 09:37 15:07 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:42
Ball Green, adj Moss Street 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:38 15:08 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:43
Ball Green, adj Hesketh Avenue 07:54 08:24 09:04 09:39 15:09 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:44
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:40 15:10 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:45
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 07:57 08:27 09:07 09:42 15:12 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries