Bus Times

98 - Gloucester - Longlevens - Innsworth - Churchdown - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Longlevens - Innsworth - Churchdown - Cheltenham

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay D) 06:40 07:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:50 19:40 21:20 23:00
Kingsholm, opp St Mark's Church 06:41 07:41 17:41 18:51 19:41 21:21 23:01
Kingsholm, by Rugby Ground 06:42 07:42 17:42 18:52 19:42 21:22 23:02
Kingsholm, after Denmark Road 06:42 07:43 17:43 18:53 19:42 21:22 23:02
Longford, opp Gambier Parry Gardens 06:44 07:44 17:44 18:54 19:44 21:24 23:04
Kingsholm, opp Fairmile Gardens 06:44 07:45 17:45 18:55 19:44 21:24 23:04
Longford, after Fircroft Road 06:46 07:47 17:47 18:57 19:46 21:26 23:06
Longford, after Sherwood Green 06:47 07:47 17:47 18:57 19:47 21:27 23:07
Longford, after Crescentdale 06:48 07:49 17:49 18:59 19:48 21:28 23:08
Longford Park (nr) 06:49 07:50 17:50 19:00 19:49 21:29 23:09
Longlevens, before Brionne Way 06:49 07:51 17:51 19:01 19:49 21:29 23:09
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Way 06:50 07:52 17:52 19:02 19:50 21:30 23:10
Longlevens Crossroads (after) 06:51 07:53 17:53 19:03 19:51 21:31 23:11
Longlevens, opp Brooklands Park 06:52 07:53 17:53 19:03 19:52 21:32 23:12
Longlevens, by Allotments 06:53 07:54 17:54 19:04 19:53 21:33 23:13
Innsworth, by Technology Park 06:54 07:55 17:55 19:05 19:54 21:34 23:14
Innsworth House Farm (nr) 06:55 07:57 17:57 19:07 19:55 21:35 23:15
Innsworth, by Frog Furlong Lane 06:56 07:58 17:58 19:08 19:56 21:36 23:16
Innsworth, before Imjin Barracks 06:57 07:59 17:59 19:09 19:57 21:37 23:17
Churchdown, after Shepherds Way 06:57 08:00 18:00 19:10 19:57 21:37 23:17
Churchdown, after Wisteria Way 06:58 08:01 18:01 19:11 19:58 21:38 23:18
Churchdown, opp St John's Church 06:59 08:01 18:01 19:11 19:59 21:39 23:19
Churchdown, opp St John's Avenue Shops 06:59 08:02 18:02 19:12 19:59 21:39 23:19
Churchdown, after Morley Avenue 07:00 08:03 18:03 19:13 20:00 21:40 23:20
Churchdown Winston Road (just after) 07:02 08:05 18:05 19:15 20:02 21:42 23:22
Churchdown, after Cordingley Close 07:02 08:05 18:05 19:15 20:02 21:42 23:22
Churchdown, before Station Road 07:03 08:06 18:06 19:16 20:03 21:43 23:23
Churchdown, o/s The Old Elm Inn 07:05 08:08 18:08 19:18 20:05 21:45 23:25
Churchdown, before Albemarle Road 07:05 08:08 18:08 19:18 20:05 21:45
Churchdown, o/s Chosen Hill School 07:06 08:09 18:09 19:19 20:06 21:46
Badgeworth, after Brookfield Road 07:08 08:12 18:12 19:22 20:08 21:48
The Reddings, by Reddings Farm 07:09 08:13 18:13 19:23 20:09 21:49
The Reddings, nr Chestnut Nurseries 07:10 08:14 18:14 19:24 20:10 21:50
The Reddings, after Brock Close 07:11 08:15 18:15 19:25 20:11 21:51
The Reddings, after Leyson Road 07:12 08:16 18:16 19:26 20:12 21:52
The Reddings, after Reddings Park 07:13 08:17 18:17 19:27 20:13 21:53
Hatherley Robert Burns Avenue (corner of) 07:14 08:18 18:18 19:28 20:14 21:54
Hatherley, before Post Office 07:15 08:19 18:19 19:29 20:15 21:55
Hatherley, after Harrington Drive 07:16 08:21 18:21 19:31 20:16 21:56
Hatherley, nr Shelburne Road 07:18 08:22 18:22 19:32 20:18 21:58
Hatherley, opp Warden Hill Road 07:18 08:23 18:23 19:33 20:18 21:58
Hatherley, by Court Gardens 07:19 08:24 18:24 19:34 20:19 21:59
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 07:21 08:26 18:26 19:36 20:21 22:01
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:22 08:27 18:27 19:37 20:22 22:02
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:23 08:28 18:28 19:38 20:23 22:03
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 07:25 08:30 18:30 19:40 20:25 22:05

Cheltenham - Churchdown - Innsworth - Longlevens - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 06:50 07:30 08:40 then hourly until 18:40 19:45 20:30 22:10
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:51 07:31 08:41 18:41 19:46 20:31 22:11
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 06:52 07:32 08:42 18:42 19:47 20:32 22:12
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 06:53 07:33 08:43 18:43 19:48 20:33 22:13
Hatherley, nr Court Gardens 06:53 07:33 08:44 18:44 19:48 20:33 22:13
Hatherley, before Warden Hill Road 06:54 07:34 08:45 18:45 19:49 20:34 22:14
Hatherley, after Shelburne Road 06:56 07:36 08:46 18:46 19:51 20:36 22:16
Hatherley, before Harrington Drive 06:56 07:36 08:47 18:47 19:51 20:36 22:16
Hatherley, after Post Office 06:58 07:38 08:48 18:48 19:53 20:38 22:18
Hatherley, nr Robert Burns Avenue 06:58 07:38 08:49 18:49 19:53 20:38 22:18
The Reddings, by Reddings Park 06:59 07:39 08:50 18:50 19:54 20:39 22:19
The Reddings Leyson Road (corner of) 07:01 07:41 08:52 18:52 19:56 20:41 22:21
The Reddings, before Brock Close 07:01 07:41 08:52 18:52 19:56 20:41 22:21
The Reddings, by Chestnut Nurseries 07:02 07:42 08:53 18:53 19:57 20:42 22:22
The Reddings, opp Reddings Farm 07:03 07:43 08:54 18:54 19:58 20:43 22:23
Badgeworth, before Brookfield Road 07:04 07:44 08:56 18:56 19:59 20:44 22:24
Churchdown, opp Chosen Hill School 07:07 07:47 08:59 18:59 20:02 20:47 22:27
Churchdown, after Albemarle Road 07:08 07:48 09:00 19:00 20:03 20:48 22:28
Churchdown, after The Old Elm Inn 07:09 07:49 09:01 19:01 20:04 20:49 22:29
Churchdown, after Station Road 07:09 07:49 09:02 19:02 20:04 20:49 22:29
Churchdown, before Cordingley Close 07:10 07:50 09:02 19:02 20:05 20:50 22:30
Churchdown, after Winston Road 07:11 07:51 09:04 19:04 20:06 20:51 22:31
Churchdown Yew Tree Way (corner of) 07:12 07:52 09:05 19:05 20:07 20:52 22:32
Churchdown, after St John's Avenue Shops 07:13 07:53 09:06 19:06 20:08 20:53 22:33
Churchdown, o/s St John's Church 07:14 07:54 09:07 19:07 20:09 20:54 22:34
Churchdown Wisteria Way (corner of) 07:15 07:55 09:08 19:08 20:10 20:55 22:35
Churchdown, before Shepherds Way 07:15 07:55 09:08 19:08 20:10 20:55 22:35
Innsworth, opp Imjin Barracks 07:17 07:57 09:10 19:10 20:12 20:57 22:37
Innsworth, nr Frog Furlong Lane 07:17 07:57 09:10 19:10 20:12 20:57 22:37
Innsworth House Farm (after) 07:18 07:58 09:12 19:12 20:13 20:58 22:38
Innsworth, after Technology Park 07:19 07:59 09:13 19:13 20:14 20:59 22:39
Longlevens, nr Allotments 07:20 08:00 09:14 19:14 20:15 21:00 22:40
Longlevens, before Brooklands Park 07:21 08:01 09:15 19:15 20:16 21:01 22:41
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Lane 07:22 08:02 09:16 19:16 20:17 21:02 22:42
Longlevens Oxstalls Way (corner of) 07:23 08:03 09:17 19:17 20:18 21:03 22:43
Longlevens, after Brionne Way 07:24 08:04 09:18 19:18 20:19 21:04 22:44
Longford Park (nr) 07:25 08:05 09:20 19:20 20:20 21:05 22:45
Longford, before Crescentdale 07:25 08:05 09:20 19:20 20:20 21:05 22:45
Longford, before Sherwood Green 07:26 08:06 09:21 19:21 20:21 21:06 22:46
Longford, before Fircroft Road 07:27 08:07 09:22 19:22 20:22 21:07 22:47
Kingsholm Fairmile Gardens (corner of) 07:29 08:09 09:24 19:24 20:24 21:09 22:49
Longford, after Gambier Parry Gardens 07:30 08:10 09:25 19:25 20:25 21:10 22:50
Kingsholm, before Denmark Road 07:31 08:11 09:26 19:26 20:26 21:11 22:51
Kingsholm, opp Rugby Ground 07:32 08:12 09:27 19:27 20:27 21:12 22:52
Kingsholm, nr St Mark's Church 07:33 08:13 09:28 19:28 20:28 21:13 22:53
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 07:34 08:14 09:29 19:29 20:29 21:14 22:54
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 07:35 08:15 09:30 19:30 20:30 21:15 22:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information