Bus Times

98 - Hastings - Bexhill - Sidley - Hailsham - Polegate - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Eastbourne - Polegate - Hailsham - Sidley - Bexhill - Hastings

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) then hourly until
Sidley Mount Idol View (o/s 6) 10:45 16:45
Sidley, adj Mayo Lane 10:45 16:45
Sidley, o/s Our Lady of the Rosary Church 10:46 16:46
Sidley, nr Hornbeam Avenue 10:47 16:47
Sidley, opp Whitehouse Avenue 10:47 16:47
Sidley, opp All Saints Lane 10:49 16:49
Sidley, opp Buxton Drive 10:50 16:50
Bexhill, adj Wrestwood Road 10:50 16:50
Bexhill, adj Cambridge Road 10:51 16:51
Bexhill, adj St George's Road 10:52 16:52
Bexhill, adj Hillside Road 10:53 16:53
Bexhill, opp Beeching Road 10:54 16:54
Bexhill, adj Town Hall Square 10:56 16:56
Bexhill, opp Cranfield Road 10:57 16:57
Bexhill, opp Railway Station 10:58 16:58
Bexhill, adj Cantelupe Road 10:59 16:59
Bexhill Marina (W-bound) 11:00 17:00
Bexhill, opp The Harp 11:01 17:01
Bexhill, opp Eversley Road 11:01 17:01
Bexhill Railway Station (Stop D) 11:02 17:02
Old Town, opp Manor Barn 11:05 17:05
Bexhill, opp Manor Road 11:05 17:05
Bexhill, adj Elmstead Road 11:06 17:06
Bexhill, opp Lindsay Hall 11:07 17:07
Pebsham, opp Bexhill College 11:09 17:09
Pebsham, adj Milland Close 11:10 17:10
Pebsham, opp Seabourne Road 11:11 17:11
Pebsham, adj Allen Way 11:11 17:11
Pebsham, adj Buckholt Avenue 11:12 17:12
Pebsham, adj Community Centre 11:14 17:14
Pebsham, adj Haslam Crescent 11:14 17:14
Pebsham, opp May Tree Gardens 11:15 17:15
Pebsham Third Avenue (S-bound) 11:16 17:16
Glyne Gap, opp School Place 11:17 17:17
Glyne Gap, adj Esso Garage 11:19 17:19
Glyne Gap, adj Bexleigh Avenue 11:19 17:19
Bulverhythe, adj The Bull 11:19 17:19
Bulverhythe, adj Abbey Drive 11:20 17:20
Bulverhythe, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 11:20 17:20
Bulverhythe, opp Bridge Way 11:21 17:21
Bulverhythe Road (opp) 11:22 17:22
Bulverhythe, adj Harley Shute Road Bottom 11:22 17:22
Bulverhythe, adj Judge's 11:23 17:23
Bulverhythe, opp Filsham Road Bottom 11:23 17:23
W St Leonards, opp Cinque Ports Way 11:24 17:24
W St Leonards, adj The Bo-Peep 11:25 17:25
W St Leonards, adj The Marina Fountain 11:25 17:25
St Leonards, adj Athlone Court 11:26 17:26
St Leonards, adj Greeba Court 11:27 17:27
St Leonards, opp Marina Pavilion 11:28 17:28
St Leonards, adj Market Street 11:28 17:28
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square 11:30 17:30
St Leonards Eversfield Place (E-bound) 11:31 17:31
Hastings, opp Pier 11:32 17:32
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop L) 11:33 17:33
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 11:35 17:35
Hastings Railway Station (Stop A) 11:37 17:37

Hastings - Bexhill - Sidley - Hailsham - Polegate - Eastbourne

Hastings Railway Station (Stop E) 10:49 then hourly until 16:49
Hastings Havelock Road (Stop G) 10:51 16:51
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop T) 10:52 16:52
Hastings, adj Pier 10:53 16:53
St Leonards Eversfield Place (W-bound) 10:54 16:54
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square 10:56 16:56
St Leonards, opp Market Street 10:56 16:56
St Leonards, adj Marina Pavilion 10:57 16:57
St Leonards, opp Greeba Court 10:58 16:58
St Leonards, opp Athlone Court 10:59 16:59
W St Leonards, opp The Marina Fountain 11:00 17:00
W St Leonards, opp The Bo-Peep 11:01 17:01
W St Leonards, adj Cinque Ports Way 11:01 17:01
Bulverhythe, adj Filsham Road Bottom 11:02 17:02
Bulverhythe, opp Harley Shute Road Bottom 11:03 17:03
Bulverhythe Road (adj) 11:04 17:04
Bulverhythe, adj Bridge Way 11:05 17:05
Bulverhythe, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 11:05 17:05
Bulverhythe, opp Abbey Drive 11:06 17:06
Bulverhythe, opp The Bull 11:06 17:06
Glyne Gap, opp Bexleigh Avenue 11:07 17:07
Glyne Gap, opp Esso Garage 11:08 17:08
Glyne Gap, adj School Place 11:08 17:08
Pebsham, opp Third Avenue 11:11 17:11
Pebsham, adj Milland Close 11:12 17:12
Pebsham, opp Seabourne Road 11:13 17:13
Pebsham, adj Allen Way 11:14 17:14
Pebsham, adj Buckholt Avenue 11:15 17:15
Pebsham, adj Community Centre 11:16 17:16
Pebsham, adj Haslam Crescent 11:16 17:16
Pebsham, opp May Tree Gardens 11:17 17:17
Pebsham Third Avenue (S-bound) 11:18 17:18
Pebsham, opp Third Avenue 11:18 17:18
Pebsham, o/s Bexhill College 11:20 17:20
Bexhill, o/s Lindsay Hall 11:20 17:20
Bexhill, opp Elmstead Road 11:21 17:21
Bexhill, opp Hastings Road 11:22 17:22
Old Town, adj Manor Barn 11:23 17:23
Bexhill, opp Railway Station 11:25 17:25
Bexhill, adj Cantelupe Road 11:26 17:26
Bexhill Marina (W-bound) 11:27 17:27
Bexhill, opp The Harp 11:28 17:28
Bexhill, opp Eversley Road 11:28 17:28
Bexhill Railway Station (Stop D) 11:29 17:29
Bexhill, nr Town Hall Square 11:31 17:31
Bexhill, adj Beeching Road 11:32 17:32
Bexhill, opp Salisbury Road 11:33 17:33
Bexhill, opp Hillside Road 11:34 17:34
Bexhill, opp St George's Road 11:35 17:35
Bexhill, opp Cambridge Road 11:35 17:35
Bexhill, opp Wrestwood Road 11:37 17:37
Sidley, adj Buxton Drive 11:38 17:38
Sidley, adj All Saints Lane 11:38 17:38
Sidley, adj Whitehouse Avenue 11:40 17:40
Sidley, adj Hornbeam Avenue 11:40 17:40
Sidley, opp Putlands Crescent 11:41 17:41
Sidley Mount Idol View (o/s 6) 11:43 17:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hastings