Bus Times

98 - Southwater - Horsham - Roffey

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Southwater - Horsham - Roffey

Southwater, adj The Copse 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:38 08:50 then every 15 minutes until 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:24 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:32 18:49 19:19 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Southwater, opp The Brook 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:38 08:50 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:24 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:32 18:49 19:19 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Southwater, adj Camelot Close 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:39 08:51 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:25 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:50 19:20 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Southwater, adj Easteds Lane 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:40 08:52 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:26 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:34 18:51 19:21 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Southwater Cripplegate Lane (S-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:40 08:52 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:26 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:34 18:51 19:21 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Southwater, opp Country Park 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:42 08:54 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:28 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Southwater, adj Millfield North 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:42 08:54 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:28 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:53 19:23 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Southwater, adj Millfield South 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:43 08:55 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:37 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Southwater Cripplegate Corner (NW-bound) 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:44 08:56 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:30 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Southwater, opp Treetops 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:44 08:56 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:30 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:38 18:55 19:25
Southwater Foxfield Cottages (opp 13) 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:45 08:57 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:31 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:39 18:56 19:26
Southwater, adj Shipley Road 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:46 08:58 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:32 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:40 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Southwater, adj Woodlands Way 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:47 08:59 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:33 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:41 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Southwater, adj Ash Road 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:47 09:00 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:34 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:42 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Southwater, before Church Lane 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:47 09:00 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:34 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:42 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Southwater, adj Village Hall 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:48 09:01 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:35 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:43 18:59 19:29 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Southwater Worthing Road (just before) 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:48 09:01 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:35 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:43 18:59 19:29 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Southwater, opp Lintot Square 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:49 09:02 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:44 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
The Southwater Junior Academy (opp) 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:49 09:02 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:44 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Southwater, opp Roundstone Caravan Park 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:50 09:03 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:37 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:45 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Southwater Street (opp) 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:51 09:04 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:37 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:45 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Southwater, opp Warnham Gate 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:52 09:05 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:47 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hop Oast, at Horsham Park and Ride 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:08 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:41 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:49 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04
Tower Hill, adj Salisbury Road 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:56 09:09 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:42 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:50 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Horsham, adj Larksfield 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:57 09:11 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:43 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:51 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:57 09:11 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:43 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:51 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Horsham Bus Station (Bay D) 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:59 09:13 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:45 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:53 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08
Horsham Bus Station (Bay D) 07:15 07:45 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:17 16:02 16:18 16:34 16:50 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:51 18:08 18:25 18:40 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Horsham Carfax (Stop J) 07:17 07:47 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:05 09:19 16:04 16:20 16:36 16:52 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:53 18:10 18:27 18:42 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 07:20 07:50 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:08 09:23 16:08 16:24 16:40 16:56 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:57 18:13 18:30 18:45 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Horsham, opp Kingslea Primary School 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:24 16:09 16:25 16:41 16:57 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:58 18:14 18:31 18:46 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Horsham, before Kings Road Roundabout 07:22 07:52 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:25 16:10 16:26 16:42 16:58 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:59 18:15 18:32 18:47 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Littlehaven, adj Naldrett Close 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:11 09:26 16:11 16:27 16:43 16:59 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:00 18:16 18:33 18:48 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20

Roffey - Horsham - Southwater

Littlehaven, adj Naldrett Close 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:42 then every 15 minutes until 16:12 16:28 16:44 17:00 17:12 17:26 17:42 18:01 18:17 18:33 18:48 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Littlehaven Lane (opp) 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:42 16:12 16:28 16:44 17:00 17:12 17:26 17:42 18:01 18:17 18:33 18:48 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Littlehaven, opp Luxford Close 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:43 16:13 16:29 16:45 17:01 17:13 17:27 17:43 18:02 18:18 18:34 18:49 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Roffey, adj Farhalls Crescent 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:44 16:14 16:30 16:46 17:02 17:14 17:28 17:44 18:03 18:19 18:35 18:50 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Roffey, adj Greenfields Way 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:45 16:15 16:31 16:47 17:03 17:15 17:29 17:45 18:04 18:20 18:36 18:51 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Roffey Shepherds Way (SE-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:46 16:16 16:32 16:48 17:04 17:16 17:30 17:46 18:05 18:21 18:37 18:52 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Roffey, adj Moorhead Road 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:47 16:17 16:33 16:49 17:05 17:17 17:31 17:47 18:06 18:22 18:38 18:53 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Roffey, adj Rowan Way 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:48 16:18 16:34 16:50 17:06 17:18 17:32 17:48 18:07 18:23 18:39 18:54 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Roffey, adj Forest Close 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:49 16:19 16:35 16:51 17:07 17:19 17:33 17:49 18:08 18:24 18:40 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Roffey, adj Gillett Court 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:50 16:20 16:36 16:52 17:08 17:20 17:34 17:50 18:09 18:25 18:41 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Roffey, opp Murray Court 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:51 16:21 16:37 16:53 17:09 17:21 17:35 17:51 18:10 18:26 18:42 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Roffey, adj Falklands Drive 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:51 16:21 16:37 16:53 17:09 17:21 17:35 17:51 18:10 18:26 18:42 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Roffey, opp Mill Farm Road 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:53 16:23 16:39 16:55 17:11 17:23 17:37 17:53 18:12 18:28 18:44 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Roffey, opp Chesterton Court 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:53 16:23 16:39 16:55 17:11 17:23 17:37 17:53 18:12 18:28 18:44 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Roffey, adj Crawley Road 07:34 08:04 08:25 08:40 08:54 16:24 16:40 16:56 17:12 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:12 18:28 18:44 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Roffey, adj The Star 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:54 16:24 16:40 16:56 17:12 17:24 17:38 17:54 18:13 18:29 18:45 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Roffey, opp Millthorpe Road 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:55 16:25 16:41 16:57 17:13 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:13 18:29 18:45 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Horsham, after Kings Road Roundabout 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:42 08:56 16:26 16:42 16:58 17:14 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:14 18:30 18:46 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Horsham, adj Kingslea Primary School 07:38 08:08 08:29 08:44 08:58 16:28 16:44 17:00 17:16 17:28 17:42 17:56 18:15 18:31 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Horsham Railway Station (Stop L) 07:40 08:10 08:31 08:46 09:00 16:30 16:46 17:02 17:18 17:30 17:44 17:58 18:17 18:33 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Horsham, adj Wellington Road 07:41 08:11 08:32 08:47 09:01 16:31 16:47 17:03 17:19 17:31 17:45 17:59 18:18 18:34 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 07:42 08:12 08:33 08:48 09:02 16:32 16:48 17:04 17:20 17:32 17:46 18:00 18:19 18:35 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Horsham Bus Station (Bay B) 07:44 08:14 08:35 08:50 09:05 16:35 16:51 17:07 17:23 17:35 17:49 18:03 18:21 18:37 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Horsham Bus Station (Bay B) 07:47 08:17 08:41 08:55 09:10 16:40 16:56 17:13 17:30 17:52 18:07 18:24 18:40 19:10 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Horsham, adj Cricketfield Road 07:47 08:17 08:41 08:56 09:11 16:41 16:57 17:14 17:31 17:53 18:08 18:24 18:40 19:10 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Horsham, opp Larksfield 07:48 08:18 08:42 08:56 09:11 16:41 16:57 17:14 17:31 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:41 19:11 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Tower Hill, opp Salisbury Road 07:49 08:19 08:43 08:58 09:13 16:43 16:59 17:16 17:33 17:55 18:10 18:26 18:42 19:12 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Hop Oast, adj Golf Club 07:50 08:20 08:44 08:59 09:14 16:44 17:00 17:17 17:34 17:56 18:11 18:27 18:43 19:13 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hop Oast, at Horsham Park and Ride 07:51 08:21 08:45 09:00 09:15 16:45 17:01 17:18 17:35 17:57 18:12 18:28 18:44 19:14 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Southwater, adj Warnham Gate 07:52 08:22 08:46 09:01 09:16 16:46 17:02 17:19 17:36 17:58 18:13 18:29 18:45 19:15 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Southwater Street (adj) 07:54 08:24 08:48 09:03 09:18 16:48 17:04 17:21 17:38 18:00 18:15 18:31 18:47 19:17 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Southwater, adj Roundstone Caravan Park 07:54 08:24 08:48 09:03 09:18 16:48 17:04 17:21 17:38 18:00 18:15 18:31 18:47 19:17 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Southwater, adj The Copse 07:55 08:25 08:49 09:04 09:19 16:49 17:05 17:22 17:39 18:01 18:16 18:32 18:48 19:18 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50

More information

Metrobus