Bus Times

98 - Tavistock - Yelverton

A bus service operated by Oakleys Coaches

Timetable changes from Monday 28 October 2019

Yelverton - Tavistock

Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:40 09:20 14:50
Dousland Lake Lane (NE-bound) 07:41 09:21 14:51
Dousland Burrator Inn (NE-bound) 07:43 09:23 14:53
Walkhampton Sharpitor (E-bound) 07:48 09:28 14:58
Princetown Dartmoor Visitor Centre (NW-bound) 07:55 09:35 15:05
Two Bridges Hotel (NW-bound) 09:38
Two Bridges Powder Mills (NE-bound) 09:41
Postbridge Bellever (NE-bound) 09:48
Postbridge, opp Post Office 09:53
Two Bridges, opp Powder Mills 09:58
Two Bridges, opp Hotel 10:03
Princetown, opp Fox Tor Cafe 10:06
Princetown, opp Primary School 07:55 10:06 15:05
Princetown, opp Dartmoor Prison 07:56 10:07 15:06
Rundlestone Cross (W-bound) 07:58 10:09 15:08
Merrivale, opp Dartmoor Inn 08:03 10:14 15:13
Tavistock Higher Longford (SW-bound) 08:08 10:19 15:18
Tavistock Moorshop (W-bound) 08:08 10:19 15:18
Tavistock, opp Mount House School 08:13 10:24 15:23
Greenlands Estate Walkham Close (SW-bound) 08:14 10:25 15:24
Greenlands Estate Meavy Way (SE-bound) 08:15 10:26 11:50 14:20 15:25
Greenlands Estate Plym Cresent (NE-bound) 08:15 10:26 11:50 14:20 15:25
Greenlands Estate Cox Tor Road (SE-bound) 08:16 10:27 11:51 14:21 15:26
Greenlands Estate, opp Tavistock Golf Club 08:18 10:28 11:52 14:22 15:27
Greenlands Estate Down Road Middle (W-bound) 08:19 10:29 11:53 14:23 15:28
Tavistock Down Road Bottom (W-bound) 08:21 10:31 11:55 14:25 15:30
Tavistock Down Road (N-bound) 08:22 10:32 11:56 14:26 15:31
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 08:24 10:33 11:57 14:27 15:32
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:25 10:34 11:58 14:28 15:33

Tavistock - Yelverton

More information

Oakleys Coaches