Bus Times

99 - Bradeley - Chell - Tunstall - Newcastle

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Bradeley - Chell - Tunstall - Newcastle

Bradeley, adj Moorland View 05:54 06:44 07:07 08:26 09:26 then every 30 minutes until 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:21
Bradeley, adj Crediton Avenue 05:54 06:44 07:07 08:26 09:26 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:21
Bradeley, adj Canterbury Drive 05:55 06:45 07:08 08:27 09:27 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:22
Chell Heath, adj Burnwood School 05:55 06:45 07:08 08:28 09:28 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:23
Chell Heath, opp Knave of Clubs 05:56 06:46 07:09 07:34 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:24
Chell Heath, opp Barncroft Road 05:56 06:46 07:09 07:34 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:24
Fegg Hayes, adj Johnson Place 05:57 06:47 07:10 07:35 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:25
Fegg Hayes Road (adj) 05:58 06:48 07:11 07:36 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:26
Oxford, opp Cumberbatch Avenue 05:59 06:49 07:12 07:37 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:27
Oxford Road (adj) 05:59 06:49 07:12 07:37 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:27
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:00 06:50 07:13 07:38 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:28
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:01 06:51 07:14 07:39 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:29
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 06:02 06:52 07:15 07:40 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:30
Chell, opp Beswick Road 06:03 06:53 07:16 07:41 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:31
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 06:03 06:53 07:16 07:41 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:31
Chell, adj Carlton Avenue 06:04 06:54 07:17 07:42 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:32
Chell, adj Gowan Avenue 06:05 06:55 07:18 07:43 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:33
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 06:06 06:56 07:19 07:44 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:34
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 06:07 06:57 07:20 07:45 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:35
Chell, adj Thornley Road 06:08 06:58 07:21 07:46 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:36
Tunstall Catholic Church (adj) 06:08 06:58 07:22 07:47 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:12 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:37
Tunstall, adj stop B 06:09 06:59 07:25 07:51 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:15 15:55 16:25 16:53 17:38
Tunstall, adj Woodland Street 06:09 06:59 07:25 07:51 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:15 15:55 16:25 16:53 17:38
Tunstall, opp White Horse 06:10 07:00 07:26 07:52 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:26 16:54 17:39
Brownhills Business Park (opp) 06:10 07:00 07:26 07:52 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:26 16:54 17:39
Brownhills High School (adj) 06:11 07:01 07:27 07:53 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:47 15:17 15:57 16:27 16:55 17:40
Longport, opp Westport Lake Road 06:11 07:01 07:27 07:53 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:47 15:17 15:57 16:27 16:55 17:40
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 06:12 07:02 07:28 07:54 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:18 15:58 16:28 16:56 17:41
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 06:12 07:02 07:29 07:55 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:19 15:59 16:29 16:57 17:42
Longport Road (adj) 06:12 07:02 07:30 07:56 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:30 16:58 17:43
Porthill, adj Vale View 06:13 07:03 07:31 08:02 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:21 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:48
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 06:14 07:04 07:32 08:03 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:22 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:49
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 06:15 07:05 07:33 08:04 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:23 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:50
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 06:15 07:05 07:33 08:04 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:23 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:50
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 06:17 07:07 07:38 08:11 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:25 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:52
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 06:18 07:08 07:39 08:12 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:26 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:53
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 06:19 07:09 07:40 08:13 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:27 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:54
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 06:20 07:10 07:41 08:14 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:28 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:55
May Bank, adj May Avenue 06:21 07:11 07:42 08:15 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 14:59 15:29 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:56
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 06:23 07:13 07:44 08:17 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:01 15:31 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:58
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:24 07:14 07:46 08:19 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:33 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:00
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 06:24 07:14 07:47 08:20 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:34 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:01
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 06:24 07:14 07:48 08:21 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:34 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:01
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:25 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:35 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:05
Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays

Newcastle - Tunstall - Chell - Bradeley

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:35 07:05 07:45 08:15 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:25
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 06:35 07:05 07:46 08:16 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:46 18:26
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:46 08:16 09:26 14:26 14:57 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:46 18:26
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:36 07:06 07:47 08:17 09:27 14:27 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:27
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 06:37 07:07 07:47 08:17 09:27 14:27 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:27
May Bank, opp May Avenue 06:37 07:07 07:48 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:00 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:48 18:28
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 06:38 07:08 07:49 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:01 15:29 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:49 18:29
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 06:39 07:09 07:50 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:02 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:30
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 06:40 07:10 07:51 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:24 17:51 18:31
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:51 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:24 17:51 18:31
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 06:41 07:11 07:53 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:26 17:53 18:33
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:54 08:24 09:34 14:34 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:27 17:54 18:34
Porthill, opp Vale View 06:43 07:13 07:55 08:25 09:35 14:35 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:48 17:28 17:55 18:35
Longport Road (opp) 06:43 07:13 07:56 08:26 09:36 14:36 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:29 17:56 18:36
Longport, adj Station Street 06:44 07:14 07:56 08:26 09:36 14:36 15:10 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:29 17:56 18:36
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 06:44 07:14 07:58 08:28 09:38 14:38 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:31 17:58 18:38
Longport, opp Brereton Place 06:45 07:15 07:59 08:29 09:39 14:39 15:13 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:32 17:59 18:39
Brownhills High School (opp) 06:46 07:16 08:00 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:14 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:00 18:40
Brownhills Business Park (adj) 06:46 07:16 08:00 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:15 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:00 18:40
Tunstall, adj Highgate 06:47 07:17 08:01 08:31 09:41 14:41 15:16 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:01 18:41
Tunstall, adj stop A 06:48 07:18 08:03 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:03 18:43
Tunstall, adj stop E 06:48 07:18 08:03 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:03 18:43
Tunstall Catholic Church (opp) 06:50 07:20 08:05 08:35 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:05 18:45
Chell, adj Sunnyside Avenue 06:51 07:21 08:06 08:36 09:46 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:06 18:46
Chell, adj Greenbank Road 06:51 07:21 08:06 08:36 09:46 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:06 18:46
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 06:52 07:22 08:07 08:37 09:47 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:07 18:47
Chell, adj Irene Avenue 06:53 07:23 08:08 08:38 09:48 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:08 18:48
Chell, opp Gowan Avenue 06:54 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:49 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:09 18:49
Chell, opp Carlton Avenue 06:54 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:49 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:09 18:49
Chell, opp Eastwood Avenue 06:56
Chell, opp Burslem Golf Club 06:56
Little Chell Lane (adj) 06:56
Chell, adj Stoneleigh Road 06:56 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:51 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:11 18:51
Chell, adj Beswick Road 06:57 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:52 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:12 18:52
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 06:58 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:52 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:12 18:52
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:59 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:53 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:13 18:53
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:59 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:53 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:13 18:53
Oxford, adj Cumberbatch Avenue 07:00 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:14 18:54
Fegg Hayes Road (opp) 07:00 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:14 18:54
Fegg Hayes, opp Johnson Place 07:00 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:15 18:55
Chell Heath, adj Barncroft Road 07:01 07:31 08:16 08:46 09:56 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:16 18:56
Chell Heath, adj Heathfield School 07:01 08:16 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:16 18:56
Bradeley, opp Canterbury Drive 07:03 08:18 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:18 18:58
Bradeley, opp Crediton Avenue 07:04 08:19 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:19 18:59
Bradeley, adj Moorland View 07:05 08:20 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:20 19:00
Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information